bustimes.org

501 - Leamington - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Saturdays

Leamington - Banbury

Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand K) 08:53
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 08:54
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 08:55
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 08:57
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 08:57
Leamington Spa, adj Claremont Road 08:59
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 09:00
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 09:02
Leamington Spa, adj Heathcote Road 09:02
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 09:02
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 09:03
Whitnash, adj Heathcote Road 09:03
Whitnash, nr Ashford Road 09:04
Whitnash, adj Leamington FC 09:08
Harbury Fields Cottages (opp) 09:11
Harbury, opp Back Lane 09:12
Harbury, opp The Beeches 09:13
Harbury, adj Gamecock Inn 09:15
Harbury, adj Ivy Lane 09:15
Harbury, adj Frances Road 09:16
Bishop’s Itchington, adj Church 09:23
Bishop’s Itchington, adj Bishops Hill 09:25
Deppers Bridge, opp Great Western 09:26
Harbury, adj Hall Lane 09:28
Ufton, adj Crossroads 09:31
Southam, opp Lower Farm House 09:32
Southam, opp St Wulfstan Surgery 09:34
Southam, adj Old Road 09:35
Southam, adj Park Lane 09:36
Southam, opp Bowling Green 09:37
Southam, opp Merestone Close 09:37
Ladbroke, opp Radbourne Lane 09:45
Fenny Compton, opp Wharf 09:51
Mollington Turn (opp) 09:54
Little Bourton, o/s The Plough Inn 09:58
Hanwell View, opp Banbury Crematorium 09:59
Hanwell View Hardwick Hill (S-bound) 10:00
Banbury, adj Canal Bridge 10:01
Banbury, opp Retail Park 10:02
Banbury, adj Marley Way 10:03
Banbury, opp Cemetery 10:03
Banbury, adj Coopers Gate 10:04
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:05
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:05
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:05
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:07
Will serve Bishop's Hill when road is open.

Banbury - Leamington

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 6 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands