🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Aldershot - Farnham

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Farnham - Aldershot

Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 07:28 then hourly until 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:01 23:01
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:03 23:03
Farnham, adj Adams Park Road 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:04 23:04
Farnham Hospital North (opp) 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:05 23:05
Hale, adj St John's Church 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:07 23:07
Upper Hale, adj Brookside 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:08 23:08
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (NW-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:09 23:09
Upper Hale, adj War Memorial 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:10 23:10
Farnham, adj Hereford Lane 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:10 23:10
Upper Hale, opp Hale School 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:11 23:11
Upper Hale, opp Blackheath Road 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Eton Place 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Sturt Road 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:13 23:13
Upper Hale, opp Trimmers Close 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:13 23:13
Heath End, opp Heath Lane 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:14 23:14
Heath End, opp The Alma 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14 23:14
Heath End Post Office (N-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15 23:15
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:16 23:16
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:18 23:18
Aldershot Sandford Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:18 23:18
Aldershot Lime Street (Stop L) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:19 23:19
Aldershot Wesley Hall (Stop K) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:20 23:20
Aldershot Wellington Centre (Stop A) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:21 23:21
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 18:32 19:32 20:24 23:24

Aldershot - Farnham

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 6) 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Aldershot Library (Stop C) 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:06 18:06 19:31 22:31
Aldershot Princes Gardens (Stop F) 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:08 18:08 19:33 22:33
Aldershot Queens Road (Stop Z) 06:59 07:30 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:34 22:34
Aldershot Sandford Road (W-bound) 06:59 07:31 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:34 22:34
Aldershot Chetwode Terrace (W-bound) 07:01 07:33 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:36 22:36
Aldershot Cranmore Lane (S-bound) 07:01 07:33 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:36 22:36
Heath End, adj Post Office 07:03 07:35 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:38 22:38
Heath End, o/s The Alma 07:03 07:35 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:38 22:38
Heath End, adj Heath Lane 07:04 07:36 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:39 22:39
Upper Hale, adj Trimmers Close 07:06 07:38 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:41 22:41
Upper Hale, adj Sturt Road 07:06 07:39 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:41 22:41
Upper Hale, adj Eton Place 07:07 07:40 08:10 09:20 18:20 19:42 22:42
Upper Hale, adj Blackheath Road 07:08 07:41 08:11 09:21 18:21 19:43 22:43
Upper Hale, adj Hale School 07:09 07:43 08:13 09:23 18:23 19:44 22:44
Farnham, adj Tesco Express 07:10 07:44 08:14 09:24 18:24 19:45 22:45
Upper Hale Vicarage Lane (SE-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:45 22:45
Upper Hale, opp Brookside 07:11 07:45 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:46 22:46
Hale, opp St John's Church 07:12 07:46 08:16 09:26 18:26 19:46 22:46
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 07:14 07:49 08:19 09:29 18:29 19:48 22:48
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 07:15 07:50 08:20 09:30 18:30 19:49 22:49
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:50 22:50
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 07:17 07:52 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:51 22:51
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:34 18:34 19:52 22:52
Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 07:23 19:55 22:55
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 07:56 08:26 09:36 18:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hampshire