bustimes.org

49 - Bramley - Monkswood Gate

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Bramley Centre - Monkswood Gate

Bramley Centre C 05:19 05:39 then every 15 minutes until 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:09 08:29 then every 10 minutes until 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10
Bramley, opp Waterloo Lane 05:19 05:39 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:10 08:30 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:40 22:40 23:11
Bramley Westover Road 05:20 05:40 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:11 08:31 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:41 22:41 23:12
Bramley Park (at) 05:21 05:41 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:11 08:31 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42 22:42 23:12
Bramley Newlay Lane 05:22 05:42 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:12 08:32 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:42 22:42 23:13
Bramley Wood Lane 05:23 05:43 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:14 08:34 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:44 22:44 23:14
Bramley Wellington Grove 05:24 05:44 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:35 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:46 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:44 22:44 23:15
Bramley, at Lincroft Crescent 05:25 05:45 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:16 08:36 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:45 22:45 23:16
Bramley, opp Broadlea Place 05:27 05:47 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:38 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:46 22:46 23:17
Bramley Broadlea Crescent 05:28 05:48 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:19 08:39 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:47 22:47 23:18
Bramley, opp Broadlea Terrace 05:28 05:48 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:20 08:40 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:48 22:48 23:19
Bramley Broadlea Close 05:29 05:49 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:21 08:41 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:49 22:49 23:20
Bramley Broadlea Mount 05:31 05:51 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:22 08:42 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:53 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:50 22:50 23:21
Kirkstall Bridge SP (at) 05:33 05:53 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:24 08:44 17:54 18:15 18:34 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:52 22:52 23:22
Kirkstall Leis Ctr 05:34 05:54 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:26 08:36 08:46 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:53 22:53 23:23
Kirkstall Lane (corner) 05:34 05:54 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:26 08:36 08:46 17:56 18:17 18:36 18:57 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:54 22:54 23:24
Kirkstall, at Eden Road 05:35 05:55 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:27 08:37 08:47 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:58 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:55 22:55 23:25
Burley Hill Drive (opp) 05:36 05:56 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:28 08:38 08:48 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:59 19:28 19:54 20:24 20:55 22:55 23:26
Burley, adj Talbot View 05:37 05:57 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:29 08:39 08:49 17:59 18:20 18:39 19:00 19:29 19:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:27
Burley, at St Michael's Lane 05:38 05:58 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:30 08:40 08:50 18:00 18:21 18:40 19:01 19:30 19:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:28
Burley Medical Ctr (adj) 05:39 05:59 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:32 08:42 08:52 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:30
Hyde Park, at Cardigan Road 05:41 06:01 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:34 08:44 08:54 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:00 23:00 23:32
Hyde Park, opp Woodsley Road 05:43 06:03 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:36 08:46 08:56 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:02 23:02 23:34
Hyde Park, at Rosebank School 05:43 06:03 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:46 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:38 08:48 08:58 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:02 23:02 23:34
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 05:45 06:05 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:40 08:50 09:00 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04 23:36
Woodhouse Leeds City College 05:47 06:07 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:40 07:51 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:43 08:53 09:03 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:06 23:38
Leeds Headrow J 05:51 06:11 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:46 07:57 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:49 08:59 09:09 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:10 23:42
Leeds Headrow G 05:52 06:12 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:50 09:00 09:10 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:11 23:11 23:43
Leeds Cultural C 05:54 06:14 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:52 09:03 09:12 18:22 19:02 19:47 20:12 20:42 21:13 23:13
Quarry Hill Cultural D 05:55 06:15 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:54 09:05 09:14 18:24 19:04 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:14 23:14
Burmantofts Street 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:56 09:07 09:16 18:26 19:06 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:16
Burmantofts, opp Nippet Lane 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:17 18:27 19:07 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:16 23:16
Burmantofts Lincoln Green Road 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:06 08:16 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:58 09:09 09:18 18:28 19:08 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:18 23:18
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:08 08:18 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:00 09:10 09:20 18:30 19:10 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:19 23:19
St James's Hospital 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:09 08:19 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:01 09:11 09:21 18:31 19:11 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:20 23:20
Harehills, opp Ashley Road 06:01 06:21 07:21 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:10 08:20 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:02 09:12 09:22 18:32 19:12 19:55 20:20 20:50 21:21 23:21
Harehills Conway View 06:02 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:11 08:21 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:03 09:14 09:23 18:33 19:13 19:56 20:21 20:51 21:22 23:22
Harehills Place (opp) 06:03 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:05 09:15 09:25 18:35 19:15 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:23 23:23
Harehills Nice View 06:03 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:14 08:24 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:06 09:16 09:26 18:36 19:16 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:24 23:24
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct 06:05 06:25 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:08 09:18 09:28 18:38 19:18 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:26 23:26
Harehills Easterly Grove (E-bound) 06:05 06:25 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:08 09:18 09:28 18:38 19:18 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:26 23:26
Oakwood Arlington Road (NE-bound) 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:17 08:27 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:29 18:39 19:19 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:27
Oakwood Hetton Road 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:29 18:39 19:19 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:27 23:27
Oakwood McDonalds 06:07 06:27 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:11 09:21 09:31 18:41 19:21 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:28 23:28
Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (NE-bound) 06:08 06:28 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:11 09:21 09:31 18:41 19:21 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:29
Fearnville Dib Lane (NE-bound) 06:08 06:28 07:28 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:20 08:31 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:12 09:22 09:32 18:42 19:22 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:29 23:29
Fearnville Boggart Hill Drive (NE-bound) 06:09 06:29 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:21 08:32 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:13 09:23 09:33 18:43 19:23 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:30 23:30
Seacroft, adj Boggart Hill Road 06:10 06:30 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:22 08:33 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:14 09:24 09:34 18:44 19:24 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:31 23:31
Seacroft, opp Boggart Hill Cres 06:11 06:31 07:31 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:23 08:34 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:15 09:25 09:35 18:45 19:25 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:32 23:32
Seacroft Ramshead Hill 06:12 06:32 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:24 08:35 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:16 09:26 09:36 18:46 19:26 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:33 23:33
Seacroft Barncroft Rise 06:12 06:32 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:25 08:36 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:17 09:27 09:37 18:47 19:27 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:33 23:33
Seacroft, at Barncroft Drive 06:13 06:33 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:25 08:36 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:17 09:27 09:37 18:47 19:27 20:08 20:33 21:03 21:34 23:34
Seacroft Monkswood Hill 06:14 06:34 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:19 09:29 09:39 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:34 21:04 21:35 23:35
Seacroft Monkswood Gate 06:15 06:35 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:20 09:30 09:40 18:50 19:30 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:36 23:36

Monkswood Gate - Bramley Centre

Seacroft Monkswood Gate 05:20 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 23:15
Seacroft Monkswood Hill (SW-bound) 05:21 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 23:15
Seacroft Barncroft Drive 05:22 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 23:16
Seacroft, opp Barncroft Rise 05:22 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:47 23:17
Seacroft, opp Ramshead Hill 05:23 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 23:17
Seacroft Boggart Hill Cres 05:24 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 17:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:48 23:18
Seacroft, opp Boggart Hill Road 05:25 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:49 23:19
Fearnville Boggart Hill Drive 05:25 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:49 23:19
Fearnville Dib Lane 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:50 23:20
Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (SW-bound) 05:28 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:51 23:21
Oakwood McDonalds 05:29 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:45 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:51 23:21
Oakwood Hetton Road (SW-bound) 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:46 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:52 23:22
Oakwood Arlington Road 05:31 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:47 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:53 23:23
Harehills Easterly Grove 05:32 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:48 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:53 23:23
Harehills Nice View (at) 05:33 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:50 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 23:25
Harehills Place 05:33 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:51 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:30 19:55 23:25
Harehills, at Conway View 05:34 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:52 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:31 19:56 23:26
Harehills Ashley Road 05:35 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:58 23:28
St James's Hospital 05:37 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:56 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:34 19:59 23:29
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 05:38 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 17:37 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:00 23:30
Burmantofts, nr Lincoln Green Road 05:38 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:46 07:58 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:01 23:31
Burmantofts Nippet Lane 05:39 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:48 08:00 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:02 23:32
Quarry Hill Cultural E 05:42 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:51 08:03 17:43 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:04 23:34
Leeds Victoria G 05:44 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:06 17:46 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:07 23:37
Leeds Headrow C 05:45 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:08 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:44 20:09 23:39
Leeds Civic P 05:46 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:10 17:50 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:10 23:40
Leeds Civic O 05:47 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:11 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:11 23:41
Woodhouse Leeds City College 05:49 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:14 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:13 23:43
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 05:50 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:15 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:49 20:14 23:44
Hyde Park Rosebank School 05:51 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:16 17:56 18:56 19:26 19:50 20:15 23:45
Hyde Park, adj Woodsley Road 05:52 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:18 17:58 18:58 19:28 19:51 20:16 23:46
Hyde Park, opp Cardigan Road 05:53 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:19 17:59 18:59 19:29 19:52 20:17 23:47
Burley Medical Ctr (opp) 05:54 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:21 18:01 19:01 19:31 19:54 20:19 23:49
Burley St Michael's Lane 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:22 18:02 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:20 23:50
Burley, adj Talbot View 05:55 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:23 18:03 19:03 19:33 19:56 20:21 23:51
Burley Hill Drive 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:25 18:05 19:05 19:34 19:57 20:22 23:52
Kirkstall Eden Road 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:25 18:05 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:23 23:53
Kirkstall Lane 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 18:07 19:07 19:36 19:59 20:24 23:54
Kirkstall Morrisons (opp) 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:29 18:09 19:09 19:37 20:00 20:25 23:55
Kirkstall Bridge SP 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:30 18:10 19:10 19:38 20:01 20:26 23:56
Bramley, at Broadlea Mount 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:31 18:11 19:11 19:39 20:02 20:27 23:57
Bramley, opp Broadlea Close 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:33 18:13 19:13 19:40 20:03 20:28 23:58
Bramley Broadlea Terrace 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:34 18:14 19:14 19:41 20:04 20:29 23:59
Bramley Broadlea Crescent (SE-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:34 18:14 19:14 19:41 20:04 20:29 23:59
Bramley Broadlea Place 06:04 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:35 18:15 19:15 19:42 20:05 20:30 00:00
Bramley Lincroft Crescent 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:37 18:17 19:17 19:43 20:06 20:31 00:01
Bramley, opp Wellington Grove 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:38 18:18 19:18 19:44 20:07 20:32 00:02
Bramley, opp Wood Lane 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:39 18:19 19:19 19:44 20:07 20:32 00:02
Bramley Park 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:47 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:41 18:21 19:21 19:46 20:09 20:34 00:04
Bramley, opp Westover Road 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:42 18:22 19:22 19:47 20:10 20:35 00:05
Bramley Waterloo Lane 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:43 18:23 19:23 19:47 20:10 20:35 00:05
Bramley Centre C 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:44 18:24 19:24 19:48 20:11 20:36 00:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds