🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Glenrothes - South Parks and Markinch circular

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30
Auchmuty, opp Macduff Gardens 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:31
Auchmuty, adj St Regulus Drive 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 17:01 17:31
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:32
Auchmuty, adj David Road 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:32
Auchmuty, opp Buchanan Road 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 17:03 17:33
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 17:04 17:34
Auchmuty, adj Taylor Drive 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 17:05 17:35
Auchmuty, opp Warout Brae 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 17:06 17:36
Glenrothes, opp Lindsay Place 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 17:07 17:37
Auchmuty, opp Pinkerton Road 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 17:07 17:37
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 17:08 17:38
Rimbleton, adj Ryan Road 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 17:10 17:40
S Parks, adj Moray Place 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:41
Rimbleton, adj Bilsland Road 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:41
S Parks, opp Sinclair Avenue 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 17:11 17:41
S Parks, adj Chisholm Place 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 17:13 17:43
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:15 17:45
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 17:17 17:47
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Auchmuty, opp Thane Road 07:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Auchmuty, adj Falcon Drive 07:53 09:23 13:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Auchmuty, opp Poplar Road 07:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Woodside, opp St Margaret's Church 07:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Auchmuty, adj Woodside Shops 07:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Auchmuty, adj The Lomond Centre 07:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Glenrothes, adj Alburne Crescent 07:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Markinch, opp Prestonhall Road 07:59 09:29 13:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Markinch Balbirnie Avenue (opp 24) 08:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 16:00 17:30
Markinch Park Terrace (adj 10) 08:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Markinch Sweetbank Drive (Opp 9) 08:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Markinch Queens Crescent (Opp 27) 08:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Markinch King Edward Street (Adj 24) 08:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Markinch, adj Bowling Green Road 08:03 09:33 14:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Markinch, adj Balbirnie Street 08:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Markinch, adj Hill Terrace 08:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Markinch, opp Hill Place 08:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Markinch Croft Crescent (Adj 71) 08:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Markinch Commercial Street (adj 16) 08:08 09:38 14:08 16:08 17:38
Markinch, opp War Memorial 08:08 09:38 14:08 16:08 17:38
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 08:10 09:40 14:10 16:10 17:40
Markinch, adj Railway Station 08:12 09:42 14:12 16:12 17:42

Inbound

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Auchmuty, opp Macduff Gardens 09:00
Auchmuty, adj St Regulus Drive 09:01
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:02
Markinch Croft Crescent (Adj 71) 08:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:36
Markinch Commercial Street (adj 16) 08:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:38
Markinch, opp War Memorial 08:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:38
Markinch High Street (adj 42) 08:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:40
Markinch, adj Railway Station 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:42 16:12 17:42
Markinch, adj Haig Business Park 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:42 16:12 17:42
Auchmuty, adj David Road 09:02
Markinch King Edward Street (adj 53) 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:42 16:12 17:42
Auchmuty, opp Buchanan Road 09:03
Markinch, adj Mackie Gardens 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:04
Markinch, opp Mackie Crescent 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Markinch Queens Crescent (Adj 27) 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:44 16:14 17:44
Markinch Sweetbank Drive (Adj 9) 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
Markinch Park Terrace (opp 10) 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
Markinch Balbirnie Avenue (adj 24) 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
Markinch, adj Prestonhall Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:47
Glenrothes, adj Alburne Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:48
Auchmuty, opp The Lomond Centre 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:49
Auchmuty, opp Woodside Shops 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:50 16:20 17:50
Woodside, adj St Margaret's Church 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:51 16:21 17:51
Auchmuty, adj Poplar Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:52 16:22 17:52
Auchmuty, adj Queen Margaret Drive 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:53 16:23 17:53
Auchmuty, adj Thane Road 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:54 16:24 17:54
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:55
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:55 16:25 17:55
Auchmuty, opp Macduff Gardens 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:00 16:30 18:00
Auchmuty, adj St Regulus Drive 09:31 10:31 14:31 16:01 16:31 18:01
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:02 16:32 18:02
Auchmuty, adj David Road 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:02 16:32 18:02
Auchmuty, opp Buchanan Road 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:03 16:33 18:03
Auchmuty, adj Bruce Road 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:04 16:34 18:04
Auchmuty, adj Taylor Drive 09:05 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:05 16:35 18:05
Auchmuty, adj Queen Margaret Drive 08:23
Auchmuty, opp Warout Brae 09:06 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:06 16:36 18:06
Glenrothes, opp Lindsay Place 09:06 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:06 16:36 18:06
Auchmuty, adj Thane Road 08:24
Auchmuty, opp Pinkerton Road 09:07 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:07 16:37 18:07
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 08:25
Rimbleton Avenue (opp) 09:07 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:07 16:37 18:07
Rimbleton, adj Ryan Road 09:09 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 18:09
S Parks, adj Moray Place 09:10 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:10 16:40 18:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat + Williamson