bustimes.org

5 - Bus Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop E) 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 then every 15 minutes until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:40 17:55 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Stevenage, opp Asda 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:50 08:50 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:41 17:56 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Stevenage Elder Way (S-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:52 08:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:42 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:02 23:02
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop D) 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:53 08:53 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:44 17:59 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Broadwater, adj The Valley School 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:54 08:54 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:46 18:01 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:04 23:04
Broadwater, opp Roebuck Centre 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:56 08:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:48 18:03 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Broadwater, adj Parkway 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:57 08:57 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:49 18:04 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Broadwater, nr Marymead Centre 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:59 08:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:51 18:06 18:29 18:54 19:24 20:08 23:08
Broadwater, adj The Noke 05:45 06:15 06:30 07:01 09:01 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:53 18:08 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:09 23:09
Broadwater Oaks Cross (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:31 07:02 09:02 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:54 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:09 23:09
Broadwater, opp Longmeadow Centre 05:48 06:18 06:33 07:04 09:04 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:56 18:11 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:11 23:11
Shephall, opp Oakwood Close 05:49 06:19 06:34 07:05 09:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:57 18:12 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:12 23:12
Shephall, opp The Hyde Centre 05:50 06:20 06:36 07:07 09:07 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:13 23:13
Shephall, nr Barnwell 05:50 06:20 06:36 07:07 09:07 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:13 23:13
Shephall Green (nr) 05:52 06:22 06:38 07:09 09:09 16:09 16:41 17:11 18:01 18:16 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:15 23:15
Shephall, opp Peartree Centre 05:53 06:23 06:39 07:10 09:10 16:10 16:42 17:12 18:02 18:17 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:16 23:16
Shephall, opp Peartree Way 05:53 06:23 06:39 07:10 09:10 16:10 16:43 17:13 18:03 18:18 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:16 23:16
Bedwell, opp Colestrete Close 19:08 19:38 20:19 23:19
Stevenage, nr Rockingham Way 05:56 06:26 06:42 07:13 09:13 16:13 16:46 17:16 18:06 18:21 18:43
Bedwell, adj Colestrete 19:09 19:39 20:20 23:20
Bedwell Centre (opp) 19:09 19:39 20:20 23:20
Stevenage, adj Penn Road 19:10 19:40 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, adj Friends Meeting House 19:10 19:40 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, adj Asda 05:58 06:28 06:44 07:15 09:15 16:15 16:48 17:18 18:08 18:23 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:23 23:23
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:00 06:30 06:46 07:17 09:17 16:17 16:50 17:20 18:10 18:25 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex