4C - Tredegar - Tredegar via Rhymney, Pontlottyn, Abertysswg
A bus service operated by Harris Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Tredegar Bus Station Stand 2 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:05 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tredegar, nr Congregational Church | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:06 | |
Cefn Golau, after Cefn Rhos | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:07 | |
Cefn Golau, before Ironsides Club | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:08 | |
Cefn Golau Attlee Way Middle (opp Shops) | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:10 | |
Cefn Golau Attlee Way South (nr 49) | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:10 | |
Cefn Golau, nr Park Hill | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:10 | |
Cefn Golau Cemetery (o/s) | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:11 | |
Rhymney, before Tan-y-bryn | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:15 | |
Rhymney, nr Garden City | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:15 | |
Rhymney, before Moriah Street | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:15 | |
Rhymney Wellington Way (o/s 6) | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:16 | |
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:16 | |
Rhymney, at Maerdy View | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:16 | |
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:18 | |
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (opp 22) | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:18 | |
Abertysswg School (opposite) | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:19 | |
Abertysswg, o/s The Green | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:19 | |
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) | 07:40 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:20 |
Abertysswg, opp The Green | 07:40 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:20 |
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) | 07:41 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:21 |
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place | 07:41 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:21 |
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) | 07:42 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:22 |
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School | 07:42 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:22 |
Rhymney, at Maerdy View | 07:43 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:23 |
Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) | 07:45 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:25 |
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing | 07:46 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:26 |
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) | 07:46 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:26 |
Rhymney, nr Queens Square | 07:47 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:27 |
Rhymney, after Harvards Row | 07:48 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:28 |
Rhymney Library (opp) | 07:48 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:28 |
Rhymney Station (o/s) | 07:50 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:30 |
Rhymney, opp The Royal | 07:51 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:31 |
Rhymney, o/s St David's Church | 07:51 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:31 |
Rhymney, after Albion Square | 07:52 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:32 |
Rhymney, nr Carno Street | 07:53 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:32 |
Rhymney, after Glan-y-nant | 07:53 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:33 |
Llechryd, after Rhymney Bridge Garage | 07:56 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:35 |
Princetown, after Prince of Wales | 07:57 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:36 |
Princetown, in Brynambler Close | 07:57 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:36 |
Tafarnaubach, o/s Nag's Head | 07:59 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:38 |
Tafarnaubach, after Bryn Bach Park | 08:00 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:39 |
Nant-y-bwch, after Bryn Rhosyn | 08:01 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:40 |
Waundeg, before Pen-y-bont | 08:04 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:43 |
Waundeg Llwyn Helyg (opp Pub) | 08:05 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Waundeg, after Tynewydd | 08:05 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Waundeg Middle (o/s 63) | 08:05 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Waundeg Bottom (nr 116) | 08:05 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Waundeg (in) | 08:06 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:45 |
Waundeg, after Highfield Close | 08:06 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:45 |
Ashvale, after Crown Inn | 08:07 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:46 |
Ashvale, after Brynbach Street | 08:07 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:46 |
Ashvale, before Griffiths Gardens | 08:08 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:47 |
Ashvale, after Fair View | 08:09 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:48 |
Ashvale, at Charles Street Top | 08:09 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:48 |
Tredegar, opp Coach & Horses | 08:10 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:49 |
Sirhowy Bridge (nr) | 08:11 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:50 |
Tredegar, o/s St George's Court | 08:12 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:51 |
Tredegar Bus Station Stand 2 | 08:13 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:52 |
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) | 08:16 | |||||
Tredegar, in Promenade d`Orvault | 08:18 | |||||
Tredegar Comprehensive School (at) | 08:20 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Harris Coaches
- Website
- harriscoaches.wales
Contactless payment accepted