bustimes.org

5 - Tamworth - Kerria

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Tamworth - Kerria

Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:02 then every 20 minutes until 08:02 then every 15 minutes until 17:17 17:37 17:57 then every 30 minutes until 19:27 then hourly until 22:27
Bolehall, nr Bolebridge Street 07:03 08:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 19:28 22:28
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 07:04 08:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 19:29 22:29
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 07:04 08:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 19:29 22:29
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 07:05 08:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:30 22:30
Bolehall, adj Wesley Way 07:06 08:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:31 22:31
Bolehall, nr Argyle Street 07:06 08:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:31 22:31
Bolehall, adj Edward Court 07:07 08:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:32 22:32
Amington, opp Tudor Crescent 07:07 08:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:32 22:32
Glascote, opp Canning Road 07:08 08:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:33 22:33
Glascote Heath, opp Marlborough Way 07:08 08:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:33 22:33
Amington, opp Briar 07:09 08:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:34 22:34
Amington, adj Cornel 07:10 08:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:35 22:35
Amington, adj Jasmine Road 07:11 08:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:36 22:36
Amington, nr Kerria Road 07:12 08:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:37 22:37
Amington, opp Spruce 07:12 08:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:37 22:37
Amington, opp Sorbus 07:13 08:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:38 22:38
Amington, nr Saffron 07:13 08:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:38 22:38
Amington, adj Kerria Centre 07:15 08:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:40 22:40

Kerria - Tamworth

Amington, adj Kerria Centre 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Amington, adj Kerria Road 07:15 08:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:40 22:40
Amington, opp Jasmine Road 07:16 08:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:41 22:41
Amington, opp Cornel 07:17 08:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:42 22:42
Amington, adj Briar 07:18 08:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:43 22:43
Glascote Heath, adj Marlborough Way 07:19 08:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:44 22:44
Glascote, adj Canning Road 07:20 08:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:45 22:45
Amington, adj Tudor Crescent 07:21 08:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:46 22:46
Bolehall, opp Edward Court 07:21 08:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:46 22:46
Bolehall, adj Argyle Street 07:22 08:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:47 22:47
Bolehall, opp Wesley Way 07:23 08:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:48 22:48
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 07:24 08:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:49 22:49
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 07:25 08:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:50 22:50
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 07:25 08:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:50 22:50
Bolehall, by Bolebridge Street 07:26 08:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:51 22:51
Tamworth Victoria Road Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:29 08:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:54 22:54

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 23 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North