bustimes.org

5 - Wrexham - Llangollen

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Wrexham - Llangollen

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:20 06:40 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:45 16:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:00
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:21 06:41 08:21 14:51 15:46 16:41 18:41 19:01
Wrexham Cobden Road 06:22 06:42 08:22 14:52 15:47 16:42 18:42 19:02
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 06:22 06:42 08:22 14:52 15:47 16:42 18:42 19:02
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 06:24 06:44 08:24 14:54 15:49 16:44 18:44 19:04
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 06:25 06:45 08:25 14:55 15:50 16:45 18:45 19:05
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 06:26 06:46 08:26 14:56 15:51 16:46 18:46 19:06
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 06:26 06:46 08:26 14:56 15:51 16:46 18:46 19:06
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 06:27 06:47 08:27 14:57 15:52 16:47 18:47 19:07
Rhostyllen Little Chef 06:28 06:48 08:28 14:58 15:53 16:48 18:48 19:08
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 06:29 06:49 08:29 14:59 15:54 16:49 18:49 19:09
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 06:30 06:50 08:30 15:00 15:55 16:50 18:50 19:10
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 06:32 06:52 08:32 15:02 15:57 16:52 18:52 19:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 06:32 06:52 08:32 15:02 15:57 16:52 18:52 19:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 06:34 06:54 08:34 15:04 15:59 16:54 18:54 19:14
Johnstown, o/s School 06:35 06:55 08:35 15:05 16:00 16:55 18:55 19:15
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 06:36 06:56 08:36 15:06 16:01 16:56 18:56 19:16
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:36 06:56 08:36 15:06 16:01 16:56 18:56 19:16
Johnstown Afon Goch 06:37 06:57 08:37 15:07 16:02 16:57 18:57 19:17
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 06:38 06:58 08:38 15:08 16:03 16:58 18:58 19:18
Brynfields Garden View 06:38 06:58 08:38 15:08 16:03 16:58 18:58 19:18
Ruabon New Hall Lane 06:39 06:59 08:39 15:09 16:04 16:59 18:59 19:19
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 06:40 07:00 08:40 15:10 16:05 17:00 19:00 19:20
Ruabon, o/s Railway Station 06:42 07:02 08:42 15:12 16:07 17:02 19:02 19:22
Ruabon Station Road 06:42 07:02 08:42 15:12 16:07 17:02 19:02 19:22
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 06:45 07:05 08:45 15:15 16:10 17:05 19:05 19:25
Plas Madoc Estate 06:46 07:06 08:46 15:16 15:56 16:11 17:06 19:06 19:26
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 06:46 07:06 08:46 15:16 15:56 16:11 17:06 19:06 19:26
Acrefair Willow Court 06:46 07:06 08:46 15:16 15:56 16:11 17:06 19:06 19:26
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 06:47 07:07 08:47 15:17 15:57 16:12 17:07 19:07 19:27
Acrefair, opp Trinity 06:47 07:07 08:47 15:17 15:57 16:12 17:07 19:07 19:27
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 06:48 07:08 08:48 15:18 15:58 16:13 17:08 19:08 19:28
Trevor Old Station 06:49 07:09 08:49 15:19 15:58 16:14 17:09 19:09 19:29
Trevor Post Office 06:49 07:09 08:49 15:19 15:59 16:14 17:09 19:09 19:29
Garth Bryn Howel 06:52 07:12 08:52 15:22 16:01 16:17 17:12 19:12 19:32
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 06:53 07:13 08:53 15:23 16:02 16:18 17:13 19:13 19:33
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 06:54 07:14 08:54 15:24 16:03 16:19 17:14 19:14 19:34
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 06:57 07:17 08:57 15:27 16:05 16:22 17:17 19:17 19:37
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 06:58 07:18 08:58 15:28 16:06 16:23 17:18 19:18 19:38
Llangollen War Memorial 06:58 07:18 08:58 15:28 16:06 16:23 17:18 19:18 19:38
Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 06:59 07:19 08:59 15:29 16:07 16:24 17:19 19:19 19:39

Llangollen - Wrexham

Llangollen Parade Street (Stop 2) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 16:10 16:30 17:25 then every 30 minutes until 19:25 19:40
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel 07:05 14:35 16:10 16:30 17:25 19:25 19:40
Llangollen Bishop's Walk 07:06 14:36 16:11 16:31 17:26 19:26 19:41
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd 07:09 14:39 16:14 16:34 17:29 19:29 19:44
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn 07:10 14:40 16:15 16:35 17:30 19:30 19:45
Garth Bryn Howel 07:12 14:42 16:17 16:37 17:32 19:32 19:47
Trevor Post Office 07:15 14:45 16:20 16:40 17:35 19:35 19:50
Trevor Old Station 07:16 14:46 16:21 16:41 17:36 19:36 19:51
Tref-y-nant Trevor 07:16 14:46 16:21 16:41 17:36 19:36 19:51
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 07:17 14:47 16:22 16:42 17:37 19:37 19:52
Acrefair Trinity 07:18 14:48 16:23 16:43 17:38 19:38 19:53
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 07:18 14:48 16:23 16:43 17:38 19:38 19:53
Acrefair Willow Court 07:19 14:49 16:24 16:44 17:39 19:39 19:54
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 07:19 14:49 16:24 16:44 17:39 19:39 19:54
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 14:50 16:25 16:45 17:40 19:40 19:55
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 07:21 14:51 16:26 16:46 17:41 19:41 19:56
Ruabon Station Road 07:23 14:53 16:28 16:48 17:43 19:43 19:58
Ruabon, o/s Railway Station 07:24 14:54 16:29 16:49 17:44 19:44 19:59
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 07:24 14:54 16:29 16:49 17:44 19:44 19:59
Ruabon The Villas 07:25 14:55 16:30 16:50 17:45 19:45 20:00
Ruabon St Michaels Close 07:25 14:55 16:30 16:50 17:45 19:45 20:00
Brynfields Garden View 07:26 14:56 16:31 16:51 17:46 19:46 20:01
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:27 14:57 16:32 16:52 17:47 19:47 20:02
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:27 14:57 16:32 16:52 17:47 19:47 20:02
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:28 14:58 16:33 16:53 17:48 19:48 20:03
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 07:29 14:59 16:34 16:54 17:49 19:49 20:04
Johnstown, opp School 07:29 14:59 16:34 16:54 17:49 19:49 20:04
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 07:30 15:00 16:35 16:55 17:50 19:50 20:05
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 07:31 15:01 16:36 16:56 17:51 19:51 20:06
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:33 15:03 16:38 16:58 17:53 19:53 20:08
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 07:33 15:03 16:38 16:58 17:53 19:53 20:08
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:35 15:05 16:40 17:00 17:55 19:55 20:10
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:36 15:06 16:41 17:01 17:56 19:56 20:11
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 07:36 15:06 16:41 17:01 17:56 19:56 20:11
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 07:37 15:07 16:42 17:02 17:57 19:57 20:12
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:37 15:07 16:42 17:02 17:57 19:57 20:12
Rhostyllen Esless 07:38 15:08 16:43 17:03 17:58 19:58 20:13
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:39 15:09 16:44 17:04 17:59 19:59 20:14
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 07:40 15:10 16:45 17:05 18:00 20:00 20:15
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 07:40 15:10 16:45 17:05 18:00 20:00 20:15
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:41 15:11 16:46 17:06 18:01 20:01 20:16
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:42 15:12 16:47 17:07 18:02 20:02 20:17
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:44 15:14 16:49 17:09 18:04 20:04 20:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales