bustimes.org

49 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

King's Lynn - Fakenham
King's Lynn - Gayton - Fakenham

49 49A
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 07:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 07:02 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:48
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School 07:04 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:50
Gaywood, adj Tesco 07:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:51
King’s Lynn, adj Health Centre 07:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:52
King’s Lynn, adj Kent Road 07:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53
King’s Lynn, adj Queensway 07:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54
King’s Lynn, adj Elvington Road 07:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:56
Hillington, adj Ffolkes Arms 07:22 10:22
Hillington, adj Flitcham Road 07:23 10:23
Bawsey, opp Crematorium 12:13 14:13 16:58
Bawsey, adj Caravan Site 12:14 14:14 16:59
Bawsey, adj Chilver House Lane 12:15 14:15 17:00
Leziate, opp Bus Shelter 12:17 14:17 17:02
Ashwicken, adj Leziate Drove 12:18 14:18 17:03
Ashwicken, opp Church Lane 12:19 14:19 17:04
Ashwicken, adj Well Hall Lane 12:20 14:20 17:05
Gayton, opp Winch Road 12:21 14:21 17:06
Gayton, adj Orchard Road 12:22 14:22 17:07
Gayton, adj Crown 12:22 14:22 17:07
Great Massingham, opp Church 12:32 14:32 17:17
Great Massingham, adj Walcups Lane 12:32 14:32 17:17
Great Massingham, opp Fire Station 12:33 14:33 17:18
Little Massingham, adj Church Lane 12:34 14:34 17:19
Harpley, opp Millers Lane 12:35 14:35 17:20
Harpley, opp Rose & Crown 12:36 14:36 17:21
Harpley, adj Shipgate Road 07:28 10:28
West Rudham, adj Dukes Head PH 07:30 10:30 12:38 14:38 17:23
East Rudham, adj Groveside 07:32 10:32 12:40 14:40 17:25
East Rudham, opp Green 07:33 10:33 12:42 14:42 17:27
East Rudham, opp Eye Lane 07:34 10:34 12:43 14:43 17:28
Tattersett Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:36 10:36 12:46 14:46 17:31
Sculthorpe, adj Turn 07:40 10:40 12:49 14:49 17:34
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:43 10:43 12:52 14:52 17:37
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:48 10:48 12:57 14:57 17:42

Fakenham - King's Lynn
Fakenham - Gayton - King's Lynn

49 49A 49
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 18:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 18:04
Sculthorpe Turn (os) 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 18:06
Tattersett Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:10
East Rudham, adj Eye Lane 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:11
East Rudham, adj Green 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:12
East Rudham, opp Groveside 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 18:13
West Rudham, opp Dukes Head PH 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:15
Harpley, adj Nethergate Road 08:19 13:19 18:17
Hillington, opp Flitcham Road 08:25 13:25 18:23
Hillington, opp Ffolkes Arms 08:26 13:26 18:24
Harpley, adj Rose & Crown 09:19 11:19
Harpley, adj Millers Lane 09:19 11:19
Little Massingham, opp Church Lane 09:20 11:20
Great Massingham, adj Fire Station 09:21 11:21
Great Massingham, opp Walcups Lane 09:22 11:22
Great Massingham, adj Church 09:23 11:23
Gayton, opp Crown 09:34 11:34
Gayton, opp Orchard Road 09:35 11:35
Gayton, adj Winch Road 09:36 11:36
Ashwicken, opp Well Hall Lane 09:37 11:37
Ashwicken, adj Church Lane 09:38 11:38
Ashwicken, opp Leziate Drove 09:39 11:39
Leziate, adj Bus Shelter 09:40 11:40
Bawsey, opp Chilver House Lane 09:40 11:40
Bawsey, opp Caravan Site 09:41 11:41
Bawsey, adj Crematorium 09:42 11:42
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 08:37 09:45 11:45 13:37 18:35
King’s Lynn, opp Elvington Road 08:39 09:46 11:46 13:39 18:36
King’s Lynn, opp Queensway 08:40 09:47 11:47 13:40 18:37
King’s Lynn, opp Health Centre 08:41 09:48 11:48 13:41 18:38
Gaywood, opp Tesco 08:42 09:50 11:50 13:42 18:40
King’s Lynn, adj The Woolpack 08:44 09:51 11:51 13:45 18:41
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court 08:45 09:52 11:52 13:46 18:42
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:47 09:53 11:53 13:47 18:43
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:50 09:58 11:58 13:50 18:47

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/LYNX/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 4 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

Lynx