bustimes.org

49 - Clowne - Bolsover - Glapwell - Holmewood - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Clay Cross - Holmewood - Glapwell - Bolsover - Clowne

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:05 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:40 18:00
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 07:05 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:40 18:00
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:40 18:00
N Wingfield, adj Church 07:07 07:37 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:57 16:42 18:02
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 07:07 07:37 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:57 16:42 18:02
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 07:08 07:38 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:58 16:43 18:03
N Wingfield, adj Miners Welfare 07:09 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:59 16:44 18:04
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Close 07:09 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:59 16:44 18:04
N Wingfield, opp Ayncourt Road 07:09 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:59 16:44 18:04
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Road 184 07:10 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:00 16:45 18:05
N Wingfield, o/s 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:11 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:01 16:46 18:06
Holmewood, adj Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:12 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:02 16:47 18:07
Holmewood, adj Churchland Avenue 07:13 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:03 16:48 18:08
Holmewood, opp Springfield Road 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:03 16:48 18:08
Holmewood, opp Library 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:04 16:49 18:09
Holmewood Devonshire Terrace (N-bnd) 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:06 16:51 18:11
Heath, opp Railway Cottages 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:06 16:51 18:11
Heath Road (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:06 16:51 18:11
Heath, adj Bramble Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 16:52 18:12
Heath, opp Gorse Bank 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 16:52 18:12
Heath, opp Lilac Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:07 16:52 18:12
Heath, adj Moorland Drive End 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:08 16:53 18:13
Heath, adj Slack Lane Moorland 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 16:53 18:13
Heath, adj Slack Lane End 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 16:53 18:13
Heath, opp Ivy Farm 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10 16:55 18:14
Heath, adj Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11 16:56 18:15
Heath, adj Chapel Hill 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 16:57
Heath, opp Post Office 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 16:57
Heath, adj The Turn 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13 16:58
Heath, opp Mill Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13 16:58
Doe Lea Chesterfield Road (N-bound) 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16 17:01
Bramley Vale, opp Bramley Road West 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bramley Vale, opp Waterloo Street 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Glapwell, adj 18 The Hill 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Glapwell, adj 102 The Hill 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Glapwell, adj Hill Top 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Glapwell, adj Young Vanish 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Palterton Main Street (W-bound) 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Palterton, opp Post Office 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Heath, opp Church 07:17
Hillstown, adj Pleasant Avenue 08:05 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Hillstown, opp Nesbit Street 08:05 17:14
Hillstown, opp Morven Avenue 08:06 17:15
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 08:06 17:16
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell 08:07 17:16
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street 08:07 17:17
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) 08:07 17:17
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 08:08 17:18
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 2) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Bolsover, adj 4 High Street 10:18 12:18 14:18
Bolsover, opp Blue Bell 10:19 12:19 14:19
Bolsover, adj Church 10:19 12:19 14:19
Bolsover, opp Infant School 10:20 12:20 14:20
Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 10:20 12:20 14:20
Bolsover, opp Local Hospital 10:22 12:22 14:22
Bolsover Marlpit Lane (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22
Bolsover Rotherham Road (N-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23
Oxcroft Mansfield Road (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25
Clowne Ramper Avenue (E-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27
Clowne Ridgeway West (NE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27
Clowne Ridgeway (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29
Clowne Church Lane (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31
Clowne Rectory Road (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Clowne, adj Tesco 10:35 12:35 14:35
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Clowne - Bolsover - Glapwell - Holmewood - Clay Cross

Clowne, adj Tesco 10:41 12:41 14:41
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 10:41 12:41 14:41
Clowne, adj Nags Head 10:41 12:41 14:41
Clowne Rectory Road (E-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Clowne Church Lane (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45
Clowne Ridgeway (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46
Clowne Ridgeway West (SW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Clowne Ramper Avenue (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49
Oxcroft Mansfield Road (S-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50
Bolsover, adj Local Hospital 10:54 12:54 14:54
Bolsover, opp Steel Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55
Bolsover, adj Infant School 10:55 12:55 14:55
Bolsover, opp Church 10:56 12:56 14:56
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell 10:56 12:56 14:56
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street 10:57 12:57 14:57
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 10:58 12:58 14:58
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:18
Bolsover, opp Church 09:00 17:18
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 09:00 17:18
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue 09:01 17:19
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street 09:02 17:19
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:20
Palterton, adj Post Office 11:05 13:05 15:05
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:23
Glapwell, opp Cedar Close 09:10 17:27
Glapwell, opp Young Vanish 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:28
Glapwell, opp Hill Top 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:28
Glapwell, opp 102 The Hill 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:29
Glapwell, opp 18 The Hill 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:29
Bramley Vale, adj Waterloo Street 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:30
Bramley Vale, adj Bramley Road West 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:31
Doe Lea Chesterfield Road (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:32
Heath, adj Mill Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:34
Heath, opp The Turn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:34
Heath, adj Post Office 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:35
Heath, opp Church 07:17 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:36
Heath, adj Ivy Farm 07:17 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:36
Heath, opp Slack Lane End 07:19 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:37
Heath, opp Moorland Drive End 07:20 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:38
Heath, adj Lilac Close 07:20 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:38
Heath, adj Gorse Bank 07:20 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:38
Heather Avenue 40 (adj) 07:20 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:38
Heath, opp Bramble Close 07:20 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:38
Heath Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:39
Heath, adj Railway Cottages 07:21 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:39
Holmewood Devonshire Terrace (S-bnd) 07:22 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:40
Holmewood, adj Library 07:22 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:40
Holmewood, adj Springfield Road 07:23 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:40
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:25 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:42
N Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:26 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:43
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Road 184 07:26 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:43
N Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road 07:27 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:44
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close 07:28 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:45
N Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare 07:29 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:46
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 07:29 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:46
N Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 07:29 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:46
N Wingfield, opp Church 07:30 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:47
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 07:31 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:48
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 07:31 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:48
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 07:32 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:49
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:33 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:50
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TM Travel