bustimes.org

50 - Kettering - Rushden

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Kettering - Rushden

Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 13) 05:01 05:58 06:22 07:38 08:42 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:25 16:30 17:48 18:48
Kettering, opp Police Station 05:01 05:58 06:22 07:38 08:42 09:50 13:50 15:26 16:30 17:48 18:48
Kettering, o/s St Mary's Hospital 05:02 05:59 06:23 07:39 08:43 09:51 13:51 15:29 16:31 17:49 18:49
Kettering, opp Roundhill Road 05:04 06:01 06:25 07:41 08:45 09:53 13:53 15:32 16:33 17:51 18:51
Kettering, o/s Woodcroft Scout Centre 05:05 06:02 06:26 07:42 08:46 09:54 13:54 15:35 16:34 17:52 18:52
Kettering, opp Wicksteed Park 05:07 06:04 06:28 07:44 08:48 09:56 13:56 15:39 16:36 17:54 18:54
Barton Seagrave, adj Castle Way 05:09 06:06 06:30 07:47 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:43 16:39 17:57 18:57
Barton Seagrave, nr St Botolph's Road 05:09 06:06 06:30 07:47 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:44 16:39 17:57 18:57
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 77) 05:10 06:07 06:31 07:48 08:52 10:00 14:00 15:45 16:40 17:58 18:58
Barton Seagrave, adj Grosvenor Road 05:11 06:08 06:32 07:49 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:46 16:41 17:59 18:59
Burton Latimer, opp Southfield Drive 05:11 06:08 06:32 07:49 08:53 10:01 14:01 15:46 16:41 17:59 18:59
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (S-bound) 05:12 06:09 06:33 07:50 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:47 16:42 18:00 19:00
Burton Latimer, adj Station Road 05:13 06:10 06:34 07:51 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:48 16:43 18:01 19:01
Burton Latimer, nr Shannon Way 05:13 06:10 06:34 07:52 08:55 10:03 14:03 15:48 16:43 18:01 19:01
Burton Latimer, opp Finedon Street 05:14 06:11 06:36 07:53 08:57 10:05 14:05 15:50 16:45 18:02 19:02
Burton Latimer, adj Orbit Mews 05:14 06:11 06:37 07:55 08:58 10:06 14:06 15:51 16:46 18:03 19:03
Burton Latimer, opp Newman Street 05:15 06:12 06:38 07:56 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:52 16:47 18:04 19:04
Burton Latimer, adj Brooks Close 05:15 06:12 06:38 07:56 08:59 10:07 14:07 15:52 16:47 18:04 19:04
Finedon, opp High Street 05:17 06:14 06:42 08:01 09:04 10:12 14:12 15:57 16:52 18:07 19:08
Finedon, nr Dolben Arms PH 05:18 06:15 06:43 08:02 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:58 16:53 18:08 19:09
Finedon, adj The Tower 05:18 06:15 06:43 08:02 09:05 10:13 14:13 15:58 16:53 18:08 19:09
Irthlingborough, opp Huxlow School 05:21 06:18 06:46 08:06 09:08 10:16 14:16 16:01 16:56 18:12 19:12
Irthlingborough, adj Holbush Way 05:22 06:19 06:47 08:07 09:09 10:17 14:17 16:02 16:57 18:13 19:13
Irthlingborough, adj New Street 05:23 06:20 06:48 08:08 09:10 10:18 14:18 16:03 16:58 18:14 19:14
Irthlingborough, opp Ford Garage 05:23 06:20 06:48 08:08 09:10 10:18 14:18 16:03 16:58 18:14 19:14
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 05:28 06:53
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 05:29 06:54
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 08:13 09:15 10:23 14:23
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 08:13 09:15 10:23 14:23
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 08:14 09:15 10:23 14:23
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 08:15 09:17 10:25 14:25
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 05:35 06:25 07:00 08:26 09:26 10:34 14:34 16:12 17:07 18:20 19:20
Rushden, o/s Totectors Factory 05:35 07:00
Rushden, adj Waitrose 06:26 08:27 09:27 10:35 14:35 16:13 17:08 18:21 19:21
Rushden, opp Waitrose 05:36 07:01
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 05:37 06:28 07:02 08:29 09:29 10:37 14:37 16:15 17:10 18:23 19:23
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 05:38 06:28 07:03 08:30 09:30 10:37 14:37 16:15 17:11 18:23 19:23
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 05:40 06:30 07:05 08:32 09:32 10:39 14:39 16:17 17:13 18:25 19:25
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 05:40 06:31 07:05 08:33 09:33 10:40 14:40 16:18 17:13 18:26 19:26
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 05:41 06:31 07:06 08:34 09:34 10:40 14:40 16:18 17:14 18:26 19:26
Rushden, adj Station Road 05:42 06:32 07:07 08:35 09:35 10:41 14:41 16:19 17:15 18:27 19:27
Rushden, opp George Street 05:44 06:34 07:09 08:37 09:37 10:43 14:43 16:21 17:17 18:29 19:29
Operates when Station Road is closed. Operates when Station Road is closed.

Rushden - Kettering

Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:05 06:45 07:35 09:24 then hourly until 14:24 15:24 16:30 18:12 19:08 20:18 21:18
Rushden, adj Adnitt Road 06:05 06:45 07:36 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 18:12 19:08 20:18 21:18
Rushden, opp Oakley Arms PH 06:06 06:46 07:37 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 18:13 19:09 20:19 21:19
Rushden, adj Gordon Street 06:07 06:47 07:37 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:32 18:14 19:10 20:20 21:20
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 06:08 06:48 07:39 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 18:15 19:11 20:21 21:21
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 06:09 06:49 07:40 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 18:16 19:12 20:22 21:22
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 20:24 21:24
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 06:13 06:53 07:45 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 18:20 19:16 20:26 21:26
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 20:31 21:31
Higham Ferrers, adj Wharf Road 20:32 21:32
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 20:32 21:32
Irthlingborough, o/s 143 Addington Road 09:42 14:42 15:42
Irthlingborough, o/s Laundry 09:43 14:43 15:43
Irthlingborough, adj Recreation Ground 09:44 14:44 15:44
Irthlingborough, adj Palmer Avenue 09:44 14:44 15:44
Irthlingborough, opp Laundry 09:45 14:45 15:45
Irthlingborough, opp 143 Addington Road 09:46 14:46 15:46
Irthlingborough, o/s Ford Garage 06:18 06:58 08:00 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:44 18:26 19:21 20:37 21:37
Irthlingborough, adj Manor Drive 06:18 06:58 08:00 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:44 18:26 19:21 20:37 21:37
Irthlingborough, adj Church Street 06:19 06:59 08:02 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:45 18:27 19:22 20:38 21:38
Irthlingborough, opp Holbush Way 06:19 06:59 08:02 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:45 18:27 19:22 20:38 21:38
Irthlingborough, o/s Huxlow School 06:20 07:00 08:03 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:46 18:28 19:23 20:39 21:39
Finedon, opp Dolben Arms PH 06:23 07:03 08:09 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:49 18:31 19:26 20:42 21:42
Finedon, adj High Street 06:24 07:04 08:10 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:50 18:32 19:27 20:43 21:43
Burton Latimer, opp Brooks Close 06:28 07:08 08:15 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:55 18:37 19:32 20:48 21:48
Burton Latimer, adj Newman Street 06:29 07:09 08:16 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:56 18:38 19:33 20:49 21:49
Burton Latimer, opp Orbit Mews 06:29 07:09 08:17 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:56 18:38 19:33 20:49 21:49
Burton Latimer, opp Langley Court 06:29 07:09 08:18 10:01 15:01 16:01 16:57 18:39 19:34 20:50 21:50
Burton Latimer, adj Finedon Street 06:30 07:10 08:19 10:01 15:01 16:02 16:58 18:39 19:34 20:50 21:50
Burton Latimer, opp Shannon Way 06:30 07:10 08:20 10:02 15:02 16:03 16:59 18:40 19:35 20:51 21:51
Burton Latimer, o/s Glebe General Store 06:31 07:11 08:22 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:00 18:41 19:36 20:52 21:52
Burton Latimer Polwell Lane (N-bound) 06:32 07:12 08:25 10:05 15:05 16:07 17:02 18:43 19:38 20:54 21:54
Barton Seagrave, opp Grosvenor Road 06:34 07:14 08:28 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:04 18:45 19:40 20:56 21:56
Barton Seagrave Polwell Lane (o/s 62) 06:34 07:14 08:29 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:04 18:45 19:40 20:56 21:56
Barton Seagrave, adj St Botolph's Road 06:35 07:15 08:30 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:05 18:46 19:41 20:57 21:57
Barton Seagrave, opp Castle Way 06:36 07:16 08:31 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:05 18:46 19:41 20:57 21:57
Barton Seagrave Hall (opp) 06:37 07:17 08:33 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:06 18:47 19:42 20:58 21:58
Kettering, o/s Wicksteed Park 06:40 07:20 08:38 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:09 18:50 19:45 21:01 22:01
Kettering, adj Netherfield Road 06:41 07:21 08:39 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:10 18:51 19:46 21:02 22:02
Kettering, opp Woodcroft Scout Centre 06:41 07:21 08:39 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:10 18:51 19:46 21:02 22:02
Kettering, adj Roundhill Road 06:43 07:23 08:41 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:12 18:53 19:48 21:04 22:04
Kettering, opp St Mary's Hospital 06:44 07:24 08:43 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:13 18:54 19:49 21:05 22:05
Kettering, o/s Police Station 06:46 07:26 08:45 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:15 18:56 19:51 21:07 22:07
Kettering Bus Interchange (Stop 9) 06:47 07:27 08:46 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:16 18:57 19:52 21:08 22:08
Operates when Station Road is closed.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Northamptonshire