bustimes.org

4a - City Centre - Altnagelvin - Curryneirin - Ardground

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus Foyle

Map

City Centre - Altnagelvin - Curryneirin - Ardground

Foyle Street Stop B (inward) 07:10 12:40 17:45
John Street (outward) 07:12 12:42 17:47
Duke Street (outward) 07:14 12:44 17:49
Railway Station 07:15 12:45 17:50
Waterside Link (outward) 07:15 12:45 17:50
Glendermott Rd (inward) 07:16 12:46 17:51
Glendermott Road (outward) 07:16 12:46 17:51
Glendermott Road (outward) 07:16 12:46 17:51
Rossdowney Road (outward) 07:17 12:47 17:52
Irish St (outward) 07:18 12:48 17:53
Bush Gardens (outward) 07:19 12:49 17:54
East Avenue (outward) 07:19 12:49 17:54
Crescent Road (outward) 07:21 12:51 17:56
Altnagelvin (outward) 07:23 12:53 17:58
Derry Altnagelvin Hospital Stop 2 07:25 12:55 18:00
Church Brae (outward) 07:26 12:56 18:01
Church Brae (outward) 07:26 12:56 18:01
Church Brae (outward) 07:27 12:57 18:02
Milltown Cresent (outward) 07:28 12:58 18:03
Conway Park (outward) 07:28 12:58 18:03
Curryneirin (outward) 07:30 13:00 18:05
Tullymore Road (inward) 07:30 13:01 18:06
Curryneirin (inward) 07:30 13:02 18:07
Curryneirin Entrance 07:31 13:02 18:07
Ardmore Chapel (outward) 07:31 13:04 18:09
Ardmore School (outward) 07:32 13:05 18:10
Ardmore Bridge (inward) 07:33 13:07 18:12
Ardkill Rd (outward) 07:34 13:08 18:13
Knockbrack (outward) 07:35 13:09 18:14
Goshaden (outward) 07:36 13:10 18:15
Legahurry (inward) 07:37 13:12 18:17
Ardground Rd Jct 07:40 13:15 18:20

Ardground - Curryneirin - Altnagelvin - City Centre

Ardground Rd Jct (inward) 07:50 13:20 16:55 18:25
Legahurry (outward) 07:52 13:22 16:57 18:27
Goshaden (inward) 07:55 13:25 17:00 18:30
Kockbrack (inward) 07:57 13:27 17:02 18:31
Ardkill Rd (inward) 07:58 13:28 17:03 18:32
Ardmore Bridge Citybound 08:03 13:33 17:08 18:35
Ardmore School (inward) 08:03 13:33 17:08 18:35
Ardmore Chapel (inward) 08:05 13:35 17:10 18:36
Curryneirin (inward) 08:07 13:37 17:12 18:37
Conway Park (outward) 08:08 13:38 17:13 18:38
Curryneirin (outward) 08:10 13:40 17:15 18:40
Tullymore Road (inward) 08:10 13:40 17:15 18:40
Curryneirin (inward) 08:11 13:41 17:16 18:41
Milltown View (inward) 08:11 13:41 17:16 18:41
IVY MEAD SCHOOLS 08:12 13:42 17:17 18:42
Church Brae (inward) 08:13 13:43 17:18 18:43
Church Brae (inward) 08:13 13:43 17:18 18:43
Altnagelvin Hospital (outward) 08:15 13:45 17:20 18:45
Harberton Park (inward) 08:16 13:46 17:21 18:46
Bowling Green (inward) 08:17 13:47 17:22 18:47
Knockwellan Park (inward) 08:18 13:48 17:23 18:48
Bann Drive (inward) 08:20 13:50 17:25 18:50
Irish Street Shops (inward) 08:20 13:50 17:25 18:50
Irish Street (inward) 08:21 13:51 17:26 18:51
Rossdowney Road (inward) 08:21 13:51 17:26 18:51
Glendermott Road Shepherds Glen 08:22 13:52 17:27 18:52
Glendermott Road (inward) 08:23 13:53 17:28 18:53
Clooney Terrace (inward) 08:23 13:53 17:28 18:53
Railway Station 08:25 13:55 17:30 18:55
Duke St (inward) 08:26 13:56 17:31 18:56
Carlisle Road (inward) 08:28 13:58 17:33 18:57
Carlisle Road (inward) 08:29 13:59 17:34 18:58
Foyle Street Stop B (inward) 08:33 14:03 17:38 18:59

Timetable data from Translink open data, 10 May 2022

Ulsterbus Foyle