🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

492 - Hereford - Leominster

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Leominster - Hereford

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Leominster, adj Community Hospital 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Leominster, adj St Botolph's Green 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Elms Green, opp Brierley Turn 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Ford, opp Shelter 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Marlbrook, opp Newton Turn 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Church 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Queenswood Country Park 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Wellington Burghope (S-bound) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Wellington Village (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Wellington Turn (opp) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Wellington Marsh (S-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Peter's Close 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Moreton on Lugg, adj Village Turn 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Lyde Bridge (SE-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Lyde, adj St Peter's Church 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Holmer Island (S-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hereford, opp Leisure Centre 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hereford, opp Holmer Primary School 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Widemarsh Common (opp) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hereford, opp Heart of Oak Inn 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Hereford, opp Courtyard Theatre 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48

Hereford - Leominster

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Holmer Island (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lyde, opp St Peter's Church 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Moreton on Lugg, opp Village Turn 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Peter's Close 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Wellington Marsh (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Wellington Turn (adj) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Wellington Village (W-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Wellington, opp Vinery Corner 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Wellington, opp Millway 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Wellington Burghope (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Queenswood Country Park 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Church 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Marlbrook, adj Newton Turn 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Ford, adj Shelter 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Elms Green, adj Brierley Turn 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Leominster, opp St Botolph's Green 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Leominster, adj Junior School 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leominster, opp Community Hospital 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leominster Westbury Street (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information