4c - City Centre - Altnagelvin - Curryneirin
A bus service operated by Foyle Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Altnagelvin - Curryneirin
Foyle Street Stop B (inward) | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Street (outward) | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 19:47 |
Duke Street (outward) | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 19:48 |
Railway Station | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 19:49 |
Waterside Link (outward) | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 19:49 |
Glendermott Rd (inward) | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 19:50 |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 19:50 |
Glendermott Road (outward) | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 19:50 |
Rossdowney Road (outward) | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 19:51 |
Irish St (outward) | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 19:52 |
Bush Gardens (outward) | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | 19:53 |
East Avenue (outward) | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | 19:53 |
Crescent Road (outward) | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 19:55 |
Altnagelvin (outward) | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 19:57 |
Derry Altnagelvin Hospital Stop 2 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | 19:59 |
Church Brae (outward) | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:00 |
Church Brae (outward) | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 20:01 |
Church Brae (outward) | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 20:01 |
Milltown Cresent (outward) | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:02 |
Conway Park (outward) | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 | 20:03 |
Curryneirin (outward) | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:04 |
Curryneirin - Altnagelvin - City Centre
Curryneirin (outward) | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tullymore Road (inward) | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:05 |
Curryneirin (inward) | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:06 |
Milltown View (inward) | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:06 |
IVY MEAD SCHOOLS | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:07 |
Church Brae (inward) | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 20:08 |
Church Brae (inward) | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 20:08 |
Altnagelvin Hospital (outward) | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:10 |
Harberton Park (inward) | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:11 |
Bowling Green (inward) | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 20:12 |
Knockwellan Park (inward) | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:13 |
Bann Drive (inward) | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 20:15 |
Irish Street Shops (inward) | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 20:15 |
Irish Street (inward) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 20:16 |
Rossdowney Road (inward) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 20:16 |
Glendermott Road Shepherds Glen | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 20:17 |
Glendermott Road (inward) | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:18 |
Clooney Terrace (inward) | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:18 |
Railway Station | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 20:20 |
Duke St (inward) | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 20:21 |
Carlisle Road (inward) | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 | 20:22 |
Carlisle Road (inward) | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 20:23 |
Foyle Street Stop B (inward) | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:28 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Foyle Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni