bustimes.org

4R - Stamford & Rutland Callconnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Map

Outbound

Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Great Casterton, o/s Church 14:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Tinwell, o/s Church 08:10s 10:10s 12:10s 14:10s 16:10s 18:10s
Little Casterton, opp River Court 07:10s 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 14:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Ryhall, adj The Square 07:10s
Belmesthorpe, adj Castle Rise 07:10s 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 14:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Essendine, opp Village Hall 07:15s
Tickencote, adj Bus Shelter 14:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Ketton, adj Stock's Hill 08:15s 10:15s 12:15s 14:15s 16:15s 18:15s
Aldgate, adj Church Road 08:15s 10:15s 12:15s 14:15s 16:15s 18:15s
Pickworth, opp Church 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Empingham, adj Exton Road 14:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Tixover, opp Jurassic Way 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Tinwell, adj Holme Close 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Exton, opp Fox & Hounds 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Whitwell, adj The Noel 14:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Edith Weston, opp Wheatsheaf 08:25s 10:25s 12:25s 14:25s 16:25s 18:25s
N Luffenham, opp School 08:25s 10:25s 12:25s 14:25s 16:25s 18:25s
S Luffenham, adj Hall Lane 08:25s 10:25s 12:25s 14:25s 16:25s 18:25s
Barrowden, adj Church Lane 07:25s 08:25s 10:25s 12:25s 14:25s 16:25s 18:25s
Stretton Stocken Prison (corner) 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Stretton, opp Rookery Lane 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Thistleton, adj Church 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Little Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Castle Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 10:25s 11:25s 12:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Swayfield Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Lyndon, opp Church 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Wing, adj Middle Street 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Morcott, adj Weares Close 08:30s 10:30s 12:30s 14:30s 16:30s 18:30s
Glaston, opp Old Pheasant 08:30s 10:30s 12:30s 14:30s 16:30s 18:30s
Seaton, opp opp Bus Shelter 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Cottesmore, o/s Village Shop 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 263 8153.
Not Saturdays

Inbound

Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cottesmore, o/s Village Shop 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Seaton, opp opp Bus Shelter 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Glaston, opp Old Pheasant 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Morcott, adj Weares Close 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Wing, adj Middle Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lyndon, opp Church 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Swayfield Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Castle Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Little Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thistleton, adj Church 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Greetham, opp Wheatsheaf 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Stretton, opp Rookery Lane 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Stretton Stocken Prison (corner) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Barrowden, adj Church Lane 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
S Luffenham, adj Hall Lane 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
N Luffenham, opp School 07:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Edith Weston, opp Wheatsheaf 07:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Whitwell, adj The Noel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Exton, opp Fox & Hounds 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Tinwell, adj Holme Close 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Tixover, opp Jurassic Way 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Empingham, adj Exton Road 08:40 14:40 15:40
Pickworth, opp Church 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:40
Tickencote, adj Bus Shelter 08:45 14:45 15:45
Aldgate, adj Church Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ketton, adj Stock's Hill 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Essendine, opp Village Hall 17:45 18:45
Belmesthorpe, adj Castle Rise 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50 18:50
Ryhall, adj The Square 17:50 18:50
Little Casterton, opp River Court 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:50 18:50
Tinwell, o/s Church 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Great Casterton, o/s Church 08:50 14:50 15:50
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 263 8153.
Not Saturdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

CallConnect