bustimes.org

501 - Airport P&R - Thickthorn P&R

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Airport P&R - Thickthorn P&R

Hellesdon, adj Airport Park & Ride 06:48 then every 20 minutes until 08:28 08:58 then every 20 minutes until 12:58 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 then every 20 minutes until 17:36 18:16
Norwich International Airport, o/s Passenger Terminal 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 17:38 18:18
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 06:58 08:38 09:08 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 17:48 18:28
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 07:00 08:40 09:10 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:50 17:50 18:30
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CX) 07:02 08:42 09:12 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 17:52 18:32
Norwich Bus Station (Stand G) 07:06 08:46 09:16 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 17:56 18:36
07:09 08:49 09:19 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 17:59
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:12 08:52 09:22 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 18:02
Thickthorn Park & Ride (inside) 07:21 09:01 09:31 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 18:11

Thickthorn P&R - Airport P&R

Thickthorn Park & Ride (inside) 06:40 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 then every 20 minutes until 12:15 12:35 then every 20 minutes until 18:15
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 06:47 07:12 08:12 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 12:22 12:42 18:22
Norwich Bus Station (Stand J) 06:52 07:17 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 12:27 12:47 18:27
06:55 07:20 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 12:30 12:50 18:30 18:50
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CY) 06:58 07:23 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 12:33 12:53 18:33 18:53
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 06:59 07:24 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:54 12:34 12:54 18:34 18:54
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 07:02 07:27 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 12:37 12:57 18:37 18:57
Norwich International Airport, o/s Passenger Terminal 07:14 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 12:49
Hellesdon, adj Airport Park & Ride 07:19 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 12:54 13:09 18:49 19:09

Timetable data from Konectbus, 29 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Konectbus