Bus Times

50 - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Bargoed - Newport

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:35 18:02 18:56 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:39 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:36 18:03 18:57 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:41 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:38 18:05 18:59 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (opp 23) 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Tir-y-berth, o/s Aldi 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:47 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Tir-y-berth, after Tiryberth Street 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (o/s) 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hengoed, before Viaduct 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:55 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 17:59 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 06:39 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 06:40 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Llanbradach, after Post Office 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:03 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 06:42 07:07 07:38 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 06:44 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:14 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:14 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:16 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:46
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:49 07:14 07:45 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:19 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:48
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:19 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:13 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:49
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:32 06:52 07:17 07:19 07:36 07:48 08:15 08:38 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:21 15:41 16:23 16:40 16:46 17:22 17:48 18:15 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:33 07:20 07:37 08:16 08:39 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:22 15:42 16:24 16:41 17:24 17:50 18:19 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:21 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 17:16 17:46 22:50
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:34 07:21 07:38 08:17 08:40 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:23 15:43 16:25 16:42 17:25 17:51 18:20 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:35 07:22 07:39 08:18 08:41 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:24 15:45 16:27 16:44 17:27 17:53 18:21 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:37 07:24 07:41 08:20 08:43 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:26 15:47 16:29 16:47 17:30 17:56 18:22 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:37 07:24 07:41 08:20 08:43 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:29 16:47 17:30 17:56 18:23 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 06:39 07:26 07:43 08:22 08:45 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:28 15:49 16:31 16:49 17:32 17:58 18:24 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 06:40 07:27 07:44 08:23 08:46 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:51 16:33 16:51 17:34 18:00 18:25 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 06:42 07:29 07:46 08:25 08:48 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:53 16:35 16:53 17:37 18:03 18:27 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 06:42 07:29 07:46 08:25 08:48 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:53 16:35 16:53 17:37 18:03 18:27 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 06:43 07:30 07:47 08:26 08:49 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:54 16:36 16:54 17:38 18:04 18:28 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 06:44 07:31 07:48 08:27 08:50 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:55 16:37 16:55 17:39 18:05 18:29 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 06:44 07:31 07:48 08:27 08:50 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:55 16:37 16:55 17:39 18:05 18:29 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Waterloo Junction (after) 06:45 07:32 07:49 08:28 08:51 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:56 16:38 16:56 17:40 18:06 18:30 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Machen, after White Hart Drive 06:47 07:34 07:51 08:30 08:53 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:58 16:40 16:58 17:42 18:08 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 06:48 07:35 07:52 08:31 08:54 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:59 16:41 16:59 17:43 18:09 18:33 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 06:48 07:35 07:52 08:31 08:54 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:59 16:41 16:59 17:43 18:09 18:33 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Machen Graig View (before former) 06:49 07:36 07:53 08:32 08:55 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 16:00 16:42 17:00 17:44 18:10 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Machen, before Llanarth Street 06:49 07:36 07:53 08:32 08:55 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 16:00 16:42 17:00 17:44 18:10 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Machen, before Royal Oak 06:50 07:37 07:54 08:33 08:56 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:01 16:43 17:01 17:45 18:11 18:35 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Lower Machen (at) 06:52 07:39 07:56 08:35 08:58 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:03 16:45 17:03 17:47 18:13 18:37 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 06:56 07:43 08:00 08:39 09:02 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:07 16:49 17:07 17:51 18:17 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bassaleg, before Wentworth Close 06:57 07:44 08:01 08:40 09:03 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:07 16:49 17:07 17:51 18:17 18:41
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bassaleg, after Channel View 06:58 07:45 08:02 08:41 09:04 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:08 16:50 17:08 17:52 18:18 18:42
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bassaleg Laurel Road (o/s 34) 06:59 07:46 08:03 08:42 09:05 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:09 16:51 17:09 17:53 18:19 18:43
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 06:59 07:46 08:03 08:42 09:05 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:09 16:51 17:09 17:53 18:19 18:43
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:01 07:48 08:05 08:44 09:07 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:52 17:10 17:54 18:20 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bassaleg Park View (opp Church) 07:02 07:49 08:07 08:46 09:09 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:12 16:54 17:12 17:55 18:21 18:45 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:04 07:51 08:09 08:49 09:11 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:55 17:13 17:56 18:22 18:46 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:05 07:53 08:11 08:51 09:12 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:15 16:57 17:15 17:57 18:23 18:47 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 07:07 07:55 08:13 08:53 09:15 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:58 17:16 17:59 18:25 18:48 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:08 07:56 08:15 08:55 09:16 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:59 17:17 17:59 18:25 18:49 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 07:09 07:57 08:15 08:55 09:16 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 17:00 17:18 18:00 18:26 18:49 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:10 07:58 08:17 08:57 09:18 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 17:01 17:19 18:01 18:27 18:50 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:10 07:59 08:18 08:58 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 17:01 17:19 18:01 18:27 18:50 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:11 08:00 08:19 08:59 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:02 17:20 18:02 18:28 18:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:13 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:04 17:22 18:03 18:29 18:52 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:13 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:04 17:22 18:04 18:30 18:53 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:15 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:06 17:24 18:05 18:31
Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 18:54 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29

