bustimes.org

500 - Banbury - Brackley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Brackley - Banbury

Brackley, opp Market Place 06:20 07:04 07:04 07:27 07:27 07:47 07:47 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:42 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:19 18:42 19:14 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brackley, o/s Winchester House 06:20 07:05 07:05 07:28 07:28 07:48 07:48 08:10 08:43 09:15 09:33 09:53 10:15 10:43 11:05 11:33 12:05 12:33 13:05 13:33 14:05 14:33 15:05 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:35 17:53 18:20 18:43 19:15 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brackley, opp Church Road 06:21 07:06 07:06 07:29 07:29 07:49 07:49 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:44 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:34 13:06 13:34 14:06 14:34 15:06 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:36 17:54 18:21 18:44 19:16 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brackley, opp Jarvis Court 06:22 07:07 07:07 07:30 07:30 07:50 07:50 08:12 08:45 09:17 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:45 11:07 11:35 12:07 12:35 13:07 13:35 14:07 14:35 15:07 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:37 17:55 18:22 18:45 19:17 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 06:22 07:08 07:08 07:31 07:31 07:51 07:51 08:13 08:46 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:46 11:08 11:36 12:08 12:36 13:08 13:36 14:08 14:36 15:08 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:38 17:56 18:23 18:46 19:18 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brackley Northampton Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:10 07:10 07:33 07:33 07:53 07:53 08:15 08:48 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:48 11:10 11:38 12:10 12:38 13:10 13:38 14:10 14:38 15:10 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:40 17:58 18:25 18:48 19:20 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brackley, opp Jutland Drive 06:25 07:12 07:12 07:35 07:35 07:55 07:55 08:17 08:50 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:50 11:12 11:40 12:12 12:40 13:12 13:40 14:12 14:40 15:12 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:27 18:50 19:22 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brackley, opp Juno Crescent 06:26 07:13 07:13 07:36 07:36 07:56 07:56 08:18 08:51 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:23 10:51 11:13 11:41 12:13 12:41 13:13 13:41 14:13 14:41 15:13 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:28 18:51 19:23 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brackley, opp Local Centre 06:27 07:14 07:14 07:37 07:37 07:57 07:57 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:52 11:14 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:14 13:42 14:14 14:42 15:14 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:29 18:52 19:24 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brackley, adj Sycamore Close 06:27 07:14 07:14 07:37 07:37 07:57 07:57 08:19 08:52 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:52 11:14 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:14 13:42 14:14 14:42 15:14 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:29 18:52 19:24 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brackley, opp Cemetery Entrance 06:29 07:15 07:15 07:39 07:39 07:59 07:59 08:20 08:54 09:25 09:44 10:04 10:25 10:54 11:15 11:44 12:15 12:44 13:15 13:44 14:15 14:44 15:15 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:45 18:04 18:30 18:54 19:25 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brackley, adj Ellesmere Crescent 06:30 07:16 07:16 07:40 07:40 08:00 08:00 08:21 08:55 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:55 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:46 18:05 18:31 18:55 19:26 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brackley, nr Ellesmere Avenue 06:30 07:16 07:16 07:40 07:40 08:00 08:00 08:21 08:55 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:26 10:55 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:46 18:05 18:31 18:55 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 06:31 07:17 07:17 07:41 07:41 08:01 08:01 08:22 08:56 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:27 10:56 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:47 18:06 18:32 18:56 19:27 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Brackley, adj Valley Road 06:32 07:17 07:17 07:42 07:42 08:02 08:02 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:57 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brackley, adj Church Road 06:33 07:18 07:18 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:58 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Brackley, opp Winchester House 06:33 07:19 07:19 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:24 08:58 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:58 11:19 11:48 12:19 12:48 13:19 13:48 14:19 14:48 15:19 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:49 18:08 18:34 18:58 19:29 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Brackley, adj Market Place 06:35 07:20 07:20 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brackley, adj Southfield Primary School 06:35 07:20 07:20 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brackley, opp Westhill Avenue 06:36 07:21 07:21 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Brackley, adj Farthinghoe Close 06:36 07:21 07:21 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Farthinghoe, o/s Almshouses 06:43 07:28 07:28 07:53 07:53 08:13 08:13 08:33 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 11:08 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Middleton Cheney, adj Washle Drive 06:49 07:34 07:34 07:59 07:59 08:19 08:19 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:14 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Middleton Cheney, o/s New Inn 06:50 07:35 07:35 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:20 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Middleton Cheney, opp The Green 06:50 07:35 07:35 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:20 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Cheney, opp Library 06:51 07:36 07:36 08:01 08:01 08:21 08:21 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Cheney, o/s Red Lion PH 06:52 07:37 07:37 08:02 08:02 08:22 08:22 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton Cheney, adj Rectory Lane 06:52 07:37 07:37 08:02 08:03 08:23 08:22 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton Cheney, opp Stanwell Drive 06:53 07:38 07:38 08:03 08:04 08:24 08:23 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:18 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 15:38s 16:48 18:08 18:53 19:48 20:31
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:04 08:05 08:25 08:24 09:19 10:09 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:29 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:19 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chacombe, opp The Ring 06:57 07:42 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42s 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Chacombe Banbury Road (opp 12) 06:57 07:42 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42s 16:52 18:12 18:57 19:52 20:35
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 07:04 07:56 07:49 08:12 08:19 08:39 08:32 08:54 09:27 09:59 10:17 10:37 10:59 11:27 11:49 12:17 12:49 13:17 13:49 14:17 14:49 15:21 15:52 15:52s 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:19 18:37 19:04 19:27 19:59 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 07:05 07:57 07:50 08:13 08:21 08:41 08:33 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:18 10:38 11:00 11:28 11:50 12:18 12:50 13:18 13:50 14:18 14:50 15:22 15:53 15:53s 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:20 18:38 19:05 19:28 20:00 20:42 21:39 22:39 23:39
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 07:06 07:58 07:51 08:14 08:23 08:43 08:34 08:56 09:29 10:01 10:19 10:39 11:01 11:29 11:51 12:19 12:51 13:19 13:51 14:19 14:51 15:24 15:54 15:54s 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:21 18:39 19:06 19:29 20:01 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 07:07 08:00 07:52 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:35 08:57 09:30 10:02 10:20 10:40 11:02 11:30 11:52 12:20 12:52 13:20 13:52 14:20 14:52 15:25 15:55 15:55s 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:22 18:40 19:07 19:30 20:02 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
Banbury Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:08 08:02 07:53 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:37 08:58 09:32 10:03 10:22 10:42 11:03 11:32 11:53 12:22 12:53 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:53 15:27 15:57 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:23 18:42 19:08 19:32 20:03 20:45 21:42 22:42 23:42

Banbury - Brackley

Banbury Bus Station (Bay) 20:10 21:10
Banbury, opp Calthorpe Street 20:15 21:15
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 20:17 21:17
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 20:20 21:20
Calthorpe, opp Hightown Gardens for Hospital 20:22 21:22
Calthorpe, opp Western Crescent 20:24 21:24
Calthorpe Morrisons (entrance) 20:26 21:26
Banbury Bus Station (Bay) 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:35 08:10 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:36 08:11 08:11 08:40 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:11 10:30 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:30 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:21 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:00 17:21 17:45 18:11 18:40 19:30 20:31 21:31 22:31
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:36 08:12 08:12 08:41 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:12 10:31 11:02 11:31 12:02 12:31 13:02 13:31 14:02 14:31 15:02 15:22 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:01 17:22 17:46 18:12 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:32
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:37 08:13 08:13 08:42 09:03 09:23 09:42 10:13 10:32 11:03 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:03 13:32 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:23 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:02 17:23 17:47 18:13 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:38 08:14 08:14 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:14 10:32 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:24 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:02 17:24 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:40
Banbury, adj Norbar 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:40
Banbury, opp Wildmere Close 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:40
Banbury, adj Kildare House 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:40
Chacombe Banbury Road (o/s 12) 06:39 07:44 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:09 17:54 18:49 19:39
Chacombe, adj Middleton Road 06:40 07:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:10 17:55 18:50 19:40
Middleton Cheney Banbury Lane Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:49 07:49 08:22 08:22 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:22 10:44 11:12 11:44 12:12 12:44 13:12 13:44 14:12 14:44 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:14 17:32 17:59 18:22 18:54 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middleton Cheney, nr Stanwell Drive 06:45 07:09 07:29 07:50 07:50s 08:23s 08:23 08:55 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:23 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:15 17:33 18:00 18:23 18:55 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middleton Cheney, opp Rectory Lane 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:51 07:51s 08:24s 08:24 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:24 10:46 11:14 11:46 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:46 14:14 14:46 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:16 17:34 18:01 18:24 18:56 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Middleton Cheney, opp Red Lion PH 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 07:52 08:25 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, o/s Library 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, adj The Green 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:25 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:25 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:35 18:02 18:25 18:57 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, opp New Inn 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:26 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:16 12:48 13:16 13:48 14:16 14:48 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:36 18:03 18:26 18:58 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middleton Cheney, opp Washle Drive 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:26 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:26 10:48 11:16 11:48 12:16 12:48 13:16 13:48 14:16 14:48 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:36 18:03 18:26 18:58 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Farthinghoe, o/s St Michael's Church 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:31 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:03 10:31 10:53 11:21 11:53 12:21 12:53 13:21 13:53 14:21 14:53 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:23 17:41 18:08 18:31 19:03 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brackley, opp Farthinghoe Close 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:40 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:30 13:02 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:17 18:40 19:12 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brackley, adj Westhill Avenue 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:40 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:40 11:02 11:30 12:02 12:30 13:02 13:30 14:02 14:30 15:02 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:32 17:50 18:17 18:40 19:12 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brackley, adj Manor Road 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:41 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 14:31 15:03 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:18 18:41 19:13 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:41 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:41 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:31 13:03 13:31 14:03 14:31 15:03 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:33 17:51 18:18 18:41 19:13 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brackley, opp Market Place 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:42 11:04 11:32 12:04 12:32 13:04 13:32 14:04 14:32 15:04 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:19 18:42 19:14 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 30 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire