bustimes.org

50 - Stratford - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Stratford - Chipping Norton

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 06:12 09:11 17:45 18:51
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Stratford High School 15:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Railway Station 15:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 15:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 06:14 09:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:40 17:47 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Civic Hall 06:14 09:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:40 17:47 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Broad Walk 06:14 09:13 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:31 16:40 17:47 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Town Mews 06:15 09:14 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:31 16:41 17:48 18:54
Atherstone on Stour, opp Turn 06:18 09:19 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:38 16:46 17:53 18:58
Preston on Stour, opp Turn 06:20 09:21 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:41 16:48 17:55 19:00
Wimpstone, opp Turn 06:20 09:22 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:42 16:49 17:56 19:01
Alderminster, opp Church 06:22 09:24 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:44 16:51 17:58 19:03
Alderminster, adj Tithe Farm 06:22 09:24 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:44 16:51 17:58 19:03
Crimscote, opp Turn 06:23 09:25 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:45 16:53 18:00 19:05
Newbold on Stour, adj Newbold Stores 06:24 09:26 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:46 16:54 18:01 19:06
Newbold on Stour, opp Church 06:25 09:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:47 16:55 18:02 19:07
Armscote, opp Turn 16:56 18:03 19:08
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 16:57 18:04 19:09
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 16:59 18:06 19:11
Tredington, adj Bus Shelter 06:28 09:31 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:51 17:02 18:09 19:13
Honington, adj Turn 06:30 09:33 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:53 17:05 18:12 19:15
Shipston on Stour, adj Hospital 06:31 09:35 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:55 17:07 18:14 19:17
Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:56 17:09 19:18
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 15:57 19:18
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 15:58 19:19
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 15:58 19:20
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 15:59 19:21
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 16:01 19:22
Shipston on Stour, opp Pettiphers Garage 06:32 09:36 14:33 18:15
Shipston on Stour, opp Callaways Road 06:32 09:36 14:33 18:15
Burmington, adj Turn 06:34 09:39 14:36 18:17
Little Wolford, adj Wolford Fields 06:35 09:40 14:37 18:19
Cherington, adj Turn 06:36 09:41 14:38 18:19
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 06:39 09:45 14:42 18:23
Long Compton, opp Church 06:40 09:46 14:43 18:24
Over Norton Turn (opp) 06:46 09:52 14:49 18:30
Over Norton, adj Fountain Memorial 06:48 09:54 14:51 18:32
Chipping Norton, adj Park Road 06:50 09:56 14:53 18:34
Chipping Norton, opp Spring Street 06:50 09:56 14:53 18:34
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 06:53 09:59 14:56 18:37

Chipping Norton - Stratford

Shipston on Stour, opp Badger Valley 11:34 12:34 13:34 17:10
Shipston on Stour, adj Darlingscote Road 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:11
Shipston on Stour, adj Greenway Road 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:12
Shipston on Stour, adj Glen Close 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:13
Shipston on Stour, adj Shipston Town Council 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:14
Lower Brailes, opp The Park 09:20
Lower Brailes, adj The George 09:20
Upper Brailes, adj Sutton Lane 09:21
Upper Brailes, opp The Gate 09:24
Upper Brailes, opp Castle Hill 09:24
Barcheston, adj Turn 09:30
Shipston on Stour, adj Mill Court 09:31
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 07:00 10:10 15:02 18:42
Chipping Norton, adj Spring Street 07:01 10:11 15:03 18:43
Chipping Norton, opp Park Road 07:01 10:12 15:04 18:44
Over Norton, opp Fountain Memorial 07:03 10:15 15:07 18:47
Over Norton Turn (adj) 07:04 10:16 15:08 18:48
Long Compton, opp School Close 07:10 10:22 15:13 18:51
Long Compton, adj Church 07:11 10:23 15:14 18:52
Long Compton, nr Compton Court 07:11 10:23 15:14 18:52
Cherington, opp Turn 07:15 10:28 15:18 18:56
Little Wolford, opp Wolford Fields 07:16 10:29 15:19 18:56
Burmington, opp Turn 07:18 10:31 15:21 18:58
Shipston on Stour, adj Holly Road 07:20 10:34 15:23 18:59
Shipston on Stour, adj Callaways Road 07:21 10:35 15:24 19:00
Shipston on Stour, adj Pettiphers Garage 06:53 07:22 09:32 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:25 17:16 19:01
Shipston on Stour, opp River Way 06:53 07:22 09:32 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:25 17:16 19:01
Honington, opp Turn 06:55 07:23 09:34 10:37 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:26 17:18 19:02
Tredington, adj White Lion 06:59 07:26 09:37 10:40 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:29 17:22 19:04
Halford, adj Bridge Inn 07:01 07:28
Halford, opp Bridge Inn 07:03 07:30
Armscote, adj Turn 07:04 07:31 09:39 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:30 17:23 19:05
Newbold on Stour, adj Church 07:07 07:33 09:41 10:44 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:32 17:24 19:07
Newbold on Stour, opp Newbold Stores 07:07 07:33 09:41 10:44 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:32 17:24 19:07
Crimscote, adj Turn 07:08 07:34 09:42 10:45 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:33 17:25 19:08
Alderminster, opp Tithe Farm 07:09 07:36 09:44 10:47 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:35 17:27 19:10
Alderminster, adj Church 07:09 07:37 09:45 10:47 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:35 17:28 19:10
Alderminster, nr Bell 07:10 07:38 09:46 10:48 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:36 17:29 19:11
Wimpstone, adj Turn 07:11 07:39 09:47 10:49 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:37 17:30 19:12
Preston on Stour, adj Turn 07:12 07:40 09:48 10:50 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:38 17:31 19:13
Atherstone on Stour, adj Turn 07:13 07:42 09:49 10:51 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:39 17:32 19:14
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 07:16 07:46 09:52 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:43 17:36 19:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 07:16 07:48 17:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 07:17 07:48 17:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 07:17 07:48 17:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 07:18 07:50 17:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 09:54 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:45 19:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 09:55 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:46 19:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 09:55 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:46 19:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:56 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:47 19:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 13 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Midlands