bustimes.org

5 - emerald - Reading Station - Northumberland Avenue Terminus via Whitley Street, Corbridge Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Inbound

Whitley Wood, opp Engineers Court 04:29 then every 20 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 00:29 then hourly until 03:29
Whitley Wood Northumberland Avenue Terminus (N-bound) 04:30 00:30 03:30
Whitley Wood Northumberland Avenue Terminus 05:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:56 09:04 09:14 09:23 10:23 10:33 14:53 14:59 15:04 15:08 15:17 16:57 17:10 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 22:00 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40
Whitley Wood, opp Gratton Road 04:30 05:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:57 09:05 09:15 09:24 10:24 10:34 14:54 15:00 15:05 15:09 15:18 16:58 17:11 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 22:01 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:41 00:30 03:30
Whitley Wood, adj Brayford Road 04:31 05:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:58 09:06 09:16 09:25 10:25 10:34 14:54 15:00 15:06 15:10 15:19 16:59 17:11 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 22:01 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:41 00:31 03:31
Whitley Wood, opp Hartland Road 04:31 05:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:58 09:06 09:16 09:25 10:25 10:35 14:55 15:01 15:06 15:10 15:19 16:59 17:12 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 22:02 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:31 03:31
Whitley, adj Stockton Road 04:32 05:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:59 09:07 09:17 09:26 10:26 10:36 14:56 15:02 15:07 15:11 15:20 17:00 17:13 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:02 22:02 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:32 03:32
Whitley Callington Road (adj 280) 04:33 05:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:31 09:01 09:09 09:19 09:28 10:28 10:37 14:57 15:03 15:09 15:13 15:22 17:02 17:14 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:03 22:03 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43 00:33 03:33
Whitley, adj Community Centre 04:33 05:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:31 09:01 09:09 09:19 09:28 10:28 10:38 14:58 15:04 15:09 15:13 15:22 17:02 17:14 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 22:04 22:44 23:04 23:24 23:44 00:33 03:33
Whitley Buckland Road Circle (adj 194) 04:34 05:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:33 09:03 09:11 09:21 09:30 10:30 10:39 14:59 15:05 15:11 15:15 15:24 17:04 17:15 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 22:05 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45 00:34 03:34
Whitley, adj Canterbury Road 04:34 05:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:23 08:34 09:04 09:12 09:22 09:31 10:31 10:40 15:00 15:06 15:12 15:16 15:25 17:05 17:16 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:05 22:05 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45 00:34 03:34
Whitley Corbridge Road (N-bound) 04:36 05:28 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:25 08:36 09:06 09:14 09:24 09:33 10:33 10:42 15:02 15:08 15:14 15:18 15:27 17:07 17:18 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 22:07 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47 00:36 03:36
Whitley Newcastle Road (W-bound) 04:37 05:29 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:37 09:07 09:15 09:25 09:34 10:34 10:43 15:03 15:09 15:15 15:19 15:28 17:08 17:19 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:08 22:08 22:48 23:08 23:28 23:48 00:37 03:37
Whitley, opp Warwick Road 04:38 05:30 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:28 08:39 09:09 09:17 09:27 09:35 10:35 10:44 15:04 15:10 15:17 15:21 15:30 17:10 17:20 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:09 22:09 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49 00:38 03:38
Whitley, adj Christchurch Court 04:38 05:30 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:40 09:10 09:18 09:28 09:36 10:36 10:45 15:05 15:11 15:18 15:22 15:31 17:11 17:21 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:09 22:09 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49 00:38 03:38
Whitley Street (N-bound) 04:40 05:32 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:42 09:12 09:20 09:30 09:38 10:38 10:47 15:07 15:13 15:20 15:24 15:33 17:13 17:23 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:11 22:11 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51 00:40 03:40
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 04:41 05:33 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:43 09:13 09:21 09:31 09:39 10:39 10:48 15:08 15:14 15:21 15:25 15:34 17:14 17:24 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:12 22:12 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:52 00:41 03:41
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 04:41 05:33 06:53 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:44 09:14 09:22 09:32 09:40 10:40 10:49 15:09 15:15 15:22 15:26 15:35 17:15 17:25 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:12 22:12 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:52 00:41 03:41
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 04:43 05:35 06:55 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:46 09:16 09:24 09:34 09:41 10:41 10:50 15:10 15:16 15:23 15:27 15:36 17:16 17:26 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:14 22:14 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54 00:43 03:43
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 04:44 05:36 06:56 07:13 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:48 09:18 09:26 09:36 09:43 10:43 10:52 15:12 15:18 15:25 15:29 15:38 17:18 17:28 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:15 22:15 22:55 23:15 23:35 23:55 00:44 03:44
Reading West Street (stop CU) 09:36 18:26 18:36 18:56 23:55 00:44 03:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 09:39 18:29 18:39 18:59 23:58 00:46 03:46

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 04:44 05:36 05:56 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:13 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:48 then every 10 minutes until 09:18 09:26 09:43 then every 10 minutes until 10:43 10:52 then every 10 minutes until 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:18 15:29 15:38 then every 10 minutes until 18:08 18:22 18:46 19:06 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:29 21:48 then every 20 minutes until 22:48 23:06 23:35 00:38 then hourly until 03:38
Reading West Street (stop CU) 04:44 05:36 05:56 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:13 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:48 09:18 09:26 09:43 10:43 10:52 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:18 15:29 15:38 18:08 18:22 18:46 19:06 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:29 21:48 22:48 23:07 23:36 00:38 03:38
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 04:46 05:39 05:59 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:16 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:19 08:29 08:40 08:51 09:21 09:29 09:46 10:46 10:55 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:21 15:32 15:41 18:11 18:25 18:49 19:09 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:32 21:51 22:51 23:12 23:41 00:41 03:41
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:50 11:00 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:55 23:15 23:45 00:45 03:45
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:52 11:02 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:53 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:57 23:17 23:46 00:46 03:46
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:04 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:53 11:03 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:58 23:18 23:46 00:46 03:46
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:23 06:37 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 08:05 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:54 11:04 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:59 23:19 23:47 00:47 03:47
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:45 08:06 08:16 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:55 11:05 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 23:00 23:20 23:47 00:47 03:47
Whitley Street (S-bound) 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:38 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:46 08:07 08:17 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:56 11:06 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 23:01 23:21 23:48 00:48 03:48
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:39 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:56 11:06 14:36 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:21 21:41 22:01 23:01 23:21 23:48 00:48 03:48
Whitley, opp Christchurch Court 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:39 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:09 08:19 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:57 11:07 14:37 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:22 21:42 22:02 23:02 23:22 23:49 00:49 03:49
Whitley, adj Warwick Road 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:40 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:48 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:58 11:08 14:38 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:23 21:43 22:03 23:03 23:23 23:49 00:49 03:49
Whitley Newcastle Road (E-bound) 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:41 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:49 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:59 11:09 14:39 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:02 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:24 21:44 22:04 23:04 23:24 23:50 00:50 03:50
Whitley Corbridge Road (S-bound) 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:42 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:51 08:13 08:23 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:41 09:51 10:01 11:01 11:11 14:41 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:04 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:26 21:46 22:06 23:06 23:26 23:51 00:51 03:51
Whitley, opp Canterbury Road 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:43 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:52 08:14 08:24 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:42 09:52 10:02 11:02 11:12 14:42 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:05 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:27 21:47 22:07 23:07 23:27 23:52 00:52 03:52
Whitley Buckland Road Circle (adj 193) 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:53 08:15 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:43 09:53 10:03 11:03 11:13 14:43 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:06 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:28 21:48 22:08 23:08 23:28 23:52 00:52 03:52
Whitley, opp Community Centre 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:54 08:16 08:26 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:44 09:54 10:04 11:04 11:14 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:07 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:29 21:49 22:09 23:09 23:29 23:53 00:53 03:53
Whitley Callington Road (S-bound) 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:45 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:05 11:05 11:15 14:45 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:08 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:29 21:49 22:09 23:09 23:29 23:54 00:54 03:54
Whitley, opp Stockton Road 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:45 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:18 08:28 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:05 11:05 11:15 14:45 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:09 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:30 21:50 22:10 23:10 23:30 23:54 00:54 03:54
Whitley Wood, adj Hartland Road 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:19 08:29 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:06 11:06 11:16 14:46 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:10 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:30 21:50 22:10 23:10 23:30 23:55 00:55 03:55
Whitley Wood, opp Brayford Road 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:46 07:02 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:58 08:20 08:30 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:17 09:47 09:57 10:07 11:07 11:17 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:11 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:31 21:51 22:11 23:11 23:31 23:55 00:55 03:55
Whitley Wood, adj Gratton Road 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:48 09:58 10:08 11:08 11:18 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:12 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:32 21:52 22:12 23:12 23:32 23:56 00:56 03:56
Whitley Wood Northumberland Avenue Terminus 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:48 07:04 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:22 08:32 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:19 09:49 09:59 10:09 11:09 11:19 14:49 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:13 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:33 21:53 22:13 23:13 23:33 23:57 00:57 03:57
Whitley Wood, adj Woodside Way 04:58 23:57 00:57 03:57
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 04:59 23:58 00:58 03:58

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 3 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Similar services

Reading Buses