bustimes.org

4A - East Beach - Travel Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Travel Centre - East Beach

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop F) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Road (Stop VQ) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Southchurch, o/s Nicholson House 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Southchurch Avenue cnr (opp) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Southchurch Christchurch Road (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Southchurch The White Horse PH (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southchurch, adj Arlington Road 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Southchurch, adj Wick Chase 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Southchurch, opp The Thorpe Bay School 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Bournes Green Roundabout (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bournes Green LA Fitness (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bournes Green, opp Brankscombe Walk 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bournes Green, opp Maplin Way North 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
N Shoebury North Shoebury Corner (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
N Shoebury, adj Star Lane 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Great Wakering, opp Star Lane Industrial Estate 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (E-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Great Wakering, o/s The Medical Centre 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Great Wakering, opp The Exhibition 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Great Wakering, adj Lee Lotts 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Great Wakering, opp The Red Lion 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Great Wakering, o/s Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Great Wakering, adj Seaview Drive 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Great Wakering, adj Victoria Drive 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Great Wakering, o/s MOD Houses 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
N Shoebury, opp Constable Way 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
N Shoebury Blackgate Road (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Shoeburyness, opp Southchurch Avenue turn 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Shoeburyness Railway Station (opp) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13

East Beach - Travel Centre

Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Shoeburyness Railway Station (o/s) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Shoeburyness, adj Southchurch Avenue turn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
N Shoebury Blackgate Road (N-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
N Shoebury, adj Constable Way 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Great Wakering, opp MOD Houses 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Great Wakering, opp Victoria Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Great Wakering, opp Seaview Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Great Wakering, opp Church 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Great Wakering, o/s The Red Lion 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Great Wakering, opp Lee Lotts 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Great Wakering, o/s The Exhibition 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Great Wakering, opp The Medical Centre 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Great Wakering, adj Star Lane Industrial Estate 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
N Shoebury Poynters Lane (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
N Shoebury North Shoebury Corner (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bournes Green, adj Maplin Way North 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bournes Green, adj Brankscombe Walk 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Bournes Green LA Fitness (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bournes Green Roundabout (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Southchurch, o/s The Thorpe Bay School 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop A) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Southchurch, opp Arlington Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Southchurch The White Horse PH (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Avenue 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Southchurch, o/s Sacred Heart Schools 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Southchurch Avenue cnr (adj) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Southchurch, adj Tyrrel Drive 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop F) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex