Bus Times

501 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 19:01 19:57 then hourly until 22:57
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 19:02 19:58 22:58
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 19:04 20:00 23:00
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 19:05 20:01 23:01
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 19:05 20:01 23:01
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 19:06 20:02 23:02
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 19:07 20:03 23:03
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 19:08 20:04 23:04
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 19:09 20:05 23:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 19:09 20:05 23:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 19:10 20:06 23:06
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 19:10 20:06 23:06
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 19:11 20:07 23:07
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 19:12 20:08 23:08
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 19:13 20:09 23:09
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 19:13 20:09 23:09
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 19:14 20:10 23:10
Lindley, adj West Street Dearne Fold 19:15 20:11 23:11
Lindley Weatherhill Rd West Street 19:15 20:11 23:11
Lindley, opp Weather Hill Rd Briarlyn Avenue 19:16 20:12 23:12
Birchencliffe, opp Weather Hill Rd Birchington Avenue 19:16 20:12 23:12
Birchencliffe, adj Weather Hill Rd Weatherhill Crescent 19:17 20:13 23:13
Ainley Top, at Lindley Moor Rd Weatherhill Road 19:18 20:14 23:14
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway (N-bound) 19:19 20:15 23:15
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd (NE-bound) 19:20 20:16 23:16
Elland Calderdale Way (N-bound) 19:23 20:19 23:19
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane 19:23 20:19 23:19
Elland Riorges Link 19:24 20:20 23:20
Elland Southgate (stop B) 19:24 20:20 23:20
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 19:25 20:21 23:21
Elland, after Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 19:25 20:21 23:21
Elland, adj Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 19:26 20:22 23:22
Elland Long Wall 19:27 20:23 23:23
W Vale Saddleworth Road (Stop D) 19:28 20:24 23:24
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 19:29 20:25 23:25
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 19:29 20:25 23:25
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 19:30 20:26 23:26
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 19:31 20:27 23:27
Salterhebble Stainland Road (N-bound) 19:32 20:28 23:28
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 19:33 20:29 23:29
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 19:34 20:30 23:30
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 19:35 20:31 23:31
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 19:36 20:32 23:32
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 19:36 20:32 23:32
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 19:37 20:33 23:33
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 19:37 20:33 23:33
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 19:38 20:34 23:34
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 19:39 20:35 23:35
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 19:40 20:36 23:36
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:41 20:37 23:37

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:45 20:45 21:45
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 19:46 20:46 21:46
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 19:47 20:47 21:47
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 19:48 20:48 21:48
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 19:49 20:49 21:49
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 19:49 20:49 21:49
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 19:50 20:50 21:50
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 19:50 20:50 21:50
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 19:50 20:50 21:50
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 19:51 20:51 21:51
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 19:52 20:52 21:52
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 19:53 20:53 21:53
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 19:54 20:54 21:54
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 19:55 20:55 21:55
W Vale Rochdale Rd (Stop C) 19:55 20:55 21:55
Elland Long Wall (E-bound) 19:57 20:57 21:57
Elland, opp Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 19:58 20:58 21:58
Elland, before Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 19:59 20:59 21:59
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 19:59 20:59 21:59
Elland Southgate (stop C) 20:00 21:00 22:00
Elland Riorges Link (E-bound) 20:00 21:00 22:00
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane (opp) 20:01 21:01 22:01
Elland Riorges Link Calderdale Way (E-bound) 20:01 21:01 22:01
Elland Calderdale Way 20:02 21:02 22:02
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ainley Top Lindley Moor Road Cedar Court Hotel 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ainley Top, adj Lindley Moor Rd Weatherhill Road 20:07 21:07 22:07
Birchencliffe, opp Weather Hill Rd Weatherhill Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Birchencliffe, adj Weather Hill Rd Birchington Avenue 20:08 21:08 22:08
Lindley, adj Weather Hill Rd Briarlyn Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Lindley, adj West St Weatherhill Road 20:09 21:09 22:09
Lindley, opp West Street Dearne Fold 20:09 21:09 22:09
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 20:10 21:10 22:10
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 20:11 21:11 22:11
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 20:13 21:13 22:13
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 20:14 21:14 22:14
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 20:14 21:14 22:14
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 20:15 21:15 22:15
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 20:16 21:16 22:16
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 20:16 21:16 22:16
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 20:17 21:17 22:17
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 20:18 21:18 22:18
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 20:19 21:19 22:19
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 20:20 21:20 22:20
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 20:21 21:21 22:21
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 20:22 21:22 22:22
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 20:23 21:23 22:23
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 20:25 21:25 22:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information