Newport - Bargoed

Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:48 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:09 15:52 16:09 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Newport Queensway (Stand Q5) 07:50 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:10 15:53 16:10 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 07:51 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:11 15:54 16:11 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 07:52 08:15 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:12 15:54 16:12 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:14 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 07:53 08:17 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:13 15:55 16:13 16:57 17:17 17:56 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Stow Park Crescent (before) 07:55 08:18 08:56 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:14 15:56 16:14 16:58 17:18 17:57 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Stow Park, adj Handpost 07:56 08:19 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:15 15:57 16:15 16:59 17:19 17:58 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 07:56 08:19 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:15 15:57 16:15 16:59 17:19 17:58 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 07:57 08:20 08:58 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:16 15:58 16:16 17:00 17:20 17:59 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 07:59 08:21 08:59 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:17 15:59 16:17 17:01 17:22 18:00 18:19 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 08:01 08:23 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:19 16:00 16:19 17:03 17:24 18:02 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:10
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 08:03 08:25 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:21 16:02 16:21 17:05 17:26 18:03 18:22 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:11
Bassaleg Park View (opp 24) 08:04 08:26 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:22 16:03 16:22 17:07 17:27 18:05 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:12
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 08:07 08:28 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:24 16:05 16:24 17:09 17:30 18:06 18:25 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:13
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 08:08 08:30 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:10 17:31 18:08 18:26
Bassaleg, before Griffin 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:14
Bassaleg, before Penylan Close 08:10 08:31 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:12 17:33 18:09 18:27
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:15
Bassaleg, after Channel View 08:10 08:31 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:12 17:33 18:09 18:27
Bassaleg, after Wentworth Close 08:10 08:32 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:12 17:34 18:09 18:28
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:15
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 08:10 08:32 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:12 17:34 18:09 18:28 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:16
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 08:11 08:32 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:34 18:10 18:28 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:16
Lower Machen (at) 07:24 08:14 08:36 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:16 17:38 18:13 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:22
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:26 08:15 08:37 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:17 17:39 18:14 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:26 08:16 08:38 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:18 17:40 18:15 18:34 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:27 08:16 08:39 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:18 17:40 18:15 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
Machen Primary School (after) 07:28 08:17 08:40 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:19 17:41 18:16 18:35 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
Machen, before White Hart Drive 07:29 08:18 08:41 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:20 17:42 18:17 18:36 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Waterloo Junction (before) 07:31 08:20 08:43 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:22 17:44 18:19 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:33 08:21 08:44 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:23 17:45 18:20 18:39 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 07:34 08:22 08:45 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:24 17:46 18:21 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Trethomas, at The Square 07:34 08:22 08:46 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:24 17:46 18:21 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 07:35 08:23 08:47 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:25 17:47 18:22 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 07:37 08:24 08:48 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:26 17:48 18:23 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Bedwas, before The Square 07:38 08:24 08:48 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:26 17:48 18:23 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 07:40 08:25 08:50 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:24 15:43 16:24 16:44 17:28 17:49 18:24 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:31
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 07:43 08:27 08:51 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:29 17:51 18:25 18:44 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 07:45 08:28 08:52 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:30 17:52 18:26 18:45 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 07:46 08:28 08:53 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:27 15:46 16:27 16:47 17:31 17:52 18:27 18:46 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:34
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:51 08:31 08:56 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:31 15:49 16:31 16:51 17:35 17:55 18:29 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:37
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:52 08:31 08:56 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:31 15:49 16:31 16:51 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:37
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 10) 06:34 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:33 08:58 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:33 15:51 16:33 16:53 17:37 17:57 18:31 18:50 23:39
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:35 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:36 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:36 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:28 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 06:37 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 06:38 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:30 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 06:39 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:40 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:32 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 06:41 07:10 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:34 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 06:44 07:13 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:36 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 06:45 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:38 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 06:46 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:39 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 06:46 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:39 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 06:47 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:40 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 06:47 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:40 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:49 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:42 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 06:50 07:19 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:43 18:17 18:40 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 06:52 07:21 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:53 07:22 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:47 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 06:55 07:24 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:48 18:21 18:44 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 06:56 07:25 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:22 17:49 18:21 18:44 19:14 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hengoed, after Viaduct 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:24 17:51 18:23 18:46 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (opp) 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:25 18:48 19:18 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Tir-y-berth, o/s Allotments 07:01 07:30 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:27 17:54 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Tir-y-berth, after Aldi 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:28 17:55 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (o/s Cartref) 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:29 17:56 18:27 18:50 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:30 17:57 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 07:04 07:34 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:31 17:58 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 07:05 07:35 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:32 17:59 18:30 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:32 17:59 18:30 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:33 18:00 18:31 18:54 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:07 07:37 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:34 18:01 18:32 18:55 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:35 18:02 18:33 18:56 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 18:33 19:26 23:16
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 4) 18:35 19:28 23:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales