Bus Times

490 - Sapphire - Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend - Valley Drive

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 00:15 05:29 05:59 06:16 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 00:15 05:29 05:59 06:16 18:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 00:17 05:31 06:01 06:18 18:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Dartford, opp Park Road 00:18 05:32 06:02 06:19 18:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 00:19 05:33 06:03 06:20 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 00:19 05:33 06:03 06:20 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 00:21 05:35 06:05 06:22 18:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Dartford, opp The Brent School 00:21 05:35 06:05 06:22 18:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Dartford, opp The Welsh Tavern 00:22 05:36 06:06 06:23 18:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 00:23 05:37 06:07 06:24 18:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 00:24 05:38 06:08 06:25 18:34 23:14 23:34 23:54
Stone, adj Winston Close 00:25 05:38 06:08 06:25 18:35 23:15 23:35 23:55
Waterstone Park (opp) 00:26 05:40 06:10 06:27 18:36 23:16 23:36 23:56
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 00:27 05:41 06:11 06:28 18:37 23:17 23:37 23:57
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 4) 00:30 05:43 06:13 06:30 06:40 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 23:20 23:40 00:01
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 00:31 05:44 06:14 06:32 06:42 08:42 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 18:02 18:22 18:41 23:21 23:41 00:01
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 00:32 05:46 06:16 06:33 06:43 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 23:22 23:42 00:02
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 00:34 05:47 06:17 06:35 06:45 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 18:05 18:25 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 00:34 05:48 06:18 06:36 06:46 08:46 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 18:06 18:26 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Swanscombe, opp The George and Dragon 00:36 05:50 06:20 06:38 06:48 08:48 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 18:08 18:28 18:46 23:26 23:46 00:06
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 00:37 05:51 06:21 06:39 06:49 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 18:09 18:29 18:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 00:37 05:51 06:21 06:40 06:50 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 18:10 18:30 18:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Northfleet, adj The Hive 00:39 05:53 06:23 06:41 06:51 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 18:11 18:31 18:49 23:29 23:49 00:09
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 00:40 05:54 06:24 06:42 06:52 08:52 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 18:12 18:32 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp The Old Coach and Horses 00:40 05:54 06:24 06:43 06:53 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 18:13 18:33 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 00:40 05:54 06:24 06:43 06:53 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 18:13 18:33 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 00:41 05:55 06:25 06:44 06:54 08:54 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 18:14 18:34 18:51 23:31 23:51 00:11
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 00:42 05:56 06:26 06:45 06:55 08:55 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 18:15 18:35 18:52 23:32 23:52 00:12
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 00:43 04:37 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:36 06:46 06:56 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 18:16 18:36 18:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 00:43 04:37 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:36 06:46 06:56 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 18:16 18:36 18:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 00:44 04:38 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 08:58 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 18:18 18:38 18:54 23:34 23:54 00:14
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 00:45 04:39 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 08:59 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 18:19 18:39 18:55 23:35 23:55 00:15
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 00:46 04:40 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 18:20 18:40 18:56 23:36 23:56 00:16
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 04:41 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 09:01 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 18:21 18:41 18:57 23:37 00:17
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 04:42 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 09:02 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 18:22 18:42 18:58 23:38 00:18
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 04:42 05:32 06:02 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 18:23 18:43 18:58 23:38 00:18
Milton, adj Albion Road 04:43 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 18:24 18:44 19:00 23:40 00:20
Milton, opp Church Walk 04:44 05:34 06:04 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 18:25 18:45 19:00 23:40 00:20
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 04:45 05:35 06:05 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 18:27 18:47 19:02 23:42 00:22
Denton, adj Dickens Road 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:49 19:03 23:43 00:23
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:49 19:04 23:44 00:24
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 04:48 05:38 06:08 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 18:30 18:50 19:04 23:44 00:24
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 04:49 05:39 06:09 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 09:11 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 18:31 18:51 19:05 23:45 00:25
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 04:50 05:40 06:10 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 18:32 18:52 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 04:50 05:40 06:10 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 18:32 18:52 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, adj St Patrick's Gardens 04:51 05:41 06:11 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 18:33 18:53 19:07 23:47 00:27
Kings Farm, adj St Hilda's Way 04:52 05:42 06:12 06:54 07:14 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 18:34 18:54 19:08 23:48 00:28
Gravesend, opp St David's Crescent 06:44 07:04
Gravesend, opp The Rise 06:44 07:04
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 04:52 05:42 06:12 06:54 07:14 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:15 15:34 18:34 18:54 19:08 23:48 00:28
Riverview Park Leander Drive (o/s 80) 06:46 07:06
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 04:53 05:43 06:13 06:55 07:15 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:16 15:35 18:35 18:55 19:09 23:49 00:29
Riverview Park, opp Sapho Park 06:46 07:06
Riverview Park, adj Cascades 06:47 07:07
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 04:54 05:44 06:14 06:56 07:16 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:17 15:36 18:36 18:56 19:10 23:50 00:30
Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 06:48 07:08
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 04:54 05:44 06:14 06:56 07:16 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:17 15:36 18:36 18:56 19:10 23:50 00:30
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 04:55 05:45 06:15 06:57 07:17 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:18 15:37 18:37 18:57 19:11 23:51 00:31
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 06:05 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 then every 20 minutes until
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 00:35 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:47 08:27 08:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Riverview Park, opp Imperial Drive 06:06 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:53
Riverview Park, opp Vanessa Walk 06:07 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:54
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 00:35 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:47 08:27 08:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 00:36 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:21 06:48 08:28 08:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court 00:37 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:22 06:49 08:29 08:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:17 22:57 23:17 23:37
Riverview Park, opp The Gravesend Boat 06:08 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55
Gravesend, adj The Rise 06:09 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56
Gravesend, adj St David's Crescent 06:09 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56
Kings Farm, opp St Hilda's Way 00:38 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:10 06:23 06:50 08:30 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 18:57 19:08 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, opp St Patrick's Gardens 00:38 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:11 06:23 06:51 08:31 08:51 14:31 14:51 15:11 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 18:58 19:08 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 00:39 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:12 06:24 06:52 08:32 08:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:51 18:59 19:09 19:19 22:59 23:19 23:39
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 00:40 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:13 06:25 06:53 08:33 08:53 14:33 14:53 15:13 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 00:40 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:13 06:25 06:53 08:33 08:53 14:33 14:53 15:13 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 00:41 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:14 06:26 06:54 08:34 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:01 19:11 19:21 23:01 23:21 23:41
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 00:42 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:15 06:27 06:55 08:35 08:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:02 19:12 19:22 23:02 23:22 23:42
Denton, adj Abbey Road 00:43 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:16 06:28 06:56 08:36 08:56 14:36 14:56 15:16 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:23 23:03 23:23 23:43
Denton, o/s St John's School 00:44 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:29 06:58 08:38 08:58 14:38 14:58 15:18 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milton, adj Church Walk 00:44 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:18 06:30 06:59 08:39 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milton, opp Albion Road 00:45 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:19 06:31 07:01 08:41 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 00:46 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:20 06:32 07:02 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:16 19:26 23:06 23:26 23:46
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 00:47 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:21 06:33 07:04 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:59 19:07 19:17 19:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 00:48 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:22 06:34 07:05 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:25 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:18 19:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 00:49 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:23 06:35 07:06 08:46 09:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:19 19:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 00:50 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:24 06:36 07:07 08:47 09:07 14:47 15:07 15:27 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:20 19:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 00:50 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:24 06:36 07:08 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:20 19:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 00:51 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:25 06:37 07:09 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:21 19:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 00:52 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:26 06:38 07:10 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:30 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:55 19:04 19:12 19:22 19:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:26 06:38 07:10 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:30 18:10 18:20 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:32 23:12 23:32
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:27 06:39 07:11 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:31 18:11 18:21 18:40 18:56 19:13 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:40 07:12 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:12 15:32 18:12 18:22 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj The Old Coach and Horses 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:28 06:40 07:12 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:13 15:32 18:12 18:22 18:41 18:57 19:14 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:29 06:41 07:13 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:33 18:13 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:29 06:41 07:13 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:33 18:13 18:23 18:42 18:58 19:15 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet, opp The Hive 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:30 06:42 07:14 08:54 09:14 14:54 15:15 15:34 18:14 18:24 18:43 18:58 19:15 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:31 06:43 07:15 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:17 15:35 18:15 18:25 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:36 23:16 23:36
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:32 06:44 07:16 08:56 09:16 14:56 15:17 15:36 18:16 18:26 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:37 23:17 23:37
Swanscombe, adj The George and Dragon 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:34 06:46 07:18 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:20 15:38 18:18 18:28 18:47 19:02 19:19 19:39 23:19 23:39
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:47 07:19 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:39 18:19 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:40 23:20 23:40
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:47 07:20 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:22 15:40 18:20 18:29 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:40 23:20 23:40
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:49 07:22 09:02 09:22 15:02 15:24 15:42 18:22 18:31 18:50 19:05 19:22 19:42 23:22 23:42
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:50 07:23 09:03 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:43 18:23 18:32 18:51 19:06 19:23 19:43 23:23 23:43
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:53 07:26 09:06 09:26 15:06 15:28 15:46 18:26 18:35 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:46 23:26 23:46
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 18:37 18:56 19:11 19:28 19:48 23:28 23:48
Waterstone Park (adj) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:45 18:38 18:57 19:11 19:28 19:48 23:28 23:48
Stone, opp Winston Close 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 18:39 18:58 19:12 19:29 19:49 23:29 23:49
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 18:41 19:00 19:14 19:31 19:51 23:31 23:51
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 18:42 19:00 19:14 19:31 19:51 23:31 23:51
Dartford, adj The Welsh Tavern 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:51 18:45 19:01 19:15 19:32 19:52 23:32 23:52
Dartford, adj The Brent School 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:52 18:46 19:02 19:16 19:33 19:53 23:33 23:53
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:53 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:34 19:54 23:34 23:54
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:53 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:34 19:54 23:34 23:54
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:35 19:55 23:35 23:55
Dartford, adj Park Road 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:54 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:36 19:56 23:36 23:56
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:55 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:37 19:57 23:37 23:57
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:57 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:39 19:59 23:39 23:59
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 06:58 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:40 20:00 23:40 00:01
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

More information