bustimes.org

5 - Hanley (City Centre) - Abbey Hulton

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Abbey Hulton - Hanley (City Centre)

Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 05:51 06:21 06:51 then every 15 minutes until 17:36 18:06
Abbey Hulton Tranter Road (hail and ride) 05:52 06:22 06:52 17:37 18:07
Abbey Hulton, adj Holehouse Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 17:38 18:08
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 05:53 06:23 06:54 17:39 18:09
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 05:54 06:24 06:55 17:40 18:10
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:40 18:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 05:56 06:26 06:57 17:42 18:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:42 18:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 05:57 06:27 06:58 17:43 18:13
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 05:58 06:28 06:59 17:44 18:14
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 05:59 06:29 07:00 17:45 18:15
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 05:59 06:29 07:00 17:45 18:15
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 06:01 06:31 07:02 17:47 18:17
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 06:02 06:32 07:03 17:48 18:18
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 06:02 06:32 07:04 17:49 18:19
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 06:05 06:35 07:06 17:51 18:21
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 06:06 06:36 07:07 17:52 18:22
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 06:06 06:36 07:08 17:53 18:23
Hanley, adj stop J1 06:10 06:40 07:12 17:57 18:27
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:10 06:40 07:12 17:57 18:27

Hanley (City Centre) - Abbey Hulton

Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 06:47 07:17 then every 15 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:51 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:52 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:54 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 06:57 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 06:57 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 06:59 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Abbey Hulton, opp Birchfield Road 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Abbey Hulton, adj Elmcroft Road 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Abbey Hulton Tranter Road (hail and ride) 18:34 19:04
Abbey Hulton, adj Holehouse Road 18:35 19:05
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 18:36 19:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries