492 - Hereford - Leominster
A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Hereford Railway Station - Bus Station
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) | 08:48 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 1) | 08:55 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
Hereford, adj Courtyard Theatre | 08:56 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
Hereford, adj Heart of Oak Inn | 08:56 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 |
Hereford, adj Holmer Chapel | 08:58 | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Hereford, adj Holmer Primary School | 08:58 | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Hereford, adj Leisure Centre | 08:59 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Holmer Island (N-bound) | 09:00 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Lyde, opp St Peter's Church | 09:02 | 09:32 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Moreton on Lugg, opp Village Turn | 09:04 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Peter's Close | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | ||
Moreton on Lugg, adj St Andrew's Church | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | ||
Wellington Marsh (N-bound) | 09:06 | 09:36 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Wellington Turn (adj) | 09:08 | 09:38 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Wellington Village (W-bound) | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | ||
Wellington, opp Vinery Corner | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | ||
Wellington, opp Millway | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | ||
Wellington Burghope (N-bound) | 09:09 | 09:39 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Hope Under Dinmore, adj Queenswood Country Park | 09:11 | 09:41 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Hope Under Dinmore, opp Church | 09:14 | 09:44 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Marlbrook, adj Newton Turn | 09:15 | 09:45 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 |
Ford, adj Shelter | 09:17 | 09:47 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
Elms Green, adj Brierley Turn | 09:18 | 09:48 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Leominster, opp St Botolph's Green | 09:20 | 09:50 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Leominster, adj Junior School | 09:21 | 09:51 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Leominster, opp Community Hospital | 09:21 | 09:51 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Leominster Westbury Street (W-bound) | 09:21 | 09:51 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) | 09:22 | 09:52 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 |
Operates only on school days |
Bus Station - Hereford Railway Station
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024