bustimes.org

50 - Colchester - Shrub End - Layer-de-la-Haye - Tollesbury

Operated by Hedingham

Map

Colchester - Shrub End, Layer-de-la-Haye - Tollesbury

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 08:4809:4812:1813:1814:1816:15
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 08:4909:4912:1913:1914:1916:17
Colchester, opp Napier Road 08:5109:5112:2113:2114:2116:18
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 08:5209:5212:2213:2214:2216:19
Colchester, o/s The Britannia 08:5309:5312:2313:2314:2316:20
Colchester, adj Queen Mary Avenue 08:5409:5412:2413:2414:2416:22
Colchester, adj Harrison Road 08:5609:5612:2613:2614:2616:24
Colchester, adj Lord Holland Road 08:5609:5612:2613:2614:2616:24
Colchester, adj Chariot Drive 08:5609:5612:2613:2614:2616:24
Colchester, adj Gymnasium 08:5709:5712:2713:2714:2716:25
St Michaels, adj Maypole Green 08:5909:5912:2913:2914:2916:27
Shrub End Kingsford Cross Roads (S-bound) 09:0110:0112:3113:3114:3116:29
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Greenways 09:0110:0112:3113:3114:3116:29
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Playing Fields 09:0210:0212:3213:3214:3216:30
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Kingsford Farm 09:0310:0312:3313:3314:3316:31
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj The Folly 09:0410:0412:3413:3414:3416:32
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Les Bois 09:0410:0412:3413:3414:3416:32
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp New Cut 09:0510:0512:3513:3514:3516:33
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp The Fox 09:0610:0612:3613:3614:3616:34
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Hawfinch Road 09:0710:0712:3713:3714:37
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Water Works 16:35
Layer Breton Abberton Reservoir (S-bound) 16:38
Great Wigborough, adj School Lane North 16:41
Great Wigborough, adj Church Lane 16:43
Great Wigborough, opp Abbots Wick Lane 16:44
Great Wigborough, o/s Old Kings Head 16:45
Salcott, opp Barnhall Road 16:47
Salcott, opp Five Lakes 16:47
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj Chapel Road 16:51
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj South Street 16:51
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s The Red Lion 16:52
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, adj D'Arcy Way 16:52
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, o/s Spring Farm 16:52
Tollesbury, adj Gorwell Lodge 16:55
Tollesbury, o/s Cemetery 16:56
Tollesbury, o/s Fire Station 16:56
Tollesbury, opp The Square 16:57

Tollesbury - Shrub End, Layer-de-la-Haye - Colchester

Tollesbury, adj The Square 07:5017:00
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Hawfinch Road 09:0910:0912:3913:3914:39
Tollesbury, opp Fire Station 07:5017:00
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Old Forge Road 09:0910:0912:3913:3914:39
Tollesbury, opp Cemetery 07:5017:00
Tollesbury, opp Gorwell Lodge 07:5217:02
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Spring Farm 07:5417:04
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp D'Arcy Way 07:5417:04
Tolleshunt D’Arcy The Red Lion (near) 07:5517:05
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp South Street 07:5517:05
Tolleshunt D’Arcy, opp Chapel Road 07:5517:05
Salcott, o/s Five Lakes 07:5917:09
Salcott, adj Barnhall Road 08:0017:10
Great Wigborough, opp Old Kings Head 08:0217:12
Great Wigborough, adj Abbots Wick Lane 08:0217:12
Great Wigborough, opp Church Lane 08:0317:13
Great Wigborough, opp School Lane North 08:0617:16
Layer Breton Abberton Reservoir (N-bound) 08:0717:17
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Water Works 08:0917:19
Layer-de-la-Haye, o/s The Fox 08:1009:1010:1012:4013:4014:4017:20
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj New Cut 08:1009:1010:1012:4013:4014:4017:20
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Les Bois 08:1009:1010:1012:4013:4014:4017:20
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp The Folly 08:1109:1110:1112:4113:4114:4117:21
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Kingsford Farm 08:1209:1210:1212:4213:4214:4217:22
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Playing Fields 08:1209:1210:1212:4213:4214:4217:22
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Greenways 08:1309:1310:1312:4313:4314:4317:23
Shrub End Kingsford Cross Roads (N-bound) 08:1409:1410:1412:4413:4414:4417:24
St Michaels, opp Maypole Green 08:1609:1610:1612:4613:4614:4617:26
Colchester, opp Gymnasium 08:1709:1710:1712:4713:4714:4717:27
Colchester, opp Chariot Drive 08:1809:1810:1812:4813:4814:4817:28
Colchester, opp Lord Holland Road 08:1809:1810:1812:4813:4814:4817:28
Colchester, opp Harrison Road 08:1909:1910:1912:4913:4914:4917:29
Colchester, opp Queen Mary Avenue 08:1909:1910:1912:4913:4914:4917:29
Colchester, opp The Britannia 08:2109:2110:2112:5113:5114:5117:31
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 08:2209:2210:2212:5213:5214:5217:32
Colchester, adj Napier Road 08:2309:2310:2312:5313:5314:5317:33
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:2609:2610:2612:5613:5614:5617:36
Colchester High Street (Stop Fb) 08:2609:2610:2612:5613:5614:5617:36
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Jb) 08:2809:2810:2812:5813:5814:5817:38
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Aa) 08:3009:3010:3013:0014:0015:0017:40

Timetable data from Hedingham & Chambers, 30 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Hedingham

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses