bustimes.org

501 - Ellesmere - Myddle - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Lakeside Coaches

Map

Crossroads - Meole Brace School

Ellesmere Cross Street 07:15 09:50 12:30 14:10 17:10
Ellesmere, adj Boathouse 07:16 09:51 12:31 14:11 17:11
Cockshutt, adj Post Office 07:25 10:00 12:40 14:20 17:20
Burlton, opp Crossroads 07:29 10:04 12:44 14:24 17:24
Marton, adj The Toll House 07:33 10:08 12:48 14:28 17:28
Myddle, adj Red Lion 07:37 10:12 12:52 14:32 17:32
Harmer Hill, adj Crossroads 07:41 10:14 12:54 14:34 17:34
Harmer Hill, opp Bridgewater Arms 07:42 10:15 12:55 14:35 17:35
Preston Gubbals, opp Manor Farm 07:45 10:19 12:59 14:39 17:39
Albrighton Hall Hotel (opp) 07:47 10:21 13:01 14:41 17:41
Battlefield, opp Audi Garage 07:48 10:22 13:02 14:41 17:42
Battlefield, adj Hussey Road Jct 07:49 10:22 13:02 14:41 17:42
Battlefield, opp Burnt Tree 07:49 10:22 13:02 14:41 17:42
Battlefield, adj Ford Garage 07:50 10:23 13:03 14:41s 17:43
Little Harlescott Lane Jct (adj) 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:42s 17:45
Little Harlescott, adj Chevin Close Jct 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:42 17:45
Little Harlescott, adj Bakewell Close 07:53 10:25 13:05 14:42 17:45
Little Harlescott, opp Middlegate Jct 07:54 10:25 13:05 14:42 17:45
Little Harlescott, opp Morris Close Jct 07:55 10:25 13:06 14:43 17:46
Little Harlescott, adj Gloucester Road Jct 07:56 10:25 13:06 14:44 17:46
Mount Pleasant, adj Pitchford Road 07:57 10:26 13:07 14:45 17:47
Herongate, opp Butterwick Drive Jct 10:26
Herongate, opp Reedham Road Jct 10:27
Herongate, opp Chelwood Drive Jct 10:27
Herongate, adj Chelwood Drive Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Reedham Road Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Butterwick Drive Jct 10:28
Herongate, adj Hubert Way Jct 08:00 10:29 13:09 14:46 17:49
Herongate, adj Beechwood Drive Jct 08:03 10:30 13:10 14:46 17:50
Greenfields, adj Lymehurst Court 08:04 10:30 13:10 14:47 17:50
Greenfields, adj Wood Street Jct 08:07 10:32 13:12 14:47 17:52
Coton Hill, opp Berwick Road Jct 08:08 10:32 13:12 14:48 17:52
Shrewsbury, adj Broome Place 08:11 10:33 13:13 14:48 17:53
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 08:12 10:34 13:14 14:49 17:54
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 08:15 10:35 13:15 14:50 17:55
School Holidays On request calls at Ford Garage and Little Harlescott Lane.

Meole Brace School - Crossroads

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 09:00 10:45 13:20 15:30 16:20 18:00
Shrewsbury, adj The Gateway 09:01 10:46 13:21 15:31 16:21 18:01
Shrewsbury, adj The Pump House 09:01 10:46 13:21 15:31 16:21 18:01
Coton Hill, adj Berwick Road Jct 09:02 10:47 13:22 15:33 16:22 18:02
Greenfields, opp Wood Street Jct 09:03 10:48 13:23 15:34 16:23 18:03
Greenfields, adj No. 73 09:03 10:48 13:23 15:36 16:23 18:03
Greenfields, opp Lymehurst Court 09:04 10:49 13:24 15:37 16:24 18:04
Herongate, adj Cedars Drive Jct 09:05 10:50 13:25 15:39 16:25 18:05
Herongate, opp Hubert Way Jct 09:06 10:51 13:26 15:41 16:26 18:06
Herongate, opp Butterwick Drive Jct 13:26s 15:41s 18:06s
Herongate, opp Reedham Road Jct 13:26s 15:41s 18:06s
Herongate, opp Chelwood Drive Jct 13:26s 15:41s 18:06s
Herongate, adj Chelwood Drive Jct 13:26 15:42 18:06
Herongate, adj Reedham Road Jct 15:42
Herongate, adj Butterwick Drive Jct 15:42
Mount Pleasant, opp Pitchford Road 09:06 10:51 13:26 15:42 16:26 18:06
Little Harlescott, opp Gloucester Road Jct 09:07 10:52 13:27 15:42 16:27 18:07
Little Harlescott, adj Morris Close Jct 09:08 10:53 13:28 15:43 16:28 18:08
Little Harlescott, opp Bakewell Close 09:09 10:54 13:29 15:44 16:29 18:09
Little Harlescott Lane Jct (opp) 09:10 10:55 13:30 15:45 16:30 18:10
Battlefield, adj Ford Garage 09:12 10:57 13:32 15:47 16:32 18:12
Albrighton Hall Hotel (adj) 09:14 10:59 13:34 16:34 18:14
Preston Gubbals, adj Garage 09:17 11:02 13:37 16:37 18:17
Harmer Hill, adj Bridgewater Arms 09:20 11:05 13:40 16:40 18:20
Harmer Hill, opp Crossroads 09:21 11:06 13:41 16:41 18:21
Myddle, adj Junction 09:23 11:08 13:43 16:43 18:23
Myddle, opp Red Lion 09:23 11:08 13:43 16:43 18:23
Marton, opp The Toll House 09:27 11:12 13:47 16:47 18:27
Burlton, adj Crossroads 09:31 11:16 13:51 16:51 18:31
Cockshutt, opp Post Office 09:35 11:20 13:55 16:55 18:35
Ellesmere, opp Boathouse 09:40 11:25 14:00 17:00 18:40
Ellesmere Cross Street 09:45 11:30 14:05 17:05 18:45
On request calls at Hubert Way, Chelwood Drive. School Holidays On request calls at Hubert Way, Chelwood Drive.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset, Lakeside Coaches Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 21 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Lakeside Coaches