50 - Birmingham - Maypole
A bus service operated by Diamond Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Birmingham to Maypole
Maypole to Birmingham
Maypole Shops (opposite) | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:39 | then every 12 minutes until | 17:27 | 18:10 | 18:34 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maypole Manningford Rd (adjacent) | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:39 | 17:27 | 18:10 | 18:34 | |
Maypole, opp Amwell Grove | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:40 | 17:28 | 18:10 | 18:34 | |
Maypole, opposite Glenavon Rd | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:41 | 17:29 | 18:11 | 18:35 | |
Warstock Rd (opposite) | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 17:30 | 18:12 | 18:36 | |
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:42 | 17:30 | 18:12 | 18:36 | |
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Leisure Centre | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:43 | 17:31 | 18:13 | 18:37 | |
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd (adjacent) | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:44 | 17:32 | 18:13 | 18:37 | |
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:45 | 17:33 | 18:14 | 18:38 | |
Alcester Lane’s End Livingstone Rd (adjacent) | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:46 | 17:34 | 18:14 | 18:38 | |
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Featherstone Road | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:48 | 17:36 | 18:16 | 18:40 | |
King’s Heath, opp Albert Road | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:49 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 18:41 | |
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:51 | 17:39 | 18:18 | 18:42 | |
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:51 | 17:39 | 18:18 | 18:42 | |
King’s Heath, adj Bank Street | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:53 | 17:41 | 18:19 | 18:43 | |
King’s Heath, before Findlay Rd | 07:00 | 07:30 | 07:54 | 17:42 | 18:20 | 18:44 | |
Moseley, after Queensbridge School | 07:01 | 07:31 | 07:55 | 17:43 | 18:21 | 18:45 | |
Moseley Moor Green Lane (adjacent) | 07:02 | 07:32 | 07:56 | 17:44 | 18:22 | 18:46 | |
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) | 07:03 | 07:33 | 07:57 | 17:45 | 18:23 | 18:47 | |
Moseley, before King Edward Road | 07:05 | 07:35 | 07:59 | 17:47 | 18:24 | 18:48 | |
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd | 07:05 | 07:35 | 07:59 | 17:47 | 18:24 | 18:48 | |
Moseley, opp Barnfield Court | 07:05 | 07:35 | 07:59 | 17:47 | 18:24 | 18:48 | |
Balsall Heath Louise Lorne Rd | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:00 | 17:48 | 18:25 | 18:49 | |
Balsall Heath, opposite Trafalgar Rd | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:01 | 17:49 | 18:25 | 18:49 | |
Balsall Heath Moseley Rd Baths (adjacent) | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:02 | 17:50 | 18:26 | 18:50 | |
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:03 | 17:51 | 18:27 | 18:51 | |
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:04 | 17:52 | 18:27 | 18:51 | |
Sparkbrook, after Highgate Square | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:05 | 17:53 | 18:28 | 18:52 | |
Highgate, adj Leopold St | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:06 | 17:54 | 18:29 | 18:53 | |
Bordesley, opposite Stratford Place | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:07 | 17:55 | 18:30 | 18:54 | |
Deritend, adj Cheapside | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:08 | 17:56 | 18:31 | 18:55 | |
Deritend, before Alcester St | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:09 | 17:57 | 18:32 | 18:56 | |
Deritend, before Birchall St | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:10 | 17:58 | 18:32 | 18:56 | |
Digbeth Barford St (Stop DS9) | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:11 | 17:59 | 18:33 | 18:57 | |
Birmingham Park St (Stop MK6) | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:13 | 18:01 | 18:34 | 18:58 | |
Birmingham Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:14 | 18:02 | 18:35 | 18:59 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2024
Diamond Bus
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
- @diamondbuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted