bustimes.org

5 - Wrexham - Llangollen

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Wrexham - Llangollen

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:25 then hourly until 21:25
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:26 21:26
Wrexham Cobden Road 06:27 21:27
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park 06:27 21:27
Bryn Offa, opp Cemetery 06:29 21:29
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 06:29 21:29
Rhostyllen, o/s Esless 06:30 21:30
Rhostyllen, opp Black Lion Inn 06:31 21:31
Rhostyllen, o/s Colliery Garage 06:32 21:32
Rhostyllen Little Chef 06:32 21:32
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 06:33 21:33
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane 06:35 21:35
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 06:36 21:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s Fennant Road 06:37 21:37
Rhosllanerchrugog, opp New Inn 06:38 21:38
Johnstown, o/s School 06:39 21:39
Johnstown, opp Kwiksave 06:40 21:40
Johnstown, o/s Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:40 21:40
Johnstown Afon Goch 06:40 21:40
Johnstown, opp Gardden Industrial Estate 06:41 21:41
Brynfields Garden View 06:41 21:41
Ruabon New Hall Lane 06:42 21:42
Ruabon, o/s Wynnstay Arms Hotel 06:43 21:43
Ruabon Station Road 06:43 21:43
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 06:45 21:45
Plas Madoc Estate 06:46 21:46
Acrefair, opp Hampden Arms 06:46 21:46
Acrefair Willow Court 06:46 21:46
Acrefair, o/s Eagle Hotel 06:47 21:47
Acrefair, opp Trinity 06:47 21:47
Tref-y-nant, opp Duke of Wellington Hotel 06:48 21:48
Trevor Old Station 06:49 21:49
Trevor Post Office 06:50 21:50
Garth, before Bryn Howel 06:52 21:52
Trevor Uchaf, opp Sun Trevor Inn 06:54 21:54
Trevor Uchaf, nr Wenffrwd 06:55 21:55
Llangollen, after Bishop's Walk 06:58 21:58
Llangollen, before Bridge End Hotel 06:59 21:59
Llangollen, after War Memorial 06:59 21:59
Llangollen, at Parade Street 2 07:00 22:00

Llangollen - Wrexham

Llangollen, at Parade Street 2 07:05 then hourly until 22:05
Llangollen, after Bridge End Hotel 07:05 22:05
Llangollen, before Bishop's Walk 07:06 22:06
Trevor Uchaf, nr Wenffrwd 07:09 22:09
Trevor Uchaf, before Sun Trevor Inn 07:10 22:10
Garth, before Bryn Howel 07:12 22:12
Trevor Post Office 07:15 22:15
Trevor Old Station 07:16 22:16
Tref-y-nant Trevor 07:16 22:16
Acrefair, o/s Duke of Wellington Hotel 07:17 22:17
Acrefair Trinity 07:18 22:18
Acrefair, opp Eagle Hotel 07:18 22:18
Acrefair Willow Court 07:19 22:19
Acrefair, o/s Hampden Arms 07:19 22:19
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 22:20
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road 07:20 22:20
Ruabon Station Road 07:21 22:21
Ruabon Kandy Lodge 07:22 22:22
Ruabon The Villas 07:22 22:22
Ruabon St Michaels Close 07:22 22:22
Brynfields Garden View 07:23 22:23
Johnstown, o/s Gardden Industrial Estate 07:23 22:23
Johnstown Afon Goch 07:24 22:24
Johnstown, opp Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:24 22:24
Johnstown, o/s Kwiksave 07:25 22:25
Johnstown, opp School 07:25 22:25
Rhosllanerchrugog, o/s New Inn 07:26 22:26
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road 07:27 22:27
Pentre Bychan Hill Top 07:29 22:29
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices 07:29 22:29
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel 07:31 22:31
Rhostyllen Little Chef 07:32 22:32
Rhostyllen, opp Colliery Garage 07:32 22:32
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church 07:33 22:33
Rhostyllen, o/s Black Lion Inn 07:33 22:33
Rhostyllen Esless 07:34 22:34
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College 07:35 22:35
Bryn Offa, o/s Cemetery 07:36 22:36
Bryn Offa, opp Post Office 07:36 22:36
Bryn Offa, opp Bellevue Park 07:37 22:37
Wrexham Cobden Road 07:38 22:38
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:40 22:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales