490 - Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Rhubodach - Kilchattan Bay

Rhubodach, at Ferry Terminal 08:0610:4013:4017:0518:35
Ettrick Bay, at Turning Circle 08:10
Rhubodach, opp Shalunt Farm Road End 08:1010:4413:4417:0918:39
Port Bannatyne, at Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground 08:14
Ardmaleish, opp Stuck Farm Road End 08:1210:4613:4617:1118:41
Ardmaleish Farm (at) 08:1410:4813:4817:1318:43
Port Bannatyne, opp Ettrickdale Road 08:1510:4913:4917:1418:44
Port Bannatyne, at Marina 06:0106:4607:3108:0208:1708:1709:3610:3610:5111:3612:3613:3613:5114:3616:3617:1617:3618:4619:2220:0021:0022:00
Port Bannatyne, opp Marine Road 06:0106:4607:3108:0208:1708:1709:3610:3610:5111:3612:3613:3613:5114:3616:3617:1617:3618:4619:2220:0021:0022:00
Port Bannatyne, opp Anchor Tavern 06:0106:4607:3108:0208:1708:1709:3610:3610:5111:3612:3613:3613:5114:3616:3617:1617:3618:4619:2220:0021:0022:00
Port Bannatyne, opp Victoria Place 06:0106:4607:3108:0208:1708:1709:3610:3610:5111:3612:3613:3613:5114:3616:3617:1617:3618:4619:2220:0021:0022:00
Port Bannatyne, at Pier Road junction 06:0206:4707:3208:0308:1808:1809:3710:3710:5211:3712:3713:3713:5214:3716:3717:1717:3718:4719:2320:0121:0122:01
Port Bannatyne, nr St Ninians Church 06:0206:4707:3208:0308:1808:1809:3710:3710:5211:3712:3713:3713:5214:3716:3717:1717:3718:4719:2320:0121:0122:01
Port Bannatyne, opp Bus Depot 06:0306:4807:2807:3308:0408:1908:1909:3810:3810:5311:3812:3813:3813:5314:3816:3817:1817:3818:4819:2420:0221:0222:02
Ardbeg, nr The Terrace 06:0306:4807:2807:3308:0408:1908:1909:3810:3810:5311:3812:3813:3813:5314:3816:3817:1817:3818:4819:2420:0221:0222:02
Ardbeg, nr Thomson Fountain 06:0406:4907:2907:3408:0508:2008:2009:3910:3910:5411:3912:3913:3913:5414:3916:3917:1917:3918:4919:2520:0321:0322:03
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Road 06:0506:5007:3007:3508:0608:2108:2109:4010:4010:5511:4012:4013:4013:5514:4016:4017:2017:4018:5019:2620:0421:0422:04
Rothesay, opp Ardbeg Baptist Church 06:0506:5007:3007:3508:0608:2108:2109:4010:4010:5511:4012:4013:4013:5514:4016:4017:2017:4018:5019:2620:0421:0422:04
Rothesay, opp Argyle Place 06:0706:5207:3207:3708:0808:2308:2309:4210:4210:5711:4212:4213:4213:5714:4216:4217:2217:4218:5219:2820:0621:0622:06
Rothesay, opp Pavilion 06:0806:5307:3307:3808:0908:2408:2409:4310:4310:5811:4312:4313:4313:5814:4316:4317:2317:4318:5319:2920:0721:0722:07
Rothesay, opp St Johns Place 06:0806:5307:3307:3808:0908:2408:2409:4310:4310:5811:4312:4313:4313:5814:4316:4317:2317:4318:5319:2920:0721:0722:07
Rothesay, opp Gallowgate 06:0906:5407:3407:3908:1008:2508:2509:4410:4410:5911:4412:4413:4413:5914:4416:4417:2417:4418:5419:3020:0821:0822:08
Rothesay, at Winter Gardens 06:0906:5407:3908:1008:2508:2509:4410:4410:5911:4412:4413:4413:5914:4416:4417:2417:4418:5419:3020:0821:0822:08
Rothesay Guildford Square (E-bound) 06:1006:5507:4008:1108:2608:2611:0014:0014:4517:2518:5519:3120:0921:09
20:1021:10
Rothesay Castle Street (at 12) 06:5507:4008:2608:26
Rothesay, before Ministers Brae junction 06:5707:4208:2808:28
Rothesay, at Victoria Hospital 06:5807:4308:2908:29
Rothesay, opp Cemetery 06:5807:4308:2908:29
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus (at) 07:0007:4508:3108:3115:1015:40
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital Annexe 07:0207:4708:3308:3315:1115:41
Rothesay, at Cemetery 07:0207:4708:3308:3315:1115:42
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital 07:0307:4808:3408:3415:1215:43
Rothesay, nr Swimming Pool 07:0407:4808:3508:3515:1315:44
Rothesay, at The Ritz 07:0407:4908:3508:3515:1515:45
Rothesay Russell Street (at 5) 15:1515:46
Rothesay, at King's Mill 07:4915:1615:46
Rothesay, opp St Andrews Church 15:1715:47
Rothesay, at St Johns Hall 15:1815:48
Rothesay, at Winter Gardens 07:3415:1915:48
Rothesay Guildford Square (E-bound) 07:3507:5109:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:2015:5016:4517:4522:09
07:5509:5010:5011:5512:5513:5016:5017:5022:10
Rothesay Guildford Square (W-bound) 07:0608:3708:37
Rothesay, opp The Boathouse 07:3507:5509:5010:5011:5512:5513:5015:2015:5116:5017:5020:1121:1122:10
Rothesay, opp Beattie Court 07:3607:5609:5110:5111:5612:5613:5115:2115:5116:5117:5120:1121:1122:11
Rothesay, opp Fauldtrees Road junct 07:3607:5609:5110:5111:5612:5613:5115:2115:5216:5117:5120:1221:1222:11
Rothesay, opp St Brendans Church 07:3707:5709:5210:5211:5712:5713:5215:2215:5216:5217:5220:1221:1222:12
Rothesay, opp Leopold Road junct 07:3707:5709:5210:5211:5712:5713:5215:2215:5216:5217:5220:1221:1222:12
Craigmore, at Pier 07:3807:5809:5310:5311:5812:5813:5315:2315:5316:5317:5320:1321:1322:13
Craigmore, opp Wellpark Road junct 07:3807:5809:5310:5311:5812:5813:5315:2315:5316:5317:5320:1421:1422:13
Craigmore, opp Redcliffe House 07:3907:5909:5410:5411:5912:5913:5415:2415:5416:5417:5420:1421:1422:14
Montford, opp Ardencraig Road junct 07:3907:5909:5410:5411:5912:5913:5415:2415:5416:5417:5420:1521:1522:14
Montford Terrace (opp) 07:4008:0009:5510:5512:0013:0013:5515:2515:5516:5517:5520:1521:1522:15
Ascog, opp Agnes Patrick School 07:4008:0009:5510:5512:0013:0013:5515:2515:5516:5517:5522:15
Ascog, opp Old Manse 07:4108:0109:5610:5612:0113:0113:5615:2615:5616:5617:5620:1621:1622:16
Ascog, opp Victorian Fernery 07:4208:0209:5710:5712:0213:0213:5715:2715:5716:5717:5720:1721:1722:17
Ascog, opp South Park Lodge 07:4208:0209:5710:5712:0213:0213:5715:2715:5716:5717:5720:1721:1722:17
Kerrycroy, opp Bus Shelter 07:4408:0409:5910:5912:0413:0413:5915:2915:5916:5917:5920:1921:1922:19
Kerrycroy, opp Farm Road End 07:4408:0410:0011:0012:0513:0514:0015:2915:5916:5917:5922:20
Bruchag Point, at Road End 07:4708:0710:0311:0412:0813:0914:0415:3216:0217:0318:0222:22
Kingarth, nr Mill Road 07:5108:1110:0711:0812:1213:1314:0815:3616:0617:0718:0622:25
Kingarth, opp Old Police Station 07:5208:1210:0711:0812:1213:1314:0815:3716:0717:0818:0722:25
Kilchattan Bay, opp Post Office 07:5408:1410:0911:1012:1413:1514:1015:3916:0917:1018:0922:27
Kilchattan Bay, opp Rockvale 07:5408:1410:0911:1012:1413:1514:1015:3916:0917:1018:0922:27
Kilchattan Bay, opp Hotel 07:5508:1510:1011:1112:1513:1614:1115:4016:1017:1118:1022:28
Kilchattan Bay, at Pier 07:5508:1510:1011:1112:1513:1614:1115:4016:1017:1118:1022:28
Kilchattan Bay, at Terminus 07:5708:1710:1211:1312:1713:1814:1315:4216:1217:1318:1222:29

Kilchattan Bay - Rhubodach

Kilchattan Bay, at Terminus 08:0008:2210:2011:2012:2513:2514:2015:5016:2017:1518:1522:30
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus (at) 08:32
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital Annexe 08:32
Kilchattan Bay, opp Pier 08:0108:2310:2111:2112:2613:2614:2115:5116:2117:1618:16
Rothesay, at Cemetery 08:33
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital 08:34
Kilchattan Bay, at Hotel 08:0108:2310:2111:2112:2613:2614:2215:5216:2117:1618:1722:31
Rothesay, nr Swimming Pool 08:35
Kilchattan Bay, at Rockvale 08:0208:2410:2211:2212:2713:2714:2215:5216:2217:1718:1722:32
Rothesay, at The Ritz 08:37
Kilchattan Bay, nr Post Office 08:0208:2410:2211:2212:2713:2714:2315:5316:2217:1718:1822:32
Kingarth, at Old Police Station 08:0508:2710:2511:2512:3013:3014:2515:5516:2517:2018:2022:34
Kingarth, opp Mill Road 08:0508:2710:2511:2612:3013:3014:2615:5616:2617:2118:2122:35
Kingarth, at Hotel 08:0608:2810:2611:2612:3113:3114:2615:5616:2617:2118:2122:35
Bruchag Point, opp Road End 08:0908:3110:2911:2912:3413:3414:3016:0016:2917:2418:2522:38
Rothesay Castle Street (at 7) 08:38
Kerrycroy, at Farm Road End 08:1308:3510:3311:3312:3813:3814:3316:0316:3317:2818:2822:41
Kerrycroy, at Bus Shelter 08:1408:3610:3411:3412:3913:3914:3416:0416:3417:2918:2920:2221:2222:42
Ascog, at South Park Lodge 08:1508:3710:3511:3512:4013:4014:3616:0616:3517:3018:3120:2421:2422:43
Ascog, at Victorian Fernery 08:1608:3810:3611:3612:4113:4114:3616:0616:3617:3118:3120:2421:2422:44
Ascog, at Old Manse 08:1608:3810:3611:3612:4113:4114:3716:0716:3617:3118:3220:2521:2522:44
Ascog, at Rosemount 08:1708:3910:3711:3712:4213:4214:3716:0716:3717:3218:3220:2521:2522:45
Montford Terrace (at) 08:1808:4010:3811:3812:4313:4314:3816:0816:3817:3318:3320:2621:2622:46
Montford, after Ardencraig Road junct 08:1808:4010:3811:3812:4313:4314:3916:0916:3817:3318:3420:2621:2622:46
Craigmore, after Redcliffe House 08:1808:4010:3811:3812:4313:4314:3916:0916:3817:3318:3420:2721:2722:46
Craigmore, at Wellpark Road junct 08:1808:4010:3911:3912:4413:4414:4016:1016:3917:3418:3520:2721:2722:47
Craigmore, opp Pier 08:1908:4110:4011:4012:4513:4514:4016:1016:4017:3518:3520:2821:2822:48
Rothesay, after Leopold Road junct 08:2008:4210:4011:4012:4513:4514:4116:1116:4017:3518:3620:2921:2922:48
Rothesay, nr St Brendans Church 08:2008:4210:4011:4012:4513:4514:4116:1116:4017:3518:3620:2921:2922:48
Rothesay, before Fauldtrees Road junct 08:2108:4310:4111:4112:4613:4614:4116:1116:4117:3618:3620:2921:2922:49
Rothesay, before Beattie Court 08:2208:4410:4111:4112:4613:4614:4216:1216:4117:3618:3720:3021:3022:49
Rothesay, at The Boathouse 08:2308:4510:4211:4212:4713:4714:4216:1216:4217:3718:3720:3021:3022:50
Rothesay Guildford Square (W-bound) 08:2508:4008:4710:4311:4312:4813:4814:4316:1316:4317:3818:3820:3121:3122:51
06:1507:1507:5009:4509:5210:5211:5212:5513:1513:5514:5216:2016:5217:4517:5218:2519:0019:5020:5021:5022:52
Rothesay, after Gallowgate 06:1507:1507:5008:4009:4509:5210:5211:5212:5513:1513:5514:5316:2116:5217:4517:5218:2519:0019:5020:5021:5022:52
Rothesay, before Ministers Brae junction 08:2708:49
Rothesay, at St Johns Place 06:1607:1607:5108:4109:4609:5310:5311:5312:5613:1613:5614:5316:2116:5317:4617:5318:2619:0119:5120:5121:5122:53
Rothesay, at Pavilion 06:1607:1607:5108:4109:4609:5310:5311:5312:5613:1613:5614:5416:2216:5317:4617:5318:2619:0119:5120:5121:5122:53
Rothesay, at Victoria Hospital 08:2808:50
Rothesay Argyle Place (at 26) 06:1707:1707:5208:4209:4709:5410:5411:5412:5713:1713:5714:5516:2316:5417:4717:5418:2719:0219:5220:5221:5222:54
Rothesay, opp Cemetery 08:2808:50
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus (at) 08:3008:52
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital Annexe 08:52
Rothesay, nr Ardbeg Baptist Church 06:1807:1807:5308:4309:4809:5510:5511:5512:5813:1813:5814:5616:2416:5517:4817:5518:2819:0319:5320:5321:5322:55
Rothesay, at Cemetery 08:53
Rothesay, opp Victoria Hospital 08:54
Rothesay Ardbeg Road (at 28) 06:1907:1907:5408:4409:4909:5610:5611:5612:5913:1913:5914:5716:2516:5617:4917:5618:2919:0419:5420:5421:5422:56
Rothesay, nr Swimming Pool 08:55
Ardbeg, opp Thomson Fountain 06:2007:2007:5508:4509:5009:5710:5711:5713:0013:2014:0014:5716:2516:5717:5017:5718:3019:0519:5520:5521:5522:57
Ardbeg, opp The Terrace 06:2107:2107:5608:4609:5109:5810:5811:5813:0113:2114:0114:5816:2616:5817:5117:5818:3119:0619:5620:5621:5622:58
Rothesay, at The Ritz 08:57
Port Bannatyne, nr Bus Depot 06:2207:2207:5708:4709:5209:5910:5911:5913:0213:2214:0214:5916:2716:5917:5217:5918:3219:0719:5720:5721:5722:59
Port Bannatyne, opp St Ninians Church 06:2207:2207:5708:4709:5209:5910:5911:5913:0213:2214:0214:5916:2716:5917:5317:5918:3219:0719:5720:5721:5723:00
Port Bannatyne, opp Pier Road junction 06:2207:2207:5708:4709:5209:5910:5911:5913:0213:2214:0215:0016:2816:5917:5317:5918:3219:0719:5720:5721:5723:00
Rothesay Castle Street (at 7) 08:58
Port Bannatyne, at Victoria Place 06:2207:2207:5708:4709:5209:5910:5911:5913:0213:2214:0215:0016:2816:5917:5317:5918:3219:0719:5720:5721:5723:00
Rothesay Guildford Square (W-bound) 09:00
Port Bannatyne, at Anchor Tavern 06:2307:2307:5808:4809:5310:0011:0012:0013:0313:2314:0315:0016:2817:0017:5318:0018:3319:0819:5820:5821:5823:00
Port Bannatyne Marine Road (at 63) 06:2307:2307:5808:4809:5310:0011:0012:0013:0313:2314:0315:0116:2917:0017:5418:0018:3319:0819:5820:5821:5823:01
Port Bannatyne, opp Marina 06:2407:2407:5908:4909:5410:0111:0112:0113:0413:2414:0415:0116:2917:0117:5418:0118:3419:0919:5920:5921:5923:01
Port Bannatyne, opp Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground 08:0110:0311:0312:0313:0614:0617:0318:03
Port Bannatyne, at Ettrickdale Road 07:2509:5513:2517:55
Ettrick Bay, at Turning Circle 08:0510:0711:0712:0713:1014:1017:0718:07
Ardmaleish Farm (opp) 07:2609:5613:2617:57
Ardmaleish, at Stuck Farm Road End 07:2809:5813:2817:58
Rhubodach, at Shalunt Farm Road End 07:3010:0013:3018:01
Rhubodach, opp Ferry Terminal 07:3510:0513:3518:05

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 8 February 2024

West Coast Motors

Website
Twitter
@westcoastbuses

Contactless payment or cash accepted