bustimes.org

5 - Newport - Osborne House - East Cowes

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Newport - East Cowes

Newport IOW Festivals Temp Stop (N-bound) 00:45 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 15:10 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:50 23:35
Newport, adj Old Police Station 00:46 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 15:12 15:34 17:34 18:02 18:32 18:56 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:51 23:36
Fairlee Seaclose (N-bound) 00:47 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 15:13 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:52 23:37
Fairlee, adj Medina Leisure Centre 00:49 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 15:15 15:37 17:37 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:54 23:39
Fairlee, adj Orchard Hospital 00:49 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 15:16 15:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:54 23:39
Binfield Whitehouses (NE-bound) 00:50 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 15:17 15:39 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:55 23:40
Binfield Corner (NE-bound) 00:51 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 15:18 15:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:56 23:41
Whippingham Queens Brickyard (N-bound) 00:52 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:59 15:19 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:57 23:42
Whippingham, opp The Forge 00:53 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 15:20 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:58 23:43
Whippingham, opp Campfield Road 00:53 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 15:20 15:43 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:58 23:43
Osborne House Barton Lodge (NW-bound) 00:54 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 15:21 15:44 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:59 23:44
Osborne House (opp) 00:55 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 15:22 15:45 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:05 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 23:00 23:45
E Cowes, adj Gordon Lodge 00:55 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 15:23 15:46 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 23:01 23:45
E Cowes Mayfield Road (W-bound) 00:56 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:24 15:47 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 23:02 23:46
E Cowes, adj Vectis Road 00:56 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:39 09:04 15:24 15:47 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 23:02 23:46
E Cowes, adj Chapel 00:57 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 15:25 15:48 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 23:03 23:47
E Cowes, opp Frank James Hospital 00:58 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 15:26 15:49 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 23:04 23:48
E Cowes, opp Red Funnel Terminal 00:59
E Cowes Well Road (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 15:30 15:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:06 23:49

East Cowes - Newport

E Cowes, opp Red Funnel Terminal 01:00 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
E Cowes Well Road (SE-bound) 01:00 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:57 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:07 23:50
E Cowes, adj Frank James Hospital 01:00 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:58 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:13 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:08 23:50
E Cowes, opp Chapel 01:00 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 15:34 15:59 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:09 23:50
E Cowes, opp Vectis Road 01:01 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 15:35 16:00 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:10 23:51
E Cowes Mayfield Road (E-bound) 01:02 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 15:35 16:00 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:10 23:52
E Cowes, opp Gordon Lodge 01:03 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 15:36 16:01 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:11 23:53
Osborne House (adj) 01:04 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 15:37 16:02 18:02 18:25 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:12 23:54
Osborne House Barton Lodge (SE-bound) 01:04 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 15:38 16:03 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:13 23:54
Whippingham Heights (S-bound) 01:05 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 15:39 16:04 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:14 23:55
Whippingham, adj The Forge 01:05 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:19 15:39 16:04 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:14 23:55
Whippingham Queens Brickyard (S-bound) 01:05 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:20 15:40 16:05 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:15 23:55
Binfield Corner (SW-bound) 01:06 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:22 15:42 16:07 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:16 23:56
Binfield Whitehouses (SW-bound) 01:07 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:23 15:43 16:08 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:17 23:57
Fairlee, opp Orchard Hospital 01:08 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:24 15:44 16:09 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:18 23:58
Fairlee, opp Medina Leisure Centre 01:09 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:25 15:45 16:10 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:19 23:59
Fairlee Seaclose (S-bound) 01:10 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:26 15:46 16:11 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:20 00:00
Newport, opp Old Police Station 01:11 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:42 08:04 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:27 15:47 16:12 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:21 00:01
Newport IOW Festivals Temp Stop (N-bound) 01:15 06:24 06:54 07:30 07:52 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:37 15:57 16:22 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:26 00:05

Timetable data from Southern Vectis, 17 November 2020

Southern Vectis