Bus Times

501 - Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Lakeside Coaches

Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury

Ellesmere, adj Crossroads 07:15 09:50 12:30 14:15 17:10
Ellesmere, adj Boathouse 07:16 09:51 12:31 14:16 17:11
Cockshutt, adj Post Office 07:25 10:00 12:40 14:25 17:20
Burlton, opp Crossroads 07:29 10:04 12:44 14:29 17:24
Marton, adj The Toll House 07:33 10:08 12:48 14:33
Myddle, adj Red Lion 07:37 10:12 12:52 14:37 17:28
Harmer Hill, adj Crossroads 07:41 10:14 12:54 14:39 17:30
Harmer Hill, opp Bridgewater Arms 07:42 10:15 12:55 14:40 17:31
Preston Gubbals, opp Manor Farm 07:45 10:19 12:59 14:44 17:35
Albrighton Hall Hotel (opp) 07:47 10:21 13:01 14:46 17:37
Battlefield, opp Audi Garage 07:48 10:22 13:02 14:47 17:38
Battlefield, adj Hussey Road Jct 07:49 10:22 13:02 14:47 17:38
Battlefield, opp Burnt Tree 07:49 10:22 13:02 14:47 17:38
Battlefield, adj Ford Garage 07:50 10:23 13:03 14:48 15:48 17:39
Little Harlescott Lane Jct (adj) 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:50 15:50 17:41
Little Harlescott, adj Chevin Close Jct 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:50 15:50 17:41
Little Harlescott, adj Bakewell Close 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:50 15:50 17:41
Little Harlescott, opp Middlegate Jct 07:54 10:25 13:05 14:50 15:50 17:41
Little Harlescott, opp Morris Close Jct 07:55 10:25 13:06 14:51 15:51 17:41
Little Harlescott, adj Gloucester Road Jct 07:56 10:25 13:06 14:51 15:51 17:42
Mount Pleasant, adj Pitchford Road 07:57 10:26 13:07 14:52 15:52 17:42
Herongate, opp Butterwick Drive Jct 10:26
Herongate, opp Reedham Road Jct 10:27
Herongate, opp Chelwood Drive Jct 10:27
Herongate, adj Chelwood Drive Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Reedham Road Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Butterwick Drive Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Hubert Way Jct 08:00 10:29 13:09 14:54 15:54 17:44
Herongate, adj Beechwood Drive Jct 08:03 10:30 13:10 14:55 15:55 17:45
Greenfields, adj Lymehurst Court 08:04 10:30 13:10 14:55 15:55 17:45
Greenfields, adj Wood Street Jct 08:07 10:32 13:12 14:57 15:57 17:47
Coton Hill, opp Berwick Road Jct 08:08 10:32 13:12 14:57 15:57 17:47
Shrewsbury, adj Broome Place 08:11 10:33 13:13 14:58 15:58 17:48
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 08:12 10:34 13:14 14:59 15:59 17:49
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 08:15 10:35 13:15 15:00 16:00 17:50
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 08:20
Meole Village, adj Meole Brace School 08:40
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only

Shrewsbury - Myddle - Ellesmere

Meole Village, adj Meole Brace School 15:20
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 09:00 10:45 13:20 16:20 18:00
Shrewsbury, adj The Pump House 09:01 10:46 13:21 15:35 16:21 18:01
Coton Hill, adj Berwick Road Jct 09:02 10:47 13:22 15:36 16:22 18:02
Greenfields, opp Wood Street Jct 09:02 10:47 13:22 15:36 16:22 18:02
Greenfields, adj No. 73 09:03 10:48 13:23 15:37 16:23 18:03
Greenfields, opp Lymehurst Court 09:03 10:48 13:23 15:38 16:23 18:03
Herongate, adj Cedars Drive Jct 09:04 10:49 13:24 15:39 16:24 18:04
Herongate, opp Hubert Way Jct 09:06 10:51 13:26 15:41 16:26 18:06
Herongate, opp Butterwick Drive Jct 13:26 15:41 18:06
Herongate, opp Reedham Road Jct 13:26 15:41 18:06
Herongate, opp Chelwood Drive Jct 13:26 15:41 18:06
Herongate, adj Chelwood Drive Jct 13:26 15:42 18:06
Herongate, adj Reedham Road Jct 15:42
Herongate, adj Butterwick Drive Jct 15:42
Mount Pleasant, opp Pitchford Road 09:07 10:52 13:28 15:43 16:27 18:08
Little Harlescott, opp Gloucester Road Jct 09:08 10:53 13:28 15:44 16:28 18:08
Little Harlescott, adj Morris Close Jct 09:09 10:54 13:29 15:44 16:29 18:09
Little Harlescott, opp Bakewell Close 09:09 10:54 13:29 15:44 16:29 18:09
Little Harlescott Lane Jct (opp) 09:10 10:55 13:30 15:45 16:30 18:10
Battlefield, adj Ford Garage 09:12 10:57 13:32 15:47 16:32 18:12
Albrighton Hall Hotel (adj) 09:14 10:59 13:34 16:34 18:14
Preston Gubbals, adj Garage 09:17 11:02 13:37 16:37 18:17
Harmer Hill, adj Bridgewater Arms 09:20 11:05 13:40 16:40 18:20
Harmer Hill, opp Crossroads 09:20 11:05 13:40 16:40 18:20
Myddle, adj Junction 09:22 11:07 13:42 16:42 18:22
Myddle, opp Red Lion 09:23 11:08 13:43 16:43 18:23
Marton, opp The Toll House 09:27 11:12 13:47 16:47 18:27
Burlton, adj Crossroads 09:31 11:16 13:51 16:51 18:31
Cockshutt, opp Post Office 09:35 11:20 13:55 16:55 18:35
Ellesmere, opp Boathouse 09:43 11:28 14:03 17:03 18:43
Ellesmere, adj Crossroads 09:45 11:30 14:05 17:05 18:45
Schooldays Only

Wheelchair-accessible

More information