49 - Basildon - A129 Inside Shenfield School

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Monday to Friday

Basildon - Brentwood

Basildon, adj The Watermill 07:00
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 07:01
Basildon, opp The Fremnells 07:02
Basildon Church Road Foot Bridge (W-bound) 07:03
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 07:07
Basildon, opp The Knares 07:08
Basildon, adj Rantree Fold 07:09
Basildon, opp Castlemayne 07:10
Basildon, adj Botelers 07:10
Basildon, adj Leysings 07:11
Langdon Hills, adj Victoria Avenue 07:13
Langdon Hills, opp Shelsley Drive 07:14
Langdon Hills, adj The Triangle 07:15
Langdon Hills, adj Samuel Road 07:15
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 07:18
Laindon Shopping Centre (near) 07:19
Laindon, opp Durham Road 07:19
Great Berry Primary School (o/s) 07:25
Laindon, adj Lower Dunton Rd 07:31
East Horndon, opp Halfway House 07:36
West Horndon, o/s Dunton Hills Farm 07:38
West Horndon, opp Clavering Gardens 07:40
West Horndon, o/s Railway Station 07:42
West Horndon, opp Railway Station 07:42
West Horndon, adj Clavering Gardens 07:44
West Horndon, opp Dunton Hills Farm 07:44
East Horndon, adj Halfway House 07:45
Herongate, o/s Thorndon Country Park 07:46
Herongate, opp The Green Man 07:48
Ingrave, adj Thorndon Approach 07:48
Ingrave, o/s School 07:49
Ingrave, o/s Church 07:50
Ingrave, o/s Thorndon Park Gates 07:50
Ingrave, opp Common Road 07:51
Brentwood, adj The Avenue 07:53
Brentwood, opp Masons 07:56
Brentwood, adj Bridge Close 07:59
Brentwood, opp Hogarth Avenue 08:03
Brentwood, adj Shenfield Common 08:07
Brentwood, adj The Chase 08:10
Brentwood, opp The Chase 08:15
Brentwood, adj The Chase 08:15
Brentwood, o/s Council Offices 08:16
Brentwood, adj Queen's Road 08:16
Shenfield, opp Crescent Drive 08:19
Shenfield, opp Middleton Road 08:19
Shenfield, opp Hutton Road 08:21
Shenfield, opp Crossways 08:22
Shenfield, opp Holmwood Avenue 08:23
Shenfield School (inside) 08:25

Brentwood - Basildon

Shenfield School (inside) 15:10
Shenfield, o/s High School 15:10
Shenfield, adj Holmwood Avenue 15:11
Shenfield, adj Crossways 15:12
Shenfield, adj Hutton Road 15:13
Shenfield, adj Middleton Road 15:14
Shenfield, adj Crescent Drive 15:15
Brentwood, adj Middleton Hall Lane 15:15
Brentwood Wilsons Corner (SE-bound) 15:17
Brentwood, opp Council Offices 15:17
Brentwood, opp The Chase 15:18
Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:20
Brentwood, adj The Chase 15:20
Brentwood, opp Shenfield Common 15:21
Brentwood, adj Hogarth Avenue 15:23
Brentwood, opp Bridge Close 15:24
Brentwood, o/s Masons 15:25
Brentwood, opp The Avenue 15:27
Ingrave, o/s Thorndon Park Gates 15:29
Ingrave, opp Church 15:29
Ingrave, opp School 15:31
Ingrave, opp Thorndon Approach 15:31
Herongate Church (SE-bound) 15:33
Herongate, opp Thorndon Country Park 15:34
East Horndon, opp Halfway House 15:35
West Horndon, o/s Dunton Hills Farm 15:35
West Horndon, opp Clavering Gardens 15:37
West Horndon, opp Railway Station 15:38
West Horndon, o/s Railway Station 15:38
West Horndon, adj Clavering Gardens 15:38
West Horndon, opp Dunton Hills Farm 15:40
East Horndon, adj Halfway House 15:41
Laindon, opp Lower Dunton Rd 15:45
Great Berry, adj Aylesbury Drive 15:49
Great Berry, adj Derby Close 15:50
Great Berry, opp Hollybank 15:51
Great Berry Primary School (opp) 15:52
Great Berry, opp Little Berry Lane 15:52
Great Berry, adj Kenton Way 15:52
Laindon, adj Durham Road 15:55
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 15:56
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 15:57
Langdon Hills, opp Samuel Road 16:02
Langdon Hills, opp The Triangle 16:03
Langdon Hills, adj Shelsley Drive 16:03
Langdon Hills, opp Victoria Avenue 16:04
Basildon, opp Leysings 16:06
Basildon, opp Botelers 16:06
Basildon, o/s Castlemayne 16:07
Basildon, opp Rantree Fold 16:07
Basildon, adj The Knares 16:08
Basildon, o/s Falkstead 16:11
Basildon Church Road Foot Bridge (E-bound) 16:13
Basildon, adj The Fremnells 16:13
Basildon, opp Barstable School 16:14
Basildon, opp The Watermill 16:16

Timetable data from NIBSbuses Limited/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 January 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

NIBSbuses

Website
Twitter
@nibsbuses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app