49 - Leven bus station - Leven bus station via Kennoway, Cameron Bridge
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Leven Bus Station (Stance 9) | 00:35 | 05:05 | 05:40 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket | 00:37 | 05:07 | 05:42 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 |
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket | 00:38 | 05:08 | 05:43 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 |
Leven, adj The Centre | 00:39 | 05:09 | 05:44 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 |
Leven, opp Health Centre | 00:39 | 05:09 | 05:44 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 |
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street | 00:40 | 05:10 | 05:45 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 |
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue | 00:41 | 05:11 | 05:46 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 |
Scoonie Letham Glen (Northbound) | 00:41 | 05:11 | 05:46 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 |
Broom Sillerhole Road (adj 12) | 00:42 | 05:12 | 05:47 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 |
Broom, opp Holly Road | 00:42 | 05:12 | 05:47 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | 23:42 |
Broom, opp Silver Tassie | 00:43 | 05:13 | 05:48 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 |
Broom, adj Woodlands Crescent | 00:44 | 05:14 | 05:49 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 |
Broom, opp Balmaise | 00:44 | 05:14 | 05:49 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | 23:44 |
Broom Access (opp) | 00:45 | 05:15 | 05:50 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 |
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane | 00:45 | 05:15 | 05:50 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:45 |
Leven, adj Wester Durie | 00:46 | 05:16 | 05:51 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 | 23:46 |
Kennoway Leven Road (Westbound) | 00:49 | 05:19 | 05:54 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 |
Kennoway, opp Seton Terrace | 00:50 | 05:20 | 05:55 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 |
Kennoway, adj Laburnum Bank | 00:50 | 05:20 | 05:55 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:50 |
Kennoway New Road (Southbound) | 00:51 | 05:21 | 05:56 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 |
Kennoway Shops (adj) | 00:51 | 05:21 | 05:56 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | 23:51 |
Kennoway New Road (Northbound) | 00:52 | 05:22 | 05:57 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 |
Denhead, opp Manse Park | 00:52 | 05:22 | 05:57 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | 23:52 |
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 51) | 00:54 | 05:24 | 05:59 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 |
Denhead Turning Circle (adj) | 00:55 | 05:25 | 06:00 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 34) | 00:57 | 05:26 | 06:01 | 18:56 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | 23:57 |
Denhead, adj Manse Park | 00:58 | 05:28 | 06:03 | 18:58 | 19:58 | 20:58 | 21:58 | 22:58 | 23:58 |
Kennoway New Road (Southbound) | 00:59 | 05:29 | 06:04 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | 23:59 |
Kennoway Shops (adj) | 00:59 | 05:29 | 06:04 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 | 23:59 |
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (Southbound) | 05:30 | 06:05 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 00:00 | |
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate | 05:31 | 06:06 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | 00:01 | |
Kennoway, adj The Burns | 05:31 | 06:06 | 19:01 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | 00:02 | |
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (Southbound) | 05:32 | 06:07 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | 00:02 | |
Windygates, adj Works Depot | 05:33 | 06:08 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | 00:03 | |
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) | 05:34 | 06:09 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | 00:04 | |
Windygates, at Cameron Bridge Rail Station | 05:37 | 06:12 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 | 00:08 | |
Windygates, adj Cameron Hospital | 05:40 | 06:15 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | 00:11 | |
Windygates, adj Cameronbridge Distillery | 05:40 | 06:15 | 19:11 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 | 00:12 | |
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent | 05:41 | 06:16 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | 00:13 | |
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent | 05:42 | 06:17 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | 00:13 | |
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club | 05:42 | 06:17 | 19:13 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | 00:14 | |
Methilhill, opp School Road | 05:43 | 06:18 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | 00:14 | |
Methilhill, adj Queens Square | 05:43 | 06:18 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | 00:15 | |
Methilhill, adj Chestnut Avenue | 05:44 | 06:19 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | 00:15 | |
Methilhill, opp Sycamore Avenue | 05:44 | 06:19 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | 00:16 | |
Methilhill, opp Laburnum Road | 05:45 | 06:20 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | 00:16 | |
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 21) | 05:45 | 06:20 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | 00:17 | |
Methil, adj Co-op Supermarket | 05:46 | 06:21 | 19:17 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | 00:18 | |
Methil Toll Bar (SW Bound) | 05:47 | 06:22 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | 00:18 | |
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue | 05:48 | 06:23 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | 00:19 | |
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home | 05:48 | 06:23 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | 00:19 | |
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood | 05:49 | 06:24 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | 00:20 | |
Buckhaven, opp Sports Pavillion | 05:49 | 06:24 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | 00:21 | |
Buckhaven Shakespeare Avenue (adj 166) | 05:50 | 06:25 | 19:21 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | 00:22 | |
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 226) | 05:51 | 06:26 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | 00:22 | |
Buckhaven Church Street (adj 16) | 05:52 | 06:27 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | 00:24 | |
Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) | 05:53 | 06:28 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | 00:24 | |
Buckhaven Kenmore Terrace (opp 86) | 05:54 | 06:29 | 19:25 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | 00:26 | |
Denbeath, adj Randolph Wemyss Hospital | 05:55 | 06:30 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | 00:26 | |
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn | 05:55 | 06:30 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | 00:26 | |
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street | 05:56 | 06:31 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | 00:27 | |
Methil, opp Memorial Park | 05:57 | 06:32 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | 00:28 | |
Methil, adj Barrie Street | 05:57 | 06:32 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | 00:29 | |
Methil, adj Bayview Bar | 05:58 | 06:33 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | 00:29 | |
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar | 05:59 | 06:34 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | 00:30 | |
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street | 06:00 | 06:35 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | 00:31 | |
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station | 06:01 | 06:36 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | 00:32 | |
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 06:02 | 06:37 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | 00:33 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app