bustimes.org

5 - Telford - Stafford

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Telford - Stafford

Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 06:23 08:23 then hourly until 16:23
Telford, opp Matheson House 06:23 08:23 16:23
Telford Central (adj) 06:26 08:26 16:26
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 06:27 08:27 16:27
Priorslee Roundabout (after) 06:28 08:28 16:28
Oakengates, adj Central Park 06:29 08:29 16:29
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 06:30 08:30 16:30
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 06:30 08:30 16:30
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 06:32 08:32 16:32
St George’s, adj Willows Road 06:33 08:33 16:33
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 06:33 08:33 16:33
St George’s, opp Rothwell Close 06:34 08:34 16:34
St George’s, adj New Street 06:35 08:35 16:35
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent 06:36 08:36 16:36
St George’s, adj The Talbot 06:37 08:37 16:37
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive 06:37 08:37 16:37
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close 06:38 08:38 16:38
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn 06:39 08:39 16:39
Trench, adj Charles Street 06:40 08:40 16:40
Donnington, adj West Avenue 06:41 08:41 16:41
Donnington, before James Way 06:42 08:42 16:42
Donnington, opp Leonard Close 06:43 08:43 16:43
Donnington Parade (NE bound) 06:44 08:44 16:44
Donnington, adj Parade 06:44 08:44 16:44
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station 06:44 08:44 16:44
Donnington, nr Ambulance Station 06:44 08:44 16:44
Donnington, opp The Common 06:44 08:44 16:44
Donnington, opp Bell Gate 06:45 08:45 16:45
Donnington, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:45 08:45 16:45
Donnington, adj Ash Road 06:45 08:45 16:45
Lilleshall, opp The Woodlands 06:52 08:52 16:52
Church Aston, adj Wrekin Terrace 06:55 08:55 16:55
Church Aston, adj Aston Hill Cottages 06:55 08:55 16:55
Church Aston, opp Village Hall 06:57 08:57 16:57
Church Aston, opp Richmond Close 06:58 08:58 16:58
Church Aston, opp Mulberry Close 06:59 08:59 16:59
Newport, opp Walnut Close 06:59 08:59 16:59
Newport, opp Doctors Surgery 07:00 09:00 17:00
Newport, adj Police Station 07:01 09:01 17:01
Newport, adj Guildhall 07:01 09:01 17:01
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 07:03 09:03 17:03
07:05 09:05 17:05
Newport, opp Broadway 07:05 09:05 17:05
Newport, adj Daniels Cross 07:06 09:06 17:06
Outwoods, adj Aqualate Park 07:07 09:07 17:07
Outwoods Road (opp) 07:09 09:09 17:09
Beffcote, adj David's Pits Covert 07:11 09:11 17:11
Coton End Lane (opp) 07:14 09:14 17:14
Coton, opp Rose Cottage 07:14 09:14 17:14
Gnosall Heath, nr Navigation Inn PH 07:15 09:15 17:15
Gnosall Heath, opp The Rank 07:15 09:15 17:15
Gnosall Heath, opp Wharf Road 07:15 09:15 17:15
Gnosall, adj Station Road 07:16 09:16 17:16
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 07:17 09:17 17:17
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 07:17 09:17 17:17
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 07:17 09:17 17:17
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 07:18 09:18 17:18
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 07:18 09:18 17:18
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 07:18 09:18 17:18
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 07:18 09:18 17:18
Haughton, adj Woodhouse Lane 07:22 09:22 17:22
Haughton, opp Shropshire Inn PH 07:23 09:23 17:23
Haughton, opp Post Office 07:24 09:24 17:24
Haughton, adj St Giles Church 07:24 09:24 17:24
Haughton, adj Prince Avenue 07:25 09:25 17:25
Haughton, opp Bradley Lane 07:25 09:25 17:25
Billington Bank (opp) 07:28 09:28 17:28
Billington, adj Bury Road 07:30 09:30 17:30
Billington, adj Derrington Lane 07:31 09:31 17:31
Stafford, opp Sundown Drive 07:33 09:33 17:33
Stafford, opp Thorneyfields Lane 07:34 09:34 17:34
Stafford, adj Castle Church 07:34 09:34 17:34
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 07:36 09:36 17:36
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 07:36 09:36 17:36
Stafford, adj Kingsway 07:37 09:37 17:37
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 07:37 09:37 17:37
Stafford, adj Railway Station 07:38 09:38 17:38
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) 07:40 09:40 17:40

Stafford - Telford

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) 10:18 then hourly until 18:18
Stafford, opp Railway Station 10:18 18:18
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 10:19 18:19
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 10:20 18:20
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 10:20 18:20
Stafford, opp Castle Church 10:22 18:22
Stafford, adj Thorneyfields Lane 10:22 18:22
Stafford, adj Sundown Drive 10:22 18:22
Billington, opp Derrington Lane 10:24 18:24
Billington, opp Bury Road 10:25 18:25
Billington Hall (adj) 10:26 18:26
Haughton, adj Bradley Lane 10:29 18:29
Haughton, opp Prince Avenue 10:30 18:30
Haughton, opp St Giles Church 10:30 18:30
Haughton, adj Post Office 10:30 18:30
Haughton, adj Shropshire Inn PH 10:31 18:31
Haughton, opp Woodhouse Lane 10:32 18:32
Gnosall, opp Middle Field 10:36 18:36
Gnosall, opp Sharman Way 10:36 18:36
Gnosall, adj Greenfields Roundabout 10:37 18:37
Gnosall, nr Audmore Road 10:37 18:37
Gnosall, adj Elton Way 10:37 18:37
Gnosall, opp Knightley Way 10:38 18:38
Gnosall, opp Station Road 10:39 18:39
Gnosall Heath, adj Wharf Road 10:39 18:39
Gnosall Heath, adj The Rank 10:40 18:40
Gnosall Heath, opp Navigation Inn PH 10:41 18:41
Coton, adj Rose Cottage 10:41 18:41
Coton End Lane (adj) 10:41 18:41
Coton Bank Farm (adj) 10:41 18:41
Beffcote, opp David's Pits Covert 10:45 18:45
Outwoods Road (adj) 10:46 18:46
Outwoods, opp Aqualate Park 10:48 18:48
Newport, adj Mere Park Garden Centre 10:49 18:49
Newport, opp Daniels Cross 10:49 18:49
Newport, adj Broadway 10:50 18:50
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 10:51 18:51
09:53 10:53 18:53
Newport, adj Boots 09:54 10:54 18:54
Newport, opp Police Station 09:55 10:55 18:55
Newport, adj Doctors Surgery 09:55 10:55 18:55
Newport, adj Walnut Close 09:56 10:56 18:56
Church Aston, adj Mulberry Close 09:56 10:56 18:56
Church Aston, adj Richmond Close 09:57 10:57 18:57
Church Aston, adj Village Hall 09:57 10:57 18:57
Church Aston, opp Moorfield Lane 09:58 10:58 18:58
Church Aston, opp Wrekin Terrace 10:00 11:00 19:00
Lilleshall, adj The Woodlands 10:03 11:03 19:03
Donnington, opp Ash Road 10:10 11:10 19:10
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue 10:10 11:10 19:10
Donnington, adj Bell Gate 10:11 11:11 19:11
Donnington, adj The Common 10:11 11:11 19:11
Donnington Parade (SW bound) 10:13 11:13 19:13
Donnington, adj Leonard Close 10:13 11:13 19:13
Donnington, after James Way 10:14 11:14 19:14
Donnington, opp West Avenue 10:14 11:14 19:14
Trench, opp Charles Street 10:16 11:16 19:16
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn 10:17 11:17 19:17
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close 10:18 11:18 19:18
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive 10:19 11:19 19:19
St George’s, opp The Talbot 10:19 11:19 19:19
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent 10:20 11:20 19:20
St George’s, opp New Street 10:21 11:21 19:21
St George’s, adj Rothwell Close 10:21 11:21 19:21
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 10:23 11:23 19:23
St George’s, opp Willows Road 10:23 11:23 19:23
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 10:25 11:25 19:25
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 10:26 11:26 19:26
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 10:26 11:26 19:26
Oakengates, opp Central Park 10:27 11:27 19:27
Priorslee Roundabout (before) 10:28 11:28 19:28
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 10:30 11:30 19:30
Telford Central (adj) 10:31 11:31 19:31
Telford, adj Matheson House 10:33 11:33 19:33
Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 10:35 11:35 19:35

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North