bustimes.org

500 - Banbury - Brackley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury - Brackley

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 12:41 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:11 22:11 23:11
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:32 08:06 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 12:42 13:11 13:42 14:11 14:42 15:11 15:42 16:16 16:52 17:26 18:02 18:36 19:12 22:12 23:12
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:17 16:53 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:12 22:12 23:12
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:18 16:54 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:13 22:13 23:13
Chacombe Banbury Road (o/s 12) 07:11 08:16 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:45
Chacombe, adj Middleton Road 07:12 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:46
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:42 08:20 08:51 09:24 09:51 10:24 10:51 11:24 11:51 12:24 12:51 13:24 13:51 14:24 14:51 15:25 15:52 16:30 17:02 17:40 18:11 18:49 19:21 22:21 23:21
Middleton Cheney Stanwell Drive (near) 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:51 10:24 10:51 11:24 11:51 12:24 12:51 13:24 13:51 14:24 14:51 15:26 15:53 16:31 17:03 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:21 22:21 23:21
Middleton Cheney, opp Rectory Lane 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:25 09:52 10:25 10:52 11:25 11:52 12:25 12:52 13:25 13:52 14:25 14:52 15:27 15:54 16:32 17:04 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:22 22:22 23:22
Middleton Cheney, opp Red Lion PH 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:53 10:26 10:53 11:26 11:53 12:26 12:53 13:26 13:53 14:26 14:53 15:28 15:55 16:33 17:05 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:23 22:23 23:23
Middleton Cheney, o/s Library 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:53 10:26 10:53 11:26 11:53 12:26 12:53 13:26 13:53 14:26 14:53 15:28 15:55 16:33 17:05 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:23 22:23 23:23
Middleton Cheney, adj The Green 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:53 10:26 10:53 11:26 11:53 12:26 12:53 13:26 13:53 14:26 14:53 15:28 15:55 16:33 17:05 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:23 22:23 23:24
Middleton Cheney, opp New Inn 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:54 10:27 10:54 11:27 11:54 12:27 12:54 13:27 13:54 14:27 14:54 15:29 15:56 16:34 17:06 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:24 22:24 23:25
Middleton Cheney, opp Washle Drive 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:54 10:27 10:54 11:27 11:54 12:27 12:54 13:27 13:54 14:27 14:54 15:29 15:56 16:34 17:06 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:24 22:24 23:26
Farthinghoe, o/s St Michael's Church 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:53 08:31 09:00 09:33 10:00 10:33 11:00 11:33 12:00 12:33 13:00 13:33 14:00 14:33 15:00 15:36 16:03 16:41 17:13 17:51 18:20 18:58 19:30 22:30
Brackley, opp Farthinghoe Close 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:02 08:40 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41 13:08 13:41 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:45 16:12 16:50 17:22 18:00 18:28 19:06 19:38 22:38
Brackley, adj Westhill Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:03 08:41 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:08 12:41 13:08 13:41 14:08 14:41 15:08 15:46 16:13 16:51 17:23 18:01 18:28 19:06 19:38 22:38
Brackley, adj Manor Road 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:03 08:41 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:46 16:13 16:51 17:23 18:01 18:29 19:07 19:39 22:39
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 06:29 06:59 07:37 08:04 08:42 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:47 16:14 16:52 17:24 18:02 18:29 19:07 19:39 22:39
Brackley, opp Market Place 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:05 08:43 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:43 11:10 11:43 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:43 14:10 14:43 15:10 15:48 16:15 16:53 17:25 18:03 18:30 19:08 19:40 22:40

Brackley - Banbury

Brackley, opp Market Place 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Brackley, o/s Winchester House 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:41 22:41
Brackley, opp Church Road 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:41 22:41
Brackley, opp Jarvis Court 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:12 19:42 22:42
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:13 19:43 22:43
Brackley Northampton Road (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:14 19:44 22:44
Brackley, opp Jutland Drive 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:16 19:46 22:46
Brackley, opp Juno Crescent 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:18 19:48 22:48
Brackley, opp Local Centre 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:48 22:48
Brackley, adj Sycamore Close 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:49 22:49
Brackley, opp Cemetery Entrance 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:21 19:50 22:50
Brackley, adj Ellesmere Crescent 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:22 19:51 22:51
Brackley Ellesmere Avenue (near) 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:23 19:51 22:51
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:23 19:52 22:52
Brackley, adj Valley Road 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:24 19:53 22:53
Brackley, adj Church Road 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:25 19:53 22:53
Brackley, opp Winchester House 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:26 19:54 22:54
Brackley, adj Market Place 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 22:55
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 22:55
Brackley, adj Southfield Primary School 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 22:55
Brackley, opp Westhill Avenue 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:56 22:56
Brackley, adj Farthinghoe Close 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:56 22:56
Farthinghoe, o/s Almshouses 06:00 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:03 23:03
Middleton Cheney, adj Washle Drive 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:09 23:09
Middleton Cheney, o/s New Inn 06:07 06:36 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:10 23:10
Middleton Cheney, opp The Green 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:10 23:10
Middleton Cheney, opp Library 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:11 23:11
Middleton Cheney, o/s Red Lion PH 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:39 19:09 19:44 20:12 23:12
Middleton Cheney, adj Rectory Lane 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:39 19:09 19:44 20:12 23:12
Middleton Cheney, opp Stanwell Drive 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:13 23:13
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:18 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:28 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:13 23:13
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:11 06:40 07:11 07:42 08:18 08:47 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 12:50 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:28 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:14 23:14
Chacombe, opp The Ring 06:43 07:46 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:01 18:11
Chacombe Banbury Road (opp 12) 06:43 07:46 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:01 18:11
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 06:18 06:51 07:18 07:55 08:27 09:00 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01 14:28 15:01 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:42 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:53 20:21 23:21
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 06:19 06:52 07:19 07:57 08:28 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:02 11:29 12:02 12:29 13:02 13:29 14:02 14:29 15:02 15:31 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:43 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:22 23:22
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 06:20 06:53 07:20 07:57 08:29 09:02 09:30 10:03 10:30 11:03 11:30 12:03 12:30 13:03 13:30 14:03 14:30 15:03 15:32 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:44 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:23 23:23
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 06:20 06:54 07:20 07:58 08:30 09:03 09:30 10:04 10:30 11:04 11:30 12:04 12:30 13:04 13:30 14:04 14:30 15:04 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:23 23:23
Banbury Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:22 06:55 07:22 08:00 08:32 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:05 11:32 12:05 12:32 13:05 13:32 14:05 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:57 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire