bustimes.org

5 - Wolverhampton - Whitmore Reans - Bilbrook - Codsall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Codsall - Wolverhampton

Codsall, adj Church Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 then every 20 minutes until 08:28 08:48 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 17:08 17:32 17:56 18:31 19:06 19:41 then hourly until 23:41
Codsall, opp Wheel Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:49 08:29 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:32 19:07 19:41 23:41
Codsall, nr Histons Hill 05:59 06:29 06:49 08:29 08:49 09:09 17:09 17:33 17:57 18:32 19:07 19:42 23:42
Codsall, adj Clinic 05:59 06:29 06:50 08:30 08:50 09:10 17:10 17:34 17:58 18:33 19:08 19:42 23:42
Bilbrook, opp Codsall Community High School 06:00 06:30 06:51 08:31 08:51 09:11 17:11 17:35 17:59 18:34 19:09 19:43 23:43
Bilbrook, opp Lime Tree Road 06:02 06:32 06:53 08:33 08:53 09:12 17:12 17:36 18:00 18:35 19:10 19:45 23:45
Bilbrook, opp Church Hall 06:03 06:33 06:54 08:34 08:54 09:14 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:37 19:12 19:46 23:46
Bilbrook, opp The Woodman PH 06:03 06:33 06:55 08:35 08:55 09:14 17:14 17:38 18:02 18:37 19:12 19:46 23:46
Bilbrook, nr Wesley Road 06:04 06:34 06:55 08:35 08:55 09:15 17:15 17:39 18:03 18:38 19:13 19:47 23:47
Bilbrook, adj Birches Bridge 06:05 06:35 06:57 08:37 08:57 09:16 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:39 19:14 19:48 23:48
Bilbrook, opp Greenacre Drive 06:05 06:35 06:57 08:37 08:57 09:16 17:16 17:40 18:04 18:39 19:14 19:48 23:48
Bilbrook, opp Birches Avenue 06:06 06:36 06:59 08:39 08:59 09:18 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:40 19:15 19:49 23:49
Bilbrook, opp Birches Road 06:06 06:36 06:59 08:39 08:59 09:18 17:18 17:42 18:06 18:41 19:16 19:49 23:49
Palmers Cross, adj Windermere Rd 06:08 06:38 07:00 08:40 09:00 09:19 17:19 17:43 18:07 18:42 19:17 19:51 23:51
Aldersley, adj Crestwood Glen 06:09 06:39 07:02 08:42 09:02 09:21 17:21 17:45 18:09 18:43 19:18 19:52 23:52
Claregate Island (after) 06:09 06:39 07:03 08:43 09:03 09:22 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:44 19:19 19:52 23:52
The Claregate (adj) 06:09 06:39 07:03 08:43 09:03 09:22 17:22 17:46 18:10 18:44 19:19 19:52 23:52
Claregate, after Lower St 06:10 06:40 07:04 08:44 09:04 09:23 17:23 17:47 18:11 18:45 19:20 19:53 23:53
Claregate, before Aldersley Rd 06:10 06:40 07:04 08:44 09:04 09:23 17:23 17:47 18:11 18:45 19:20 19:53 23:53
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 06:11 06:41 07:05 08:45 09:05 09:24 17:24 17:48 18:12 18:46 19:21 19:54 23:54
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 06:12 06:42 07:06 08:46 09:06 09:25 17:25 17:49 18:13 18:47 19:22 19:55 23:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Farndale Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:06 08:46 09:06 09:25 17:25 17:49 18:13 18:47 19:22 19:55 23:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Reansway Square 06:13 06:43 07:07 08:47 09:07 09:26 17:26 17:50 18:14 18:48 19:23 19:56 23:56
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 06:14 06:44 07:08 08:48 09:08 09:27 17:27 17:51 18:15 18:49 19:24 19:57 23:57
Whitmore Reans, opp Chester St 06:15 06:45 07:09 08:49 09:09 09:28 17:28 17:52 18:16 18:50 19:25 19:58 23:58
Dunstall, before Gloucester Street 06:16 06:46 07:10 08:50 09:10 09:29 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:51 19:26 19:59 23:59
Dunstall, opp Mostyn St 06:16 06:46 07:10 08:50 09:11 09:30 17:30 17:54 18:18 18:52 19:27 19:59 23:59
Dunstall Hill (adj) 06:17 06:47 07:11 08:51 09:12 09:31 17:31 17:55 18:19 18:53 19:28 20:00 00:00
Dunstall, after Five Ways 06:18 06:48 07:12 08:52 09:13 09:32 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:54 19:29 20:01 00:01
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 06:19 06:49 07:13 08:53 09:13 09:32 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:54 19:29 20:02 00:02
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 06:20 06:50 07:14 08:54 09:14 09:33 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:55 19:30 20:03 00:03
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 06:21 06:51 07:15 08:55 09:16 09:35 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:57 19:32 20:04 00:04
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) 06:21 06:51 07:15 08:55 09:16 09:35 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:57 19:32 20:04 00:04
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CR) 06:22 06:52 07:16 08:56 09:17 09:36 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:58 19:33 20:05 00:05
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CW) 06:23 06:53 07:17 08:57 09:18 09:37 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:59 19:34 20:06 00:06
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 06:24 06:54 07:18 08:58 09:19 09:38 17:38 18:02 18:26 19:00 19:35 20:07 00:07
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 06:26 06:56 07:20 09:00 09:21 09:40 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:02 19:37 20:09 00:09

Wolverhampton - Codsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:10 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:11 23:11
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:12 20:12 23:12
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 17:53 18:18 18:43 19:13 20:13 23:13
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 06:33 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:54 18:19 18:44 19:14 20:13 23:13
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 17:55 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:15 23:15
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:16 23:16
Dunstall, before Five Ways 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:17 23:17
Dunstall Hill (opp) 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:17 23:17
Dunstall, adj Mostyn St 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:18 23:18
Dunstall, after Gloucester Street 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:19 23:19
Whitmore Reans, adj Chester St 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:20 23:20
Whitmore Reans, opp Reansway Square 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:22 23:22
Whitmore Reans, opp Farndale Avenue 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 18:04 18:29 18:54 19:24 20:23 23:23
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:24 23:24
Claregate, after Aldersley Rd 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:25 23:25
Claregate, before Lower St 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:31 18:56 19:26 20:25 23:25
The Claregate (after) 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 18:07 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:26 23:26
Aldersley, opp Crestwood Glen 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:27 23:27
Palmers Cross, opp Windermere Rd 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:09 18:09 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:28 23:28
Bilbrook, adj Birches Road 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:29 23:29
Bilbrook, adj Birches Avenue 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:30 23:30
Bilbrook, adj Greenacre Drive 06:50 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:30 23:30
Bilbrook, opp Wesley Road 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:32 23:32
Bilbrook, adj The Woodman PH 06:52 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:34 20:32 23:32
Bilbrook, adj Church Hall 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:33 23:33
Bilbrook, adj Codsall Community High School 06:55 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:37 20:35 23:35
Codsall, opp Clinic 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:37 23:37
Codsall, adj Histons Hill 06:57 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:20 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:39 20:37 23:37
Codsall, adj Wheel Avenue 06:58 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 18:21 18:46 19:11 19:40 20:38 23:38
Codsall, opp Church Road 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:47 19:12 19:41 20:39 23:39

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands