🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

501 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 18:49 19:49 20:48 21:48
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 18:50 19:50 20:49 21:49
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 18:52 19:51 20:50 21:50
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 18:53 19:53 20:51 21:51
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 18:54 19:54 20:52 21:52
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 18:56 19:55 20:53 21:53
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 18:57 19:56 20:54 21:54
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 18:57 19:56 20:55 21:55
W Vale Rochdale Rd (Stop C) 18:58 19:57 20:55 21:55
Elland Long Wall (E-bound) 19:00 19:59 20:57 21:57
Elland, opp Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 19:02 20:00 20:58 21:58
Elland, before Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 19:02 20:01 20:59 21:59
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 19:03 20:01 20:59 21:59
Elland Southgate (stop C) 19:04 20:02 21:00 22:00
Elland Riorges Link (E-bound) 19:04 20:02 21:00 22:00
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane (opp) 19:05 20:03 21:01 22:01
Elland Riorges Link Calderdale Way (E-bound) 19:05 20:03 21:01 22:01
Elland Calderdale Way 19:06 20:04 21:02 22:02
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd 19:07 20:05 21:03 22:03
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway 19:09 20:07 21:05 22:05
Ainley Top Lindley Moor Road Cedar Court Hotel 19:11 20:09 21:07 22:07
Ainley Top, opp Lindley Moor Rd Weatherhill Road 19:11 20:09 21:07 22:07
Birchencliffe, opp Weather Hill Rd Weatherhill Crescent 19:12 20:10 21:08 22:08
Birchencliffe, adj Weather Hill Rd Birchington Avenue 19:13 20:10 21:08 22:08
Lindley, adj Weather Hill Rd Briarlyn Avenue 19:13 20:11 21:09 22:09
Lindley, adj West St Weatherhill Road 19:14 20:11 21:09 22:09
Lindley, opp West Street Dearne Fold 19:14 20:11 21:09 22:09
Lindley Lidget Street Thomas St 19:15 20:12 21:10 22:10
Lindley, adj Lidget St Holly Bank Road 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 19:16 20:13 21:11 22:11
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 19:18 20:15 21:13 22:13
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 19:18 20:15 21:13 22:13
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 19:19 20:16 21:14 22:14
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 19:19 20:16 21:14 22:14
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 19:20 20:17 21:15 22:15
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 19:21 20:18 21:16 22:16
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 19:22 20:19 21:17 22:17
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 19:23 20:20 21:18 22:18
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 19:24 20:21 21:19 22:19
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 19:25 20:22 21:20 22:20
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 19:25 20:22 21:20 22:20
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 19:26 20:23 21:21 22:21
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 19:28 20:25 21:23 22:23

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 19:00 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 19:01 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 19:02 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 19:03 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 19:04 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:02 23:02
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 19:05 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 19:06 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:04
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 19:07 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:04
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 19:08 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 19:08 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:06
Oakes, adj Acre Street Bay Horse 19:09 20:09 21:06 22:06 23:06
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Acre Street 19:10 20:10 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lindley Acre Street Union St (corner) 19:10 20:11 21:08 22:08 23:08
Lindley, adj Clock Tower 19:11 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lindley Lidget St Holly Bank Road 19:11 20:12 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lindley, after Thorncliffe Street Brian St 19:12 20:13 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lindley, adj West Street Dearne Fold 19:12 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lindley Weatherhill Rd West Street 19:13 20:14 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lindley, opp Weather Hill Rd Briarlyn Avenue 19:13 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Birchencliffe, opp Weather Hill Rd Birchington Avenue 19:14 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
Birchencliffe, adj Weather Hill Rd Weatherhill Crescent 19:14 20:16 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ainley Top, at Lindley Moor Rd Weatherhill Road 19:15 20:17 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway (N-bound) 19:16 20:18 21:15 22:15 23:15
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd (NE-bound) 19:17 20:19 21:16 22:16 23:16
Elland Calderdale Way (N-bound) 19:20 20:22 21:19 22:19 23:19
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane 19:21 20:22 21:19 22:19 23:19
Elland Riorges Link 19:22 20:23 21:20 22:20 23:20
Elland Southgate (stop B) 19:22 20:23 21:20 22:20 23:20
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 19:23 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Elland, after Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 19:23 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Elland, adj Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 19:24 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Elland Long Wall 19:25 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
W Vale Saddleworth Road (Stop D) 19:26 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 19:27 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 19:27 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 19:28 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 19:29 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Salterhebble Stainland Road (N-bound) 19:30 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 19:31 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 19:32 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 19:33 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 19:33 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 19:34 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 19:34 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:32
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 19:35 20:35 21:32 22:32 23:32
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 19:35 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:33
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 19:36 20:36 21:33 22:33 23:33
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 19:37 20:37 21:34 22:34 23:34
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:38 20:38 21:35 22:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield