bustimes.org

50 - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Bargoed - Newport

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:02 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:35 18:02 18:56 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:39 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:03 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:36 18:03 18:57 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bargoed Interchange Stand 4 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:41 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:05 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:38 18:05 18:59 20:18 21:18 22:18
06:18 06:43 07:12 07:43 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 06:20 06:45 07:14 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 06:21 06:46 07:15 07:46 08:14 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:43 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 06:21 06:46 07:15 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:43 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 06:22 06:47 07:16 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:44 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (opp 23) 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:46 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Tir-y-berth, o/s Aldi 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:19 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:47 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Tir-y-berth, after Tiryberth Street 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:20 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (o/s) 06:26 06:51 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hengoed, before Viaduct 06:29 06:54 07:23 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:51 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:53 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:27 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:54 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:28 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:33 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 06:33 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:56 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:59 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 06:38 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:01 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 06:39 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:02 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 06:40 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:03 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Llanbradach, after Post Office 06:40 07:05 07:36 08:07 08:38 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:03 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:39 18:04 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 06:43 07:08 07:40 08:12 08:43 09:12 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:07 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:45 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:08 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:46 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:44 18:09 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:17 08:48 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:10 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 06:47 07:12 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:11 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:48 07:13 07:45 08:19 08:50 09:17 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:12 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 06:49 07:14 07:46 08:20 08:51 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:48 18:13 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:21 08:52 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:13 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 6 06:51 07:16 07:48 18:15 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
06:31 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:16 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:32 07:26 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11 08:23 08:54 09:21 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:50 22:50
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:32 07:27 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:34 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:01 18:19 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:35 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:03 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:35 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:35 17:34 18:04 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 06:37 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:05 18:22 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 06:38 07:33 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:07 18:23 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 06:40 07:35 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:41 17:40 18:09 18:25 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 06:41 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:42 17:41 18:10 18:26 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 06:41 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:42 17:41 18:10 18:26 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 06:42 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:43 17:42 18:11 18:27 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 06:44 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:45 17:44 18:13 18:28 19:03 20:03 21:04 22:04
Waterloo Junction (after) 06:45 07:40 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:46 17:45 18:14 18:29 19:04 20:04 21:05 22:05
Machen, after White Hart Drive 06:47 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:48 17:47 18:16 18:32 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 06:49 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:50 17:49 18:18 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:09 22:09
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 06:50 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:50 18:19 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:10
Machen Graig View (before former) 06:50 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:50 18:19 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:10
Machen, before Llanarth Street 06:50 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:50 18:19 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:10
Machen, before Royal Oak 06:50 07:45 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:50 18:19 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:10 22:10
Lower Machen (at) 06:51 07:46 08:50 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:52 17:51 18:20 18:34 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:11
Lower Machen (at) 18:35
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 06:55 07:50 08:56 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:24 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bassaleg, before Wentworth Close 06:56 07:51 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:25
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bassaleg, after Channel View 06:56 07:51 08:57 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:25
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bassaleg Laurel Road (o/s 34) 06:57 07:52 08:58 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:26
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 06:57 07:52 08:58 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:26
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 06:58 07:53 08:59 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:27 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bassaleg Park View (opp Church) 06:59 07:55 09:00 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 17:59 18:28 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:00 07:56 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:01 18:00 18:29 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:01 07:58 09:02 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:03 18:01 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Stelvio Park, opp Post Office 07:03 08:00 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:05 18:03 18:32 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stelvio Park, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:04 08:01 09:05 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:06 18:04 18:33 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stelvio Park, before West Park Road 07:04 08:01 09:05 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:06 18:04 18:33 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:05 08:02 09:06 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:07 18:05 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:05 08:03 09:06 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:08 18:05 18:34 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:06 08:04 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:09 18:06 18:35 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 07:07 08:05 09:08 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:10 18:07 18:36 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newport, at Queensway Q1 07:09 08:07 09:10 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:12 18:09 18:38 19:26 20:26 21:27 22:27
Newport, at Market Square 20 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Newport, at Market Square 22 07:12 08:11 09:13 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:16 18:12 18:41

Newport - Bargoed

Newport, at Market Square 22 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Newport, at Queensway Q5 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Newport North Street (Stop N25) 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Newport Havelock Street (o/s Club) 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:04 18:02 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Newport, opp St Woolo's Cathedral 08:05 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:03 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Stow Park Crescent (before) 08:06 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Stow Park, adj Handpost 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:08 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Stelvio Park, after West Park Road 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:06 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Stelvio Park, opp Cemetery Gates 08:09 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:11 18:06 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Stelvio Park, o/s Post Office 08:10 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:12 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 08:12 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:14 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 08:14 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:16 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Bassaleg Park View (opp 24) 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:21 18:13 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Bassaleg, before Griffin 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Bassaleg, before St Basil's Crescent 08:20 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:22 18:14
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Bassaleg, before Penylan Close 08:21 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:24 18:15
Bassaleg, after Channel View 08:21 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:24 18:15
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Bassaleg, after Wentworth Close 08:21 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:24 18:15
Rhiwderin, after Friendly Fox 08:21 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:18 17:24 18:15 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:19 17:25 18:16 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Lower Machen (at) 07:24 08:25 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:22 17:29 18:20 18:37 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:24 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:23 17:30 18:21 18:37 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:24 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:23 17:30 18:21 18:37 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:25 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:31 18:22 18:38 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:22
Machen Primary School (after) 07:26 08:28 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:25 17:32 18:23 18:39 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Machen, before White Hart Drive 07:27 08:29 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:26 17:33 18:24 18:40 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Waterloo Junction (before) 07:30 08:32 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:28 17:35 18:26 18:42 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:32 08:33 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:29 17:36 18:27 18:43 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 07:33 08:35 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:31 17:38 18:29 18:45 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Trethomas, at The Square 07:34 08:35 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:31 17:38 18:29 18:45 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 07:35 08:36 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:32 17:39 18:30 18:46 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 07:37 08:38 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:34 17:41 18:32 18:48 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Bedwas, before The Square 07:37 08:38 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:34 17:41 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 07:39 08:40 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:36 17:43 18:33 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:32
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 07:40 08:42 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:45 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 07:41 08:43 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:39 17:46 18:35 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 07:41 08:43 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:39 17:46 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:34
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:44 08:47 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:43 17:50 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:37
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:44 08:47 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:43 17:50 18:39 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:37
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 10 07:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
06:34 07:03 07:25 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 11 08:49 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:45 17:52 18:40 23:39
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:35 07:04 07:26 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:35 07:04 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 06:36 07:05 07:27 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 06:37 07:06 07:28 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 06:38 07:07 07:29 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 06:39 07:08 07:30 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:30 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 06:40 07:09 07:31 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 06:41 07:10 07:32 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:33 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 06:44 07:13 07:35 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:36 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 06:45 07:14 07:36 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:37 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 06:46 07:15 07:37 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:39 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 06:46 07:15 07:37 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:39 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 06:47 07:16 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:40 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 06:47 07:16 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:40 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 06:49 07:18 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:42 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 06:50 07:19 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:43 18:17 18:40 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 06:52 07:21 07:43 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:41 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 06:53 07:22 07:44 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 06:53 07:22 07:45 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:42 19:12 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 06:55 07:24 07:46 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:48 18:20 18:43 19:13 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 06:55 07:24 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:48 18:21 18:44 19:14 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hengoed, after Viaduct 06:57 07:26 07:49 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:50 18:23 18:46 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Tir-y-berth Industrial Est (opp) 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Tir-y-berth, o/s Allotments 07:01 07:30 07:53 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:27 17:54 18:26 18:49 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Tir-y-berth, after Aldi 07:02 07:31 07:54 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:28 17:55 18:27 18:50 19:20 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Glan-y-nant Cardiff Road (o/s Cartref) 07:03 07:32 07:55 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:29 17:56 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:30 17:57 18:28 18:51 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 07:04 07:34 07:57 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:31 17:58 18:29 18:52 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:32 17:59 18:30 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 07:06 07:35 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:32 17:59 18:31 18:54 19:24 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 07:06 07:36 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:33 18:00 18:31 18:54 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:07 07:37 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:34 18:01 18:32 18:55 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:35 18:02 18:33 18:56 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 18:33 19:26 23:16
Bargoed Interchange Stand 4 18:35 19:28 23:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 19 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales