bustimes.org

492 - Hereford - Leominster

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Leominster - Hereford

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:45 09:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:33
Leominster, adj Community Hospital 07:45 09:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:33
Leominster, adj St Botolph's Green 07:46 09:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31 18:34
Elms Green, opp Brierley Turn 07:47 09:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 18:35
Ford, opp Shelter 07:50 09:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:38
Marlbrook, opp Newton Turn 07:51 09:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 18:39
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Church 07:53 09:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38 18:41
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Queenswood Country Park 07:56 09:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:41 18:44
Wellington Burghope (S-bound) 07:59 09:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:42 18:47
Wellington, adj Millway 08:03 09:48 10:18 12:18 14:18
Wellington Vinery Corner 08:04 09:49 10:19 12:19 14:19
Wellington Village (E-bound) 08:05 09:50 10:20 12:20 14:20
Wellington Turn (opp) 08:07 09:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:45 18:48
Wellington Marsh (S-bound) 08:08 09:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:46 18:49
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Peter's Close 09:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
Moreton on Lugg, adj Village Turn 08:12 10:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:49 18:52
Lyde Bridge (SE-bound) 08:14 10:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:51 18:54
Lyde, adj St Peter's Church 08:15 10:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:51 18:54
Holmer Island (S-bound) 08:17 10:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:53 18:56
Hereford, opp Leisure Centre 08:19 10:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:54
Hereford, opp Holmer Primary School 08:21 10:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:55
Widemarsh Common (opp) 08:22 10:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:56
Hereford, opp Heart of Oak Inn 08:24 10:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:57
Hereford, opp Courtyard Theatre 08:25 10:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:57
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:30 10:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:58
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:31 10:10 17:00
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:32 10:11 17:01
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:35 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:48 10:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:05
Operates only on school days

Hereford - Leominster

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:48 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 08:55 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre 08:57 09:27 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn 08:58 09:28 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel 08:59 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School 08:59 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre 08:59 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Holmer Island (N-bound) 09:00 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Lyde, opp St Peter's Church 09:02 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Moreton on Lugg, opp Village Turn 09:04 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Peter's Close 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Wellington Marsh (N-bound) 09:06 09:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Wellington Turn (adj) 09:08 09:38 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Wellington Village (W-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Wellington, opp Vinery Corner 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Wellington, opp Millway 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Wellington Burghope (N-bound) 09:10 09:40 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Queenswood Country Park 09:11 09:41 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Church 09:14 09:44 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Marlbrook, adj Newton Turn 09:15 09:45 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Ford, adj Shelter 09:17 09:47 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Elms Green, adj Brierley Turn 09:18 09:48 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Leominster, opp St Botolph's Green 09:20 09:50 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31
Leominster, adj Junior School 09:21 09:51 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Leominster, opp Community Hospital 09:21 09:51 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Leominster Westbury Street (W-bound) 09:21 09:51 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:22 09:52 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information