bustimes.org

50 - Aberdeen/Newburgh - Ellon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Ellon Park & Ride - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 07:49
Ellon Bridge Street (at 53) 07:49
Ellon, opp Long Close 07:49
Ellon, at Deer Park 07:50
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 07:51
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 07:52
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 07:52
Ellon, at Park & Ride 07:54 08:02 08:40 09:09 09:55 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:33
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 08:03 08:41 09:10 09:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:34
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 08:03 08:41 09:11 09:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:34
Ellon, at Industrial Estate 08:03 09:11 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Ellon, opp Castle Way 08:04 09:12 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Ellon, opp Cairnbulg Way 08:05 09:13 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ellon, opp Kildrummy Road 08:05 09:13 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ellon, opp Balvenie Wynd 08:06 09:13 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 08:07 08:42 09:14 09:57 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:35
Ellon Castle (opp) 08:07 08:43 09:15 09:58 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:36
Ellon, opp Deer Park 08:08 08:43 09:15 09:58 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:36
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 08:10 08:45 09:17 10:00 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:38
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 08:10 08:45 10:00 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:38
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 08:10 08:45 10:00 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:38
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 08:11 08:46 10:01 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:39
Ellon, at Campus 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Tipperty, at Logie Road 08:00 08:15 08:49 10:04 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:42
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 08:01 08:15 08:50 10:05 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:43
Newburgh, at St Clair Way 08:06 08:20 08:54 10:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:47
Newburgh, opp School Crescent 08:07 08:20 08:54 10:09 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:47
Newburgh, at Knockhall Road 08:07 08:20 08:54 10:09 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:47
Newburgh, at Eider Road 08:07 08:21 08:55 10:10 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:48
Newburgh, at Inch Road 08:09 08:22 08:56 10:11 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:49
Newburgh School Road (opp and after) 08:22 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:49
Newburgh, at Bridge Gardens 08:23 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:50
Foveran, opp Church 08:24 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:51
Rashierieve, adj Crossroads 08:26 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Balmedie, at Cothill Junction 08:28 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Balmedie, opp Cock and Bull Inn 08:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Balmedie, opp Blairton House 08:31 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Balmedie, opp Whitehorse Terrace 08:31 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Balmedie, opp Burnside Way 08:32 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Balmedie, at Eigie Crescent 08:32 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Balmedie, opp Rowan Drive 08:32 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Balmedie, at Chapelwell Drive 08:33 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Balmedie, opp Old Aberdeen Road 08:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Blackdog, at Roundabout 08:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:02
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview 08:38 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:03
Bridge of Don, at Berryhill Farm Road 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:05
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:07
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 08:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:07
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:08
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:08
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:09
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:09
Seaton Place (opp) 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:10
Seaton Drive (adj) 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:10
Pittodrie, adj School Road 08:49 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:11
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:11
Pittodrie, opp University Road 08:50 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:12
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:12
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 08:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:13
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 08:52 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:13
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 08:53 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:14
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 08:54 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:14
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 08:54 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G4) 08:58 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:18
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:00 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:19

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Ellon Park & Ride

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 10) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:45 17:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:48 17:16
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:50 17:17
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:51 17:17
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:51 17:18
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:52 17:19
Pittodrie Place (adj) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:53 17:19
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:53 17:20
Pittodrie, adj University Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:53 17:20
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:54 17:20
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:54 17:21
Seaton Place (adj) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:55 17:22
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:56 17:22
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:56 17:23
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:56 17:23
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:56 17:24
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:57 17:24
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:57 17:26
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:59 17:29
Bridge of Don, at Seaview 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:01 17:33
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:02 17:35
Balmedie, at Old Aberdeen Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:42
Balmedie, opp Chapelwell Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:43
Balmedie, at Rowan Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:43
Balmedie, opp Eigie Crescent 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:43
Balmedie, at Burnside Way 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:43
Balmedie, at Whitehorse Terrace 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:43
Balmedie, at Blairton House 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:44
Balmedie, at Cock and Bull Inn 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:45
Balmedie, opp Cothill Junction 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:46
Rashierieve, at Crossroads 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:48
Foveran, at Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:13 17:50
Newburgh, opp Bridge Gardens 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:15 17:51
Newburgh, before School Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:15 17:51
Newburgh, at Knockhall Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:15 17:52
Newburgh, at Eider Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:16 17:52
Newburgh, at Inch Road 08:09 08:56 09:56 10:12 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:17 17:53
Newburgh, opp Eider Road 08:09 08:56 09:56 10:12 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:17 17:53
Newburgh, opp Knockhall Road 08:09 08:56 09:56 10:12 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:17 17:53
Newburgh, at School Crescent 08:10 08:56 09:57 10:13 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:18 17:54
Newburgh, opp St Clair Way 08:10 08:57 09:57 10:13 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:18 17:54
Tipperty, at Bridgend 08:16 09:02 10:03 10:19 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:24 18:01
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 08:18 09:03 10:05 10:21 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:25 18:02
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 08:23 10:09 10:25 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:07
Ellon, at Campus 10:11 10:27 12:11 14:11 16:11
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 08:23 10:15 10:31 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:08
Ellon, at Riverside Road 08:24 10:16 10:32 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:09
Ellon Bridge Street (at 53) 08:25 18:09
Ellon, opp Academy 08:26
Ellon, opp Carolines Crescent 08:31
Ellon, at Hopeman Drive 08:33
Ellon, at Crimond Drive 08:35
Ellon, opp Portsoy Crescent 08:35
Ellon, opp Whisky Brae 18:10
Ellon Primary (at) 18:10
Ellon, at Modley Place 18:10
Ellon, at Modley Avenue 18:11
Ellon Millwood Road (opp and before) 18:12
Ellon Esslemont Circle (opp 3) 18:13
Ellon, at Craigpark Circle 18:15
Ellon, at Millwood Road 18:16
Ellon, at Leighton Gardens 18:17
Ellon, opp Station Brae 18:18
Ellon, opp Northfield Place 18:18
Ellon, at Raeburn Place 18:19
Ellon, at Morlich Avenue 18:20
Ellon, at Laggan Place 18:21
Ellon, opp Leven Avenue 18:21
Ellon, at Annand Avenue 18:23
Ellon Annand Road (at 6) 18:24
Ellon, at Meadowvale 18:24
Ellon, at Station Brae 18:25
Ellon, opp Modley Avenue 18:26
Ellon, opp Modley Place 18:26
Ellon, at Whisky Brae 18:27
Ellon Bridge Street (E-bound) 18:28
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 10:17 10:33 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:29
Ellon, at Deer Park 10:18 10:34 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:29
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 10:18 10:34 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:30
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 10:20 10:36 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:31
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 10:20 10:36 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:31
Ellon, at Park & Ride 08:40 09:09 10:22 10:38 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:32 18:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 14 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)