bustimes.org

49 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

A bus service operated by Lynx

Map

King's Lynn - Fakenham
King's Lynn - Fakenham via Gayton

49 49A
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 06:30 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 06:31 07:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 06:32 07:02 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:48
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School 06:33 07:04 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:50
Gaywood, adj Tesco 06:34 07:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:51
King’s Lynn, adj Health Centre 06:35 07:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:52
King’s Lynn, adj Kent Road 06:36 07:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53
King’s Lynn, adj Queensway 06:37 07:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54
King’s Lynn, adj Elvington Road 06:38 07:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 06:39 07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:56
Hillington, adj Ffolkes Arms 07:22 10:22
Hillington, adj Flitcham Road 07:23 10:23
Bawsey, opp Crematorium 12:13 14:13 16:58
Bawsey, adj Caravan Site 12:14 14:14 16:59
Bawsey, adj Chilver House Lane 12:15 14:15 17:01
Leziate, opp Bus Shelter 12:17 14:17 17:02
Ashwicken, adj Leziate Drove 12:18 14:18 17:03
Ashwicken, opp Church Lane 12:19 14:19 17:04
Ashwicken, adj Well Hall Lane 12:20 14:20 17:05
Gayton, opp Winch Road 12:21 14:21 17:06
Gayton, adj Orchard Road 12:22 14:22 17:07
Gayton, adj Crown 12:22 14:22 17:07
Great Massingham, opp Church 12:32 14:32 17:17
Great Massingham, adj Walcups Lane 12:32 14:32 17:17
Great Massingham, opp Fire Station 12:33 14:33 17:18
Little Massingham, adj Church Lane 12:34 14:34 17:19
Harpley, opp Millers Lane 12:35 14:35 17:20
Harpley, opp Rose & Crown 12:36 14:36 17:21
Harpley, adj Shipgate Road 07:28 10:28
West Rudham, adj Dukes Head PH 07:30 10:30 12:38 14:38 17:23
East Rudham, adj Groveside 07:32 10:32 12:40 14:40 17:25
East Rudham, opp Green 07:33 10:33 12:42 14:42 17:27
East Rudham, opp Eye Lane 07:34 10:34 12:43 14:43 17:28
Tattersett Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:36 10:36 12:46 14:46 17:31
Sculthorpe, adj Turn 07:40 10:40 12:49 14:49 17:34
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:43 10:43 12:52 14:52 17:37
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:48 10:48 12:57 14:57 17:42

Fakenham - King's Lynn
Fakenham - King's Lynn via Gayton

49 49A 49
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 18:00
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 07:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 18:04
Sculthorpe Turn (os) 07:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 18:06
Tattersett Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:09
East Rudham, adj Eye Lane 07:53 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:10
East Rudham, adj Green 07:54 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:12
East Rudham, opp Groveside 07:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 18:15
West Rudham, opp Dukes Head PH 07:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:16
Harpley, adj Nethergate Road 07:59 13:19 18:17
Hillington, opp Flitcham Road 08:05 13:25 18:23
Hillington, opp Ffolkes Arms 08:06 13:26 18:24
Harpley, adj Rose & Crown 09:19 11:19
Harpley, adj Millers Lane 09:19 11:19
Little Massingham, opp Church Lane 09:20 11:20
Great Massingham, adj Fire Station 09:21 11:21
Great Massingham, opp Walcups Lane 09:22 11:22
Great Massingham, adj Church 09:23 11:23
Gayton, opp Crown 09:34 11:34
Gayton, opp Orchard Road 09:35 11:35
Gayton, adj Winch Road 09:36 11:36
Ashwicken, opp Well Hall Lane 09:37 11:37
Ashwicken, adj Church Lane 09:38 11:38
Ashwicken, opp Leziate Drove 09:39 11:39
Leziate, adj Bus Shelter 09:40 11:40
Bawsey, opp Chilver House Lane 09:40 11:40
Bawsey, opp Caravan Site 09:41 11:41
Bawsey, adj Crematorium 09:42 11:42
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 08:18 09:45 11:45 13:37 18:35
King’s Lynn, opp Elvington Road 08:19 09:46 11:46 13:39 18:36
King’s Lynn, opp Queensway 08:21 09:47 11:47 13:40 18:37
King’s Lynn, opp Health Centre 08:23 09:48 11:48 13:41 18:38
Gaywood, opp Tesco 08:25 09:50 11:50 13:42 18:39
King’s Lynn, adj The Woolpack 08:26 09:51 11:51 13:45 18:42
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court 08:27 09:52 11:52 13:46 18:43
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:28 09:53 11:53 13:47 18:44
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:35 09:58 11:58 13:50 18:47

Timetable data from Lynx/Bus Open Data Service, 4 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

Lynx