Bus Times

500 - Frimley Park - Camberley - Egham - Staines

A bus service operated by White Bus Services

Frimley Park - Camberley - Egham - Staines

Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 10:30 13:30 15:05 16:20
Frimley Park (opp) 10:30 13:30 15:05 16:20
Frimley, adj James Road 10:32 13:32 15:07 16:22
Frimley, opp Watchetts Drive 10:33 13:33 15:08 16:23
Frimley, opp Bristow Road 10:34 13:34 15:09 16:24
Camberley, opp Bristow Road 10:36 13:36 15:11 16:26
Camberley, opp Parkway 10:36 13:36 15:11 16:26
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop C) 07:37 10:40 13:40 15:15 16:30 17:35
Camberley Knoll Road (Stop H) 07:37 10:40 13:40 15:15 16:30 17:35
Camberley, opp Portesbery Hill Drive 07:38 10:41 13:41 15:16 16:31 17:36
Camberley, opp Knightsbridge Road 07:39 10:41 13:41 15:16 16:31 17:36
Camberley, opp Middleton Road 07:39 10:42 13:42 15:17 16:32 17:37
Camberley, o/s Fire Station 07:40 10:43 13:43 15:18 16:33 17:38
Camberley, adj Little Paddock 07:41 10:43 13:43 15:18 16:33 17:38
Bagshot, adj Pennyhill Park 07:42 10:44 13:44 15:19 16:34 17:39
Lightwater, nr War Memorial 06:50 07:20
Bagshot, opp Waterers Way 07:43 10:46 13:46 15:21 16:36 17:41
Bagshot Square (NE-bound) 07:45 10:47 13:47 15:22 16:37 17:42
Bagshot Green (opp) 07:47 10:48 13:48 15:23 16:38 17:43
Lightwater, opp The Avenue 07:53 10:50 13:50 15:25 16:41 17:45
Lightwater, adj Lovells Close 07:54 10:50 13:50 15:25 16:41 17:45
Lightwater, nr War Memorial 07:57 10:52 13:52 15:27 16:43 17:47
Lightwater, adj Colville Gardens 10:53 13:53 15:28 16:44
Lightwater Road (opp) 10:54 13:54 15:29 16:45
Lightwater, adj Blackthorn Drive 10:54 13:54 15:29 16:45
Lightwater, opp Osborne Drive 10:55 13:55 15:30 16:46
Lightwater, opp The Briars Centre 10:56 13:56 15:31 16:47
Lightwater, opp Sorrell Drive 10:56 13:56 15:31 16:47
Lightwater, opp Corbett Drive 10:56 13:56 15:31 16:47
Lightwater Road (adj) 10:58 13:58 15:33 16:49
Lightwater, opp Colville Gardens 10:59 13:59 15:34 16:50
Windlesham Thorndown Lane (NE-bound) 06:53 07:23 08:00 11:05 14:05 15:40 16:56 17:50
Windlesham, o/s Post Office 06:55 07:25 08:02 11:07 14:07 15:42 16:58 17:52
Windlesham, opp Cooper Road 06:55 07:25 08:02 11:07 14:07 15:42 16:58 17:52
Windlesham Kennel Lane (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:02 11:07 14:07 15:42 16:58 17:52
Windlesham, opp Hatton Hill 06:56 07:26 08:03 11:08 14:08 15:43 16:59 17:53
Windlesham School Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:04 11:09 14:09 15:44 17:00 17:54
Windlesham, adj The Bee 06:58 07:28 08:05 11:10 14:10 15:45 17:01 17:55
Windlesham, adj The Windmill 06:58 07:28 08:06 11:10 14:10 15:45 17:01 17:55
Windlesham London Road West (NE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:08 11:11 14:11 15:46 17:02 17:56
Windlesham London Road East (NE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:12 11:13 14:13 15:48 17:04 17:58
Sunningdale, o/s Charters School 08:15
Sunningdale Railway Station (adj) 08:20 11:15 14:15 15:50 17:06
Sunningdale Broomhall Lane (N-bound) 08:21 11:15 14:15 15:50 17:06
Sunningdale, adj Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground 08:23 11:17 14:17 15:52 17:08
Sunningdale, opp Holy Trinity School 08:23 11:17 14:17 15:52 17:08
Sunningdale Railway Station (o/s) 07:05 07:35 18:00
Sunningdale, adj Church 08:25 11:18 14:18 15:53 17:09
Sunningdale, adj Coworth Close 08:26 11:19 14:19 15:54 17:10
Sunningdale, adj Herne Place 08:26 11:19 14:19 15:54 17:10
Virginia Water London Road (NE-bound) 08:28 11:20 14:20 15:55 17:11
Virginia Water, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:30 11:22 14:22 15:57 17:13
Englefield Green, adj Bagshot Road 08:33 11:24 14:24 15:59 17:15
Englefield Green, opp Royal Holloway College 08:33 11:25 14:25 16:00 17:16
Englefield Green, adj Chestnut Drive 08:34 11:25 14:25 16:00 17:16
Egham, adj Middle Hill 08:35 11:26 14:26 16:01 17:17
Egham, adj Langham Place 08:35 11:27 14:27 16:02 17:18
Egham Church Road (SE-bound) 08:36 11:27 14:27 16:02 17:18
Egham Shops (adj) 08:36 11:27 14:27 16:02 17:18
Egham High Street (E-bound) 08:37 11:28 14:28 16:03 17:19
Egham The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:38 11:28 14:28 16:03 17:19
Egham, opp Hawthorn Road 08:42 11:30 14:30 16:05 17:21
Staines, opp Claremont Road 08:44 11:31 14:31 16:06 17:22
Staines, opp Sainsbury's 08:45 11:32 14:32 16:07 17:23
Staines Bridge (Stop C) 08:48 11:33 14:33 16:08 17:28
Staines Thames Street (Stop H) 08:50 11:34 14:34 16:09 17:32
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 08:53 11:36 14:36 16:11 17:36
Schooldays only

Staines - Egham - Camberley - Frimley Park

Sunningdale Railway Station (o/s) 18:00 19:05
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 8) 09:15 11:45 14:55 16:20 18:00
Staines Bridge (Stop Z) 09:16 11:46 14:56 16:21 18:03
Staines, o/s Sainsbury's 09:18 11:48 14:58 16:23 18:08
Staines, adj Claremont Road 09:18 11:48 14:58 16:23 18:09
Egham, adj Hawthorn Road 09:19 11:49 14:59 16:24 18:11
Egham The Avenue (W-bound) 09:21 11:51 15:01 16:26 18:14
Egham High Street (W-bound) 09:22 11:52 15:02 16:27 18:16
Egham Shops (opp) 09:22 11:52 15:02 16:27 18:16
Egham Church Road (NW-bound) 09:22 11:52 15:02 16:27 18:16
Egham, opp Langham Place 09:22 11:52 15:02 16:27 18:16
Egham, opp Middle Hill 09:23 11:53 15:03 16:28 18:17
Englefield Green, opp Chestnut Drive 09:24 11:54 15:04 16:29 18:18
Englefield Green, o/s Royal Holloway College 09:24 11:54 15:04 16:29 18:18
Englefield Green, opp Bagshot Road 09:25 11:55 15:05 16:30 18:19
Virginia Water, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:28 11:58 15:08 16:33 18:22
Virginia Water London Road (SW-bound) 09:28 11:58 15:08 16:33 18:22
Sunningdale, opp Herne Place 09:30 12:00 15:10 16:35 18:24
Sunningdale, opp Coworth Close 09:31 12:01 15:11 16:36 18:25
Sunningdale, opp Church 09:31 12:01 15:11 16:36 18:25
Sunningdale, o/s Holy Trinity School 09:32 12:02 15:12 16:37 18:27
Sunningdale, opp Broomhall Lane Recreation Ground 09:33 12:03 15:13 16:38 18:28
Sunningdale Broomhall Lane (S-bound) 09:34 12:04 15:14 16:39 18:29
Sunningdale Railway Station (opp) 09:36 12:06 15:16 16:41 18:30
Sunningdale, o/s Charters School 15:20
Windlesham London Road East (SW-bound) 09:37 12:07 15:22 16:42 18:01 18:31 19:06
Windlesham London Road West (SW-bound) 09:38 12:08 15:26 16:43 18:03 18:33 19:08
Windlesham, opp The Windmill 09:39 12:09 15:29 16:44 18:04 18:34 19:09
Windlesham, opp The Bee 07:51 09:40 12:10 15:30 16:45 18:05 18:35 19:10
Windlesham School Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:40 12:10 15:30 16:45 18:05 18:35 19:10
Windlesham, adj Hatton Hill 07:52 09:41 12:11 15:31 16:46 18:06 18:36 19:11
Windlesham Kennel Lane (SE-bound) 07:53 09:42 12:12 15:32 16:47 18:07 18:37 19:12
