5 - Cambridge - Longstanton
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East
- Timetable
- Map
Emmanuel Street E4 - St Ives The Busway St Ives Park and Ride
Cambridge Emmanuel Street (Stop E4) | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambridge, opp Christ's College | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Cambridge Bridge Street (o/s Col) | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Cambridge St Peter's Street (near) | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Cambridge, opp Shire Hall | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Cambridge, opp Histon Road Corner | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Cambridge, o/s Fitzwilliam College | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Cambridge, opp Richmond Road | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Cambridge All Souls Lane (near) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Cambridge, opp Lawrence Weaver Road | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Cambridge, opp Thornton Road | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Girton Road (opp) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Bar Hill Superstore (near) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Bar Hill Viking Way (near) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Bar Hill Pheasant Rise (near) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Bar Hill Little Meadow (near) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Bar Hill The Spinney (near) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Bar Hill Apple Trees (near) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Bar Hill Hill Crest (near) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Bar Hill Chestnut Rise (near) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Bar Hill Hollytrees (near) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Bar Hill Acorn Avenue (near) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Longstanton High Street (NW-bound) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Longstanton, opp Brookside | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Longstanton, opp Ladywalk | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Longstanton Park-and-Ride (Stop 1) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
The Busway Swavesey (N-bound) | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | ||||
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (N-bound) | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | ||||
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (N-bound) | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
St Ives The Busway St Ives Park and Ride - Emmanuel Street E4
The Busway St Ives Park and Ride (S-bound) | 07:43 | 08:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 16:43 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Busway Fen Drayton Lakes (S-bound) | 07:47 | 08:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 16:47 | ||||
The Busway Swavesey (S-bound) | 07:49 | 08:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 16:49 | ||||
Longstanton Park-and-Ride (Stop 1) | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 |
Longstanton Brookside (near) | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Longstanton Hatton's Park (near) | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 |
Longstanton, opp High Street | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Bar Hill Superstore (near) | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Bar Hill Viking Way (near) | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Bar Hill Pheasant Rise (near) | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Bar Hill Little Meadow (near) | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Bar Hill The Spinney (near) | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Bar Hill Apple Trees (near) | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Bar Hill Hill Crest (near) | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Bar Hill Chestnut Rise (near) | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 |
Bar Hill Hollytrees (near) | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Bar Hill Acorn Avenue (near) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Girton Road (near) | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Cambridge Thornton Road (near) | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Cambridge Lawrence Weaver Road (near) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Cambridge, opp All Souls Lane | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Cambridge Richmond Road (near) | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Cambridge, opp Fitzwilliam College | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Cambridge, o/s Shire Hall | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Cambridge Bridge Street (o/s Church) | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Cambridge, opp Belmont Place | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Cambridge Emmanuel Street (Stop E4) | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 22 June 2024
Stagecoach East
- @Stagecoach_East
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app