49 - Clowne - Clay Cross

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Clowne Tesco - Bus Station

Clowne, adj Tesco 10:4112:4114:41
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 10:4212:4214:42
Clowne, adj Nags Head 10:4212:4214:42
Clowne Rectory Road (E-bound) 10:4312:4314:43
Clowne Church Lane (SE-bound) 10:4512:4514:45
The Bolsover School (at) 15:10
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 15:11
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 15:11
Bolsover, opp Portland Crescent 15:12
Hillstown, adj Water Tower 15:12
Clowne Ridgeway (W-bound) 10:4712:4714:47
Clowne Ridgeway West (SW-bound) 10:4812:4814:48
Clowne Ramper Avenue (W-bound) 10:4912:4914:49
Oxcroft Mansfield Road (S-bound) 10:5112:5114:51
Bolsover, adj Local Hospital 10:5412:5414:54
Bolsover, opp Steel Lane 10:5512:5514:55
Bolsover, adj Infant School 10:5612:5614:56
Bolsover, opp Church 10:5612:5614:56
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell 10:5712:5714:57
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street 10:5712:5714:57
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) 10:5812:5814:58
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 10:58s12:58s14:58
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 09:0011:00p13:00p17:24
Bolsover, opp Church 09:0111:0113:0117:24
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 09:0111:0113:0117:25
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue 09:0211:0213:0217:25
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street 09:0211:0213:0215:1317:26
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue 09:0311:0313:0315:1317:26
Palterton, adj Post Office 09:0611:0613:0615:1617:29
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) 09:0611:0613:0615:1617:29
Glapwell, opp Cedar Close 09:1011:1013:1015:2017:33
Glapwell Hardwick Avenue (W-bound) 09:1111:1113:1115:2117:34
Glapwell Hawthorne Avenue (S-bound) 09:1111:1113:1115:2117:34
Glapwell Sycamore Avenue (E-bound) 09:1111:1113:1115:2117:34
Glapwell, opp Young Vanish 09:1211:1213:1215:2217:35
Glapwell, opp Back Lane 09:1311:1313:1315:2317:35
Glapwell, adj Charter Close 09:1311:1313:1315:2317:36
Glapwell, opp Stockley Lane 09:1411:1413:1415:2417:36
Bramley Vale, adj Oxford Street 09:1511:1513:1515:2517:37
Bramley Vale, adj Bramley Road 09:1611:1513:1515:2617:38
Doe Lea, adj Mansfield Road 09:1611:1613:1615:2616:1617:38
Heath, adj Mill Lane 09:1911:1913:1915:2916:1917:40
Heath, opp The Turn 09:2011:2013:2015:3016:2017:41
Heath, adj Post Office 09:2011:2013:2015:3016:2017:41
Heath, opp Church 07:1808:2109:2111:2113:2115:3116:2117:42
Heath, adj Ivy Farm 07:1908:2209:2211:2213:2215:3216:2217:42
Heath, opp Slack Lane End 07:2008:2309:2311:2313:2315:3316:2317:43
Heath, opp Moorland Drive End 07:2108:2409:2411:2413:2415:3416:2417:44
Heath, adj Lilac Close 07:2108:2409:2411:2413:2415:3416:2417:44
Heath, adj Gorse Bank 07:2108:2409:2411:2413:2415:3416:2417:44
Heather Avenue 40 (Adj) 07:2208:2509:2511:2513:2515:3516:2517:45
Heath, opp Bramble Close 07:2208:2509:2511:2513:2515:3516:2517:45
Heath, adj Railway Cottages 07:2208:2509:2511:2513:2515:3516:2517:45
Holmewood, opp Devonshire Terrace 07:2308:2609:2611:2613:2615:3616:2617:46
Holmewood, adj Library 07:2408:2709:2711:2713:2715:3716:2717:47
Holmewood, adj Springfield Road 07:2408:2709:2711:2713:2715:3716:2717:47
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:2608:2909:2911:2913:2915:3916:2917:48
North Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:2708:3009:3011:3013:3015:4016:3017:49
North Wingfield, adj Five Pits Trail Williamthorpe Road 07:2808:3109:3111:3113:3115:4116:3117:50
North Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road 07:2908:3209:3211:3213:3215:4216:3217:51
North Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close 07:2908:3209:3211:3213:3215:4216:3217:51
North Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare 07:3008:3309:3311:3313:3315:4316:3317:52
North Wingfield, adj The White Hart 07:3008:3309:3311:3313:3315:4316:3317:52
North Wingfield St Lawrence Road (SW-bound) 07:3108:3409:3411:3413:3415:4416:3417:53
North Wingfield, opp Church 07:3108:3409:3411:3413:3415:4416:3417:53
Clay Cross, opp Furnace Hill Road 07:3308:3609:3611:3613:3615:4616:3617:55
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 07:3308:3609:3611:3613:3615:4616:3617:55
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 07:3308:3609:3611:3613:3615:4616:3617:55
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:3408:3709:3711:3713:3715:4716:3717:56

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Bus Station - School

Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:0507:3709:4011:4013:4015:5216:4218:00
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 07:0607:3809:4111:4113:4115:5316:4318:01
Clay Cross, adj Furnace Hill Road 07:0607:3809:4111:4113:4115:5316:4318:01
North Wingfield, adj Church 07:0807:4009:4311:4313:4315:5516:4518:03
North Wingfield St Lawrence Road (NE-bound) 07:0807:4009:4311:4313:4315:5516:4518:03
North Wingfield, opp The White Hart 07:0907:4109:4411:4413:4415:5616:4618:04
North Wingfield, adj Miners Welfare 07:0907:4109:4411:4413:4415:5616:4618:04
North Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Close 07:0907:4109:4411:4413:4415:5616:4618:04
North Wingfield, opp Ayncourt Road 07:1007:4209:4511:4513:4515:5716:4718:05
North Wingfield, opp Five Pits Trail Williamthorpe Road 07:1107:4309:4611:4613:4615:5816:4818:06
North Wingfield, o/s 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:1107:4309:4611:4613:4615:5816:4818:06
Holmewood, adj Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:1307:4509:4811:4813:4816:0016:5018:08
Holmewood, adj Churchland Avenue 07:1307:4509:4811:4813:4816:0016:5018:08
Holmewood, opp Springfield Road 07:1307:4609:4911:4913:4916:0116:5118:09
Holmewood, opp Library 07:1407:4709:5011:5013:5016:0216:5218:10
Holmewood, adj Devonshire Terrace 07:4809:5111:5113:5116:0416:5418:11
Heath, opp Railway Cottages 07:4809:5211:5213:5216:0516:5518:12
Heath, adj School Close 07:49
Heath, adj Main Street 07:1607:49
Heath, opp The Turn 07:16
Heath, adj Bramble Close 09:5211:5213:5216:0516:5518:12
Heath, opp Gorse Bank 09:5211:5213:5216:0516:5518:12
Heath, opp Lilac Close 09:5311:5313:5316:0616:5618:13
Heath, adj Moorland Drive End 09:5311:5313:5316:0616:5618:13
Heath, adj Slack Lane Moorland 09:5311:5313:5316:0616:5618:13
Heath, adj Slack Lane End 09:5411:5413:5416:0716:5718:14
Heath, opp Ivy Farm 09:5511:5513:5516:0816:5818:14
Heath, adj Church 09:5611:5613:5616:0916:5918:15
Heath, opp Post Office 09:5711:5713:5716:1017:00
Heath, adj Post Office 07:16
Heath, adj The Turn 09:5711:5713:5716:1017:00
Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:5009:5811:5813:5816:1117:01
Doe Lea, adj Mansfield Road 07:5310:0112:0114:0116:1417:04
Bramley Vale, opp Bramley Road 07:5410:0212:0214:0217:05
Bramley Vale, opp Waterloo Street 07:5510:0312:0314:0317:06
Glapwell, adj Stockley Lane 07:5510:0312:0314:0317:06
Glapwell, opp Charter Close 07:5610:0412:0414:0417:07
Glapwell, adj Back Lane 07:5710:0512:0514:0517:08
Glapwell, adj Young Vanish 07:5810:0612:0614:0617:09
Glapwell Hardwick Avenue (W-bound) 07:5810:0612:0614:0617:09
Glapwell Hawthorne Avenue (S-bound) 07:5910:0712:0714:0717:10
Glapwell Sycamore Avenue (E-bound) 07:5910:0712:0714:0717:10
Glapwell, adj Cedar Close 08:0010:0812:0814:0817:11
Palterton Main Street (W-bound) 08:0410:1212:1214:1217:15
Palterton, opp Post Office 08:0510:1312:1314:1317:16
Hillstown, adj Pleasant Avenue 08:0710:1412:1414:1417:17
Heath, opp Church 07:17
Hillstown, opp Nesbit Street 08:0810:1512:1514:1517:18
Hillstown, opp Water Tower 08:08
Bolsover, adj Portland Crescent 08:08
Bolsover, opp Huntingdon Avenue 08:09
Bolsover, opp Moorfield Avenue 08:09
The Bolsover School (at) 08:10
Hillstown, opp Morven Avenue 10:1612:1614:1617:19
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 10:1712:1714:1717:19
Bolsover, adj Church 10:1712:1714:17
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 2) 10:1812:1814:18
Bolsover, adj 4 High Street 10:1912:1914:19
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell 17:20
Bolsover, opp Blue Bell 10:1912:1914:19
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street 17:20
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) 17:21
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 17:21
Bolsover, adj Church 10:2012:2014:20
Bolsover, opp Infant School 10:2012:2014:20
Bolsover, adj Steel Lane 10:2112:2114:21
Bolsover, opp Local Hospital 10:2212:2214:22
Bolsover Marlpit Lane (E-bound) 10:2212:2214:22
Bolsover Rotherham Road (N-bound) 10:2312:2314:23
Clowne Ramper Avenue (E-bound) 10:2712:2714:27
Clowne Ridgeway West (NE-bound) 10:2812:2814:28
Clowne Ridgeway (E-bound) 10:2912:2914:29
Clowne Church Lane (NW-bound) 10:3112:3114:31
Clowne Rectory Road (W-bound) 10:3312:3314:33
Clowne, adj Tesco 10:3512:3514:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach Yorkshire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachYrks

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app