🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5 - Aldershot - Farnham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Aldershot - Farnham

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 06:10 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Aldershot Library (Stop C) 06:11 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 22:31
Aldershot Princes Gardens (Stop F) 06:13 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 22:33
Aldershot Queens Road (Stop Z) 06:15 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:34 22:34
Aldershot Sandford Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 22:34
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (W-bound) 06:18 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 22:36
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (S-bound) 06:18 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:36 22:36
Heath End, adj Post Office 06:20 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38 22:38
Heath End, o/s The Alma 06:20 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38 22:38
Heath End, adj Heath Lane 06:21 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:39 22:39
Upper Hale, adj Trimmers Close 06:23 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:41 22:41
Upper Hale, adj Sturt Road 06:24 07:34 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:41 22:41
Upper Hale, adj Eton Place 06:25 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:42 22:42
Upper Hale, adj Blackheath Road 06:26 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:43 22:43
Upper Hale, adj Hale School 06:28 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:44 22:44
Farnham, adj Tesco Express 06:29 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:45 22:45
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (SE-bound) 06:30 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:45 22:45
Upper Hale, opp Brookside 06:30 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:46 22:46
Hale, opp St John's Church 06:31 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:46 22:46
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 06:34 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:48 22:48
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 06:35 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:49 22:49
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 06:36 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:50 22:50
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 06:37 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:51 22:51
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 06:39 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:52 22:52
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 06:41 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 19:55 22:55

Farnham - Aldershot

Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 06:45 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:01 23:01
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 06:48 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:03 23:03
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 06:48 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:03 23:03
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 06:49 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:03 23:03
Farnham, adj Adams Park Road 06:50 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 20:04 23:04
Farnham Hospital North (opp) 06:51 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 20:05 23:05
Hale, adj St John's Church 06:54 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 20:07 23:07
Upper Hale, adj Brookside 06:55 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 20:08 23:08
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:09 23:09
Upper Hale, adj War Memorial 06:58 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:10 23:10
Farnham, adj Hereford Lane 06:58 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:10 23:10
Upper Hale, opp Hale School 06:59 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:11 23:11
Upper Hale, opp Blackheath Road 06:11 07:01 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Eton Place 06:11 07:01 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Sturt Road 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Trimmers Close 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:13 23:13
Heath End, opp Heath Lane 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:14 23:14
Heath End, opp The Alma 06:14 07:04 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Heath End Post Office (N-bound) 06:15 07:05 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (N-bound) 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 20:16 23:16
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (E-bound) 06:18 07:08 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:18 23:18
Aldershot Sandford Road (E-bound) 06:19 07:09 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 20:18 23:18
Aldershot Lime Street (Stop L) 06:21 07:11 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 20:19 23:19
Aldershot Wesley Hall (Stop K) 06:22 07:12 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 20:20 23:20
Aldershot Wellington Centre (Stop A) 06:24 07:14 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 20:21 23:21
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 06:27 07:17 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey