bustimes.org

5 - Chipping - Clitheroe via Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Chipping - Clitheroe via Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

Chipping, by Kirklands Estate 06:23 07:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:08 18:28 19:18 20:28
Chipping, o/s Church Raike 06:23 07:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:08 18:28 19:18 20:28
Hesketh Lane, by Dog and Partridge 06:27 07:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:12 18:32 19:22 20:32
Thornley, opp Derby Arms 06:32 07:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:18 18:37 19:27 20:37
Thornley, by Lower Cockleach Barn 06:34 07:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:20 18:39 19:29 20:39
Longridge, opp Alston Arms 06:35 07:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:21 18:40 19:30 20:40
Longridge, adj Sainsburys 06:36 07:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:21 18:41 19:31 20:41
Longridge, opp Booths 06:36 07:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:22 18:41 19:31 20:41
Longridge, o/s Post Office 06:37 07:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:23 18:42 19:32 20:42
Longridge, by Health Centre 06:37 07:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:23 18:42 19:32
Longridge, by Hollin Hall Drive 06:38 07:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:24 18:43 19:33
Hothersall, o/s Corporation Arms 06:38 07:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:25 18:43 19:33
Hothersall, opp Hillside School 06:39 07:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:25 18:44 19:34
Hothersall, opp Asturian Gate 06:40 07:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:26 18:45 19:35
Ward Green Cross, by Ward Green Lane 06:41 07:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:27 18:46 19:36
Ribchester, by Kitchen Grn Fm 06:42 07:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:29 18:47 19:37
Ribchester, opp Black Bull 06:44 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:31 18:49 19:39
Ribchester, o/s Post Office 06:44 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:31 18:49 19:39
Ribchester, by Stoneygate Lane 06:44 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:31 18:49 19:39
Knowle Green, o/s Halls Arms 06:47 07:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:35 18:52 19:42
Dutton, by Gallows Lane 06:50 07:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:37 18:55 19:45
Hurst Green, by Bailey Green Cottage 06:51 07:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:39 18:56 19:46
Hurst Green, opp Shireburn Arms 06:53 08:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:41 18:58 19:48
Hurst Green, by St Josephs RCPS 06:53 08:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:41 18:58 19:48
Hurst Green, by Knowles Brow 06:56 08:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:44 19:01 19:51
Great Mitton, adj Mitton Road End 06:57 08:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:45 19:02 19:52
Great Mitton, opp Three Fishes 06:58 08:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:46 19:03 19:53
Great Mitton, o/s Aspinall Arms 06:59 08:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:47 19:04 19:54
Great Mitton, by Mitton Hall 06:59 08:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:47 19:04 19:54
Calderstone, opp Kingsmill Avenue 07:01 08:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:49 19:06 19:56
Calderstone, by Cemetery 07:01 08:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:49 19:06 19:56
Calderstones Drive (opp) 07:02 08:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:50 19:07 19:57
Calderstone, opp Hospital 07:02 08:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:50 19:07 19:57
Whalley, by Rail Station 07:03 08:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:51 19:08 19:58
Whalley, opp The Grove 07:04 08:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:52 19:09 19:59
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:04 08:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:52 19:09 19:59
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:05 08:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:53 19:10 20:00
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:05 08:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:53 19:10 20:00
Barrow, by Business Village 07:11 08:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:00 19:16 20:06
Peel Park, by Higher Standen Drive 07:15 08:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 19:20 20:10
Peel Park, opp Highmoor Park 07:16 08:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 19:21 20:11
Peel Park, by Peel Street 07:16 08:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 19:21 20:11
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 07:17 08:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:07 19:22 20:12
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 07:17 08:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:07 19:22 20:12
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 7) 07:17 08:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:07 19:22 20:12
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 07:18 08:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:08 19:23 20:13
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Clitheroe - Chipping via Hurst Green, Barrow Brook

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 06:25 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:58 17:23 18:18 19:28
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:25 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:58 17:23 18:18 19:28
Peel Park, opp Hayhurst Street 06:26 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:59 17:24 18:19 19:29
Peel Park, by Highmoor Park 06:26 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:59 17:24 18:19 19:29
Barrow, by Business Village 06:32 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:31 18:25 19:35
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:37 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:36 18:30 19:40
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 06:39 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:38 18:32 19:42
Whalley, by The Grove 06:39 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:38 18:32 19:42
Whalley, by Railway Stn 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:14 17:39 18:32 19:42
Calderstone, opp Nethertown Close 06:40 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:14 17:39 18:33 19:43
Calderstone, o/s Hospital 06:41 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:40 18:34 19:44
Calderstones Drive (by) 06:41 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:40 18:34 19:44
Calderstone, opp Cemetery 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:41 18:34 19:44
Calderstone, by Kingsmill Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:17 17:42 18:35 19:45
Great Mitton, o/s Three Fishes Inn 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:45 18:38 19:48
Great Mitton, by Mitton Road End 06:45 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:46 18:38 19:48
Hurst Green, opp Knowles Brow 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:23 17:48 18:40 19:50
Hurst Green, o/s Shireburn Arms 06:51 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:52 18:44 19:54
Hurst Green, o/s St Johns Church 06:51 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:52 18:44 19:54
Hurst Green, o/s Punch Bowl Hotel 06:52 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:28 17:53 18:45 19:55
Dutton, by Huntington Hall Lane 06:54 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:30 17:55 18:47 19:57
Dutton, by Duddle House Farm 06:55 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 17:56 18:48 19:58
Dutton, by Moor Nook 06:55 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:32 17:57 18:48 19:58
Knowle Green, opp Halls Arms 06:56 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:33 17:58 18:49 19:59
Ribchester, by Black Bull 07:01 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:38 18:03 18:54 20:04
Ribchester, by Pinfold Cottages 07:02 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:40 18:05 18:55 20:05
Ward Green Cross, opp Ward Green Lane 07:03 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:41 18:06 18:56 20:06
Hothersall, o/s Asturian Gate 07:04 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:42 18:07 18:57 20:07
Hothersall Lane (by) 07:05 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 18:08 18:58 20:08
Hothersall, o/s Hillside School 07:05 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 18:08 18:58 20:08
Hothersall, opp Corporation Arms 07:06 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 18:08 18:59 20:09
Longridge, opp Dilworth Lane 07:06 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 18:09 18:59 20:09
Longridge, opp Health Centre 07:07 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:45 18:10 19:00 20:10
Longridge, opp Post Office 07:08 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 18:11 19:01 20:11
Longridge, opp Sainsburys 07:08 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46 18:11 19:01 20:11
Longridge, o/s Alston Arms 07:09 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:47 18:12 19:02 20:12
Thornley, o/s Derby Arms 07:12 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 18:15 19:05 20:15
Hesketh Lane, by Dog and Partridge 07:18 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:56 18:21 19:11 20:21
Chipping, o/s Brabins School 07:22 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 18:25 19:15 20:25
Chipping, by Kirklands Estate 07:23 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:01 18:26 19:16 20:26
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus