bustimes.org

490 - Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 18 October 2021

Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay

Rhubodach, at Ferry Terminal 10:40 13:40 16:40 18:35
Rhubodach, opp Shalunt Farm Road End 10:44 13:44 16:44 18:39
Ardmaleish, opp Stuck Farm Road End 10:46 13:46 16:46 18:41
Ardmaleish Farm (at) 10:48 13:48 16:48 18:43
Port Bannatyne, opp Ettrickdale Road 10:49 13:49 16:49 18:44
Port Bannatyne, at Marina 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:31 10:24 10:51 11:36 12:36 13:36 13:51 14:36 16:30 16:51 17:30 18:46
Port Bannatyne, opp Marine Road 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:31 10:24 10:51 11:36 12:36 13:36 13:51 14:36 16:30 16:51 17:30 18:46
Port Bannatyne, opp Anchor Tavern 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:31 10:24 10:51 11:36 12:36 13:36 13:51 14:36 16:30 16:51 17:30 18:46
Port Bannatyne, opp Victoria Place 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:31 10:24 10:51 11:36 12:36 13:36 13:51 14:36 16:30 16:51 17:30 18:46
Port Bannatyne, at Pier Road junction 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:32 10:25 10:52 11:37 12:37 13:37 13:52 14:37 16:31 16:52 17:31 18:47
Port Bannatyne, nr St Ninians Church 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:32 10:25 10:52 11:37 12:37 13:37 13:52 14:37 16:31 16:52 17:31 18:47
Port Bannatyne, opp Bus Depot 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:33 10:26 10:53 11:38 12:38 13:38 13:53 14:38 16:32 16:53 17:32 18:48
Ardbeg, nr The Terrace 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:33 10:26 10:53 11:38 12:38 13:38 13:53 14:38 16:32 16:53 17:32 18:48
Ardbeg, nr Thomson Fountain 07:04 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:34 10:27 10:54 11:39 12:39 13:39 13:54 14:39 16:33 16:54 17:33 18:49
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Road 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:35 10:28 10:55 11:40 12:40 13:40 13:55 14:40 16:34 16:55 17:34 18:50
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Baptist Church 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:35 10:28 10:55 11:40 12:40 13:40 13:55 14:40 16:34 16:55 17:34 18:50
Rothesay, opp Argyle Place 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:37 10:30 10:57 11:42 12:42 13:42 13:57 14:42 16:36 16:57 17:36 18:52
Rothesay, opp Pavilion 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:38 10:31 10:58 11:43 12:43 13:43 13:58 14:43 16:37 16:58 17:37 18:53
Rothesay, opp St Johns Place 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:38 10:31 10:58 11:43 12:43 13:43 13:58 14:43 16:37 16:58 17:37 18:53
Rothesay, opp Gallowgate 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:39 10:32 10:59 11:44 12:44 13:44 13:59 14:44 16:38 16:59 17:38 18:54
Rothesay, at Winter Gardens 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:39 10:32 10:59 11:44 12:44 13:44 13:59 14:44 16:38 16:59 17:38 18:54
Rothesay Guildford Square (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:40 10:33 11:00 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:00 14:45 16:39 17:00 17:39 18:55
07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:44 17:45
Rothesay, opp The Boathouse 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:44 17:45
Rothesay, opp Beattie Court 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:45 17:46
Rothesay, opp Fauldtrees Road junct 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:45 17:46
Rothesay, opp St Brendans Church 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:46 17:47
Rothesay, opp Leopold Road junct 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:46 17:47
Craigmore, at Pier 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:47 17:48
Craigmore, opp Wellpark Road junct 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 13:03 13:53 14:53 16:47 17:48
Craigmore, opp Redcliffe House 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:48 17:49
Montford, opp Ardencraig Road junct 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:48 17:49
Montford Terrace (opp) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:50
Ascog, opp Agnes Patrick School 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:50
Ascog, opp Old Manse 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:50 17:51
Ascog, opp Victorian Fernery 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:51 17:52
Ascog, opp South Park Lodge 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:51 17:52
Kerrycroy, opp Bus Shelter 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:09 13:59 14:59 16:53 17:54
Kerrycroy, opp Farm Road End 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:09 13:59 14:59 16:53 17:54
Bruchag Point, at Road End 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:58 12:08 13:12 14:03 15:03 16:57 17:57
Kingarth, nr Mill Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:02 12:12 13:16 14:07 15:07 17:01 18:01
Kingarth, opp Old Police Station 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:13 13:17 14:08 15:08 17:02 18:02
Kilchattan Bay, opp Post Office 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:15 13:19 14:10 15:10 17:04 18:04
Kilchattan Bay, opp Rockvale 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:15 13:19 14:10 15:10 17:04 18:04
Kilchattan Bay, opp Hotel 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:16 13:20 14:11 15:11 17:05 18:05
Kilchattan Bay, at Pier 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:16 13:20 14:11 15:11 17:05 18:05
Kilchattan Bay, at Terminus 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:08 12:18 13:22 14:13 15:13 17:07 18:07

Kilchattan Bay - Rhubodach

Kilchattan Bay, at Terminus 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:16 16:16 17:07 18:07
Kilchattan Bay, opp Pier 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 16:17 17:08
Kilchattan Bay, at Hotel 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:17 16:17 17:09 18:08
Kilchattan Bay, at Rockvale 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:18 16:18 17:09 18:09
Kilchattan Bay, nr Post Office 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:18 16:18 17:10 18:09
Kingarth, at Old Police Station 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:21 16:21 17:12 18:12
Kingarth, opp Mill Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:21 16:21 17:13 18:12
Kingarth, at Hotel 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:22 16:22 17:13 18:13
Bruchag Point, opp Road End 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:25 16:25 17:17 18:16
Kerrycroy, at Farm Road End 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:29 16:29 17:20 18:20
Kerrycroy, at Bus Shelter 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:30 16:30 17:21 18:21
Ascog, at South Park Lodge 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:31 16:31 17:23 18:22
Ascog, at Victorian Fernery 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:32 16:32 17:23 18:23
Ascog, at Old Manse 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:32 16:32 17:24 18:23
Ascog, at Rosemount 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:33 16:33 17:24 18:24
Montford Terrace (at) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:34 17:25 18:25
Montford, after Ardencraig Road junct 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:34 17:26 18:25
Craigmore, after Redcliffe House 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:34 17:26 18:25
Craigmore, at Wellpark Road junct 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:35 16:35 17:27 18:26
Craigmore, opp Pier 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:36 17:27 18:27
Rothesay, after Leopold Road junct 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:36 17:28 18:27
Rothesay, nr St Brendans Church 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:36 17:28 18:27
Rothesay, before Fauldtrees Road junct 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:37 16:37 17:28 18:28
Rothesay, before Beattie Court 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:37 16:37 17:28 18:28
Rothesay, at The Boathouse 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:38 16:38 17:29 18:29
Rothesay Guildford Square (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:39 16:39 17:30 18:30
07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:55 13:15 13:50 14:50 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:10 19:00
Rothesay, after Gallowgate 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:55 13:15 13:50 14:50 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:46 18:10 18:30 19:00
Rothesay, at St Johns Place 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:51 12:56 13:16 13:51 14:51 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:11 18:31 19:01
Rothesay, at Pavilion 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:51 12:56 13:16 13:51 14:51 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:47 18:11 18:31 19:01
Rothesay Argyle Place (at 26) 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:52 12:57 13:17 13:52 14:52 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:12 18:32 19:02
Rothesay, nr Ardbeg Baptist Church 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:53 12:58 13:18 13:53 14:53 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:49 18:13 18:33 19:03
Rothesay Ardbeg Road (at 28) 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:59 13:19 13:54 14:54 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:50 18:14 18:34 19:04
Ardbeg, opp Thomson Fountain 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:55 13:00 13:20 13:55 14:55 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:15 18:35 19:05
Ardbeg, opp The Terrace 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:56 13:01 13:21 13:56 14:56 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:16 18:36 19:06
Port Bannatyne, nr Bus Depot 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 13:02 13:22 13:57 14:57 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:17 18:37 19:07
Port Bannatyne, opp St Ninians Church 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 13:02 13:22 13:57 14:57 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:53 18:17 18:38 19:07
Port Bannatyne, opp Pier Road junction 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 13:02 13:22 13:57 14:57 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:53 18:17 18:38 19:07
Port Bannatyne, at Victoria Place 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 13:02 13:22 13:57 14:57 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:53 18:17 18:38 19:07
Port Bannatyne, at Anchor Tavern 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:58 13:03 13:23 13:58 14:58 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:18 18:38 19:08
Port Bannatyne Marine Road (at 63) 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:58 13:03 13:23 13:58 14:58 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:54 18:18 18:39 19:08
Port Bannatyne, opp Marina 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:59 13:04 13:24 13:59 14:59 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:09
Port Bannatyne, at Ettrickdale Road 13:25 16:25 17:55
Port Bannatyne, opp Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground 09:56 10:56 12:01 13:06 14:01 15:01 15:56 16:56
Ettrick Bay, at Turning Circle 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:00 17:00
Ardmaleish Farm (opp) 13:26 16:26 17:57
Ardmaleish, at Stuck Farm Road End 13:28 16:28 17:58
Rhubodach, at Shalunt Farm Road End 13:30 16:30 18:01
Rhubodach, opp Ferry Terminal 13:35 16:35 18:05

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 15 October 2021

Similar services

West Coast Motors