Windlesham, adj Cooper Road 07:53 09:42 12:12 15:32 16:47 18:07 18:37 19:12
Windlesham, nr Post Office 07:54 09:43 12:13 15:33 16:48 18:08 18:38 19:13
Windlesham Thorndown Lane (SW-bound) 07:55 09:43 12:13 15:33 16:48 18:09 18:39 19:14
Lightwater, adj Colville Gardens 09:49 12:19 15:38 16:53
Lightwater Road (opp) 09:50 12:20 15:39 16:54
Lightwater, adj Blackthorn Drive 09:50 12:20 15:39 16:54
Lightwater, opp Osborne Drive 09:51 12:21 15:40 16:55
Lightwater, opp The Briars Centre 09:52 12:22 15:41 16:56
Lightwater, opp Sorrell Drive 09:52 12:22 15:41 16:56
Lightwater, opp Corbett Drive 09:52 12:22 15:41 16:56
Lightwater Road (adj) 09:54 12:24 15:43 16:58
Lightwater, opp Colville Gardens 09:54 12:24 15:43 16:58
Lightwater, opp War Memorial 08:00 09:56 12:26 15:45 17:00 18:13s 18:43s 19:18s
Lightwater, opp Lovells Close 08:02 09:56 12:26 15:45 17:00 18:14s 18:43s 19:18s
Lightwater, adj The Avenue 08:05 09:57 12:27 15:46 17:01 18:15s 18:44s 19:19s
Bagshot Green (adj) 08:14 10:00 12:30 15:49 17:04 18:18s 18:47s 19:22s
Bagshot Square (SW-bound) 08:17 10:01 12:31 15:50 17:05 18:20 18:48 19:23
Bagshot, adj Waterers Way 08:19 10:02 12:32 15:51 17:06
Bagshot, opp Pennyhill Park 08:20 10:03 12:33 15:52 17:07
Camberley, opp Little Paddock 08:22 10:04 12:34 15:53 17:09
Camberley, opp Fire Station 08:23 10:04 12:34 15:53 17:09
Camberley, adj Middleton Road 08:24 10:05 12:35 15:54 17:10
Camberley, adj Knightsbridge Road 08:26 10:06 12:36 15:55 17:11
Camberley, adj Portesbery Hill Drive 08:27 10:06 12:36 15:55 17:12
Camberley Knoll Road (Stop K) 08:28 10:07 12:37 15:56 17:13
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop D) 08:29 10:08 12:38 15:57 17:14
Camberley, adj Parkway 08:32 10:11 12:41 16:00
Camberley, adj Bristow Road 08:33 10:12 12:42 16:01
Frimley, adj Bristow Road 08:34 10:13 12:43 16:02
Frimley, adj Watchetts Drive 08:35 10:14 12:44 16:03
Frimley, opp James Road 08:35 10:14 12:44 16:03
Frimley, opp Lyon Way 08:37 10:16 12:46 16:05
Frimley Park (adj) 08:38 10:17 12:47 16:06
Frimley Park Hospital (o/s) 08:39 10:18 12:48 16:07
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information