🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50 - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Newport - Bargoed

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 10) 06:14 then hourly until 18:14
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:15 18:15
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:15 18:15
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:16 18:16
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 06:17 18:17
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 06:18 18:18
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 06:19 18:19
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:20 18:20
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 06:21 18:21
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 06:24 18:24
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 06:25 18:25
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 06:26 18:26
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 06:26 18:26
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 06:27 18:27
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 06:27 18:27
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:29 18:29
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 06:30 18:30
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 06:32 18:32
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:33 18:33
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 06:33 18:33
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 06:35 18:35
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 06:36 18:36
Hengoed, after Viaduct 06:37 18:37
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (opp) 06:41 18:41
Tir-y-berth, o/s Allotments 06:41 18:41
Tir-y-berth, after Aldi 06:42 18:42
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (o/s Cartref) 06:43 18:43
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 06:44 18:44
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 06:45 18:45
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 06:46 18:46
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 06:46 18:46
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 06:47 18:47
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 06:48 18:48
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:49 18:49

Bargoed - Newport

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:49 then hourly until 17:49
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:50 17:50
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:52 17:52
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:55 17:55
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 06:58 17:58
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 06:58 17:58
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 06:59 17:59
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 06:59 17:59
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (opp 23) 07:01 18:01
Tir-y-berth, o/s Aldi 07:03 18:03
Tir-y-berth, after Tiryberth Street 07:03 18:03
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (o/s) 07:04 18:04
Hengoed, before Viaduct 07:07 18:07
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 07:09 18:09
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:10 18:10
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 07:11 18:11
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:12 18:12
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:13 18:13
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:15 18:15
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 07:17 18:17
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 07:17 18:17
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 07:18 18:18
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 07:19 18:19
Llanbradach, after Post Office 07:20 18:20
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:21 18:21
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:24 18:24
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:25 18:25
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 07:26 18:26
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 07:28 18:28
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 07:28 18:28
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:30 18:30
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:31 18:31
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:31 18:31
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 07:33 18:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales