bustimes.org

490 - Prospect Place - Mackenzie Way Shops

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 25 July 2021

Prospect Place - Mackenzie Way Shops

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 00:15 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 18:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:55 23:25 23:55
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 00:15 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:45 18:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 00:17 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:27 07:47 18:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Dartford, opp Park Road 00:18 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 00:19 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 00:19 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:48 18:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 00:20 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:49 18:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dartford, opp The Brent School 00:21 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:50 18:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dartford, opp The Welsh Tavern 00:22 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:31 07:51 18:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 00:24 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:33 07:53 18:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 00:25 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:54 18:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Stone, adj Winston Close 00:26 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:55 18:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Waterstone Park (opp) 00:27 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:56 18:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 00:28 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:38 07:58 18:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 4) 00:32 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:42 08:02 08:22 12:42 13:00 13:22 18:02 18:23 18:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 00:34 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:44 08:04 08:24 12:44 13:03 13:24 18:04 18:25 18:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 00:35 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:46 08:06 08:26 12:46 13:05 13:26 18:06 18:26 18:43 23:13 23:43 00:13
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 00:37 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:47 08:07 08:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 18:07 18:28 18:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 00:37 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:48 08:08 08:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 18:08 18:28 18:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Swanscombe, opp The George and Dragon 00:39 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:50 08:10 08:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 18:10 18:30 18:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 00:40 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:51 08:11 08:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 18:11 18:31 18:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Northfleet, adj The Hive 00:42 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:53 08:13 08:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 18:13 18:33 18:48 23:18 23:48 00:18
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 00:43 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:54 08:14 08:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 18:14 18:34 18:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Northfleet, opp The Old Coach and Horses 00:43 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 18:15 18:34 18:49 23:19 23:49 00:19
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 00:43 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 18:15 18:34 18:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 00:44 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:56 08:16 08:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 18:16 18:35 18:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 00:45 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:57 08:17 08:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 18:17 18:36 18:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 00:46 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:18 08:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 18:18 18:37 18:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 00:46 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:58 08:18 08:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 18:18 18:37 18:52 23:22 23:52 00:22
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 00:48 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:00 08:20 08:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 18:20 18:38 18:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 00:49 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:01 08:21 08:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 18:21 18:39 18:54 23:24 23:54 00:24
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 00:50 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:02 08:22 08:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 18:22 18:40 18:55 23:25 23:55 00:25
04:15 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:05 08:25 08:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 18:25 18:42 18:57 23:27 00:27
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 04:17 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:07 08:27 08:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 18:27 18:44 18:58 23:28 00:28
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 04:18 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:09 08:29 08:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 18:29 18:45 19:00 23:30 00:30
Milton, adj Albion Road 04:20 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:11 08:31 08:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 18:31 18:47 19:01 23:31 00:31
Milton, opp Church Walk 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:12 08:32 08:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 18:32 18:48 19:02 23:32 00:32
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 04:21 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:12 08:32 08:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 18:32 18:48 19:02 23:32 00:32
Denton, adj Dickens Road 04:23 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:14 08:34 08:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 18:34 18:50 19:03 23:33 00:33
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:15 08:35 08:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 18:35 18:51 19:04 23:34 00:34
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 04:24 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:15 08:35 08:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 18:35 18:51 19:04 23:34 00:34
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 04:25 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:16 08:36 08:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 18:36 18:52 19:05 23:35 00:35
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:17 08:37 08:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 18:37 18:53 19:06 23:36 00:36
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 04:26 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:17 08:37 08:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 18:37 18:53 19:06 23:36 00:36
Kings Farm, adj St Patrick's Gardens 04:27 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:18 08:38 08:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 18:38 18:54 19:07 23:37 00:37
Kings Farm, adj St Hilda's Way 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:19 08:39 08:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 18:39 18:55 19:08 23:38 00:38
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 04:28 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:19 08:39 08:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 18:39 18:55 19:08 23:38 00:38
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:20 08:40 09:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 18:40 18:56 19:09 23:39 00:39
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:21 08:41 09:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 18:41 18:57 19:10 23:40 00:40
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 04:31 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:22 08:42 09:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 18:42 18:58 19:11 23:41 00:41

Mackenzie Way Shops - Prospect Place

Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 04:35 then every 30 minutes until 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:11 then every 20 minutes until 18:31 18:51 19:15 19:35 19:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 04:35 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:55
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 04:36 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:56
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 04:37 07:07 07:27 07:51 08:13 18:33 18:53 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:56
Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court 04:38 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:57
Kings Farm, opp St Hilda's Way 04:38 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:58
Kings Farm, opp St Patrick's Gardens 04:39 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:58
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 04:40 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:19 19:39 19:59 23:59
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 04:41 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:40 20:00 00:00
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 04:41 07:11 07:31 07:55 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:20 19:40 20:00 00:00
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 04:42 07:12 07:32 07:56 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:21 19:41 20:01 00:01
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 04:43 07:13 07:33 07:57 08:21 18:41 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:02 00:02
Denton, adj Abbey Road 04:44 07:14 07:34 07:58 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:03 00:03
Denton, o/s St John's School 04:45 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 00:04
Milton, adj Church Walk 04:46 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 00:05
Milton, opp Albion Road 04:47 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 00:06
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 04:48 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:07 00:07
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 04:49 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 00:08
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 04:50 07:20 07:40 08:06 08:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:09 00:09
04:51 07:21 07:41 08:07 08:32 18:52 19:12
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 04:51 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:33 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:10 00:10
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 04:52 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:35 18:55 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 00:11
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 04:53 07:23 07:43 08:10 08:36 18:56 19:15 19:31 19:51 20:11 00:11
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 04:54 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:38 18:58 19:17 19:33 19:53 20:13 00:13
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 04:54 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:38 18:58 19:17 19:33 19:53 20:13 00:13
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 04:55 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:39 18:59 19:18 19:34 19:54 20:14 00:14
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 04:55 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:39 18:59 19:18 19:34 19:54 20:14 00:14
Northfleet, adj The Old Coach and Horses 04:56 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:40 19:00 19:19 19:35 19:55 20:15 00:15
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 04:56 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:41 19:01 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 00:15
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 04:57 07:27 07:47 08:15 08:41 19:01 19:20 19:36 19:56 20:16 00:16
Northfleet, opp The Hive 04:57 07:27 07:47 08:15 08:42 19:02 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:16 00:16
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 04:58 07:28 07:48 08:16 08:43 19:03 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 00:17
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 04:59 07:29 07:49 08:17 08:43 19:03 19:22 19:38 19:58 20:18 00:18
Swanscombe, adj The George and Dragon 05:01 07:31 07:51 08:19 08:46 19:06 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:20 00:20
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 05:02 07:32 07:52 08:20 08:47 19:07 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 00:21
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 05:02 07:32 07:52 08:20 08:47 19:07 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 00:21
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 05:03 07:33 07:53 08:21 08:48 19:08 19:27 19:43 20:03 20:23 00:23
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 05:05 07:35 07:55 08:23 08:50 19:10 19:29 19:45 20:05 20:25 00:25
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 05:08 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:53 19:13 19:32 19:48 20:08 20:28 00:28
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 05:09 07:39 07:59 19:50 20:10 20:30 00:30
Waterstone Park (adj) 05:10 07:40 08:00 19:51 20:11 20:31 00:31
Stone, opp Winston Close 05:11 07:41 08:01 19:52 20:12 20:32 00:32
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 05:12 07:42 08:02 19:53 20:13 20:33 00:33
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 05:12 07:42 08:02 19:53 20:13 20:33 00:33
Dartford, adj The Welsh Tavern 05:14 07:44 08:04 19:54 20:14 20:34 00:34
Dartford, adj The Brent School 05:15 07:45 08:05 19:55 20:15 20:35 00:35
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 05:16 07:46 08:06 19:56 20:16 20:36 00:36
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 05:16 07:46 08:06 19:56 20:16 20:36 00:36
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 05:17 07:47 08:07 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:37
Dartford, adj Park Road 05:17 07:47 08:07 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:37
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 05:18 07:48 08:08 19:57 20:17 20:37 00:37
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 05:20 07:50 08:10 19:59 20:19 20:39 00:39
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 05:21 07:51 08:11 20:00 20:20 20:40 00:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent Thameside