Bus Times

501 - London - Plymouth

A coach service operated by National Express

Plymouth - London

Brixham, o/s Museum 10:55
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 04:10
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 05:15 06:50 09:00 12:55 16:15
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 05:25 07:02 09:15 11:10 13:10 16:30
Torquay Coach Station (NE-bound) 05:40 07:20 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:55
Newton Abbot, opp Rail Station 05:50 10:00 11:55 13:55 17:15
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 07:40
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 07:45
Starcross Opposite Rail Station (Stop B) 07:55
Kenton Triangle (NW-bound) 08:00
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 05:05 06:20 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:45
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 05:15 06:30 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:55
Monkerton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 05:20 06:35 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:05
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 18:50
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 18:55
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 06:50
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 15:50
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 18:05
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:25 09:45 11:50 14:05 16:10 18:45 21:35
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:35 09:55 12:00 14:15 16:20 18:55 21:40
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 09:00s 10:20s 12:25s 14:40s 16:50s 19:25s 22:05s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 09:20 10:40 12:50 15:05 17:15 19:50 22:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Plymouth

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 07:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 19:00 21:00
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:05 10:40 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:45 21:35
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:20 10:55 13:30 15:30 17:25 19:55 21:45
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 22:45s
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 08:50
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 13:25
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 11:10 13:55 00:25
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 11:15 14:00 00:25
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 12:05s 14:45s 16:35s 18:45s 20:30s 23:00s 01:05s
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 12:15 14:55 16:45 18:55 20:40 23:10 01:15
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 12:25 15:05 16:55 19:00 20:45 23:15 01:20
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 02:10s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 02:15
Kenton, adj Triangle 19:17
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 12:55 15:35 17:25 21:15 23:40
Starcross Rail Station (Stop A) 19:20
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 19:30
Teignmouth Dawlish Road (N-bound) 19:38
Torquay Coach Station (NE-bound) 13:20 15:50 17:45 20:00 21:30 23:55
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 13:40 16:10 18:00 20:15 21:45 00:08
Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 13:55 16:25 20:30 21:55 00:20
Brixham, o/s Museum 18:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information