bustimes.org

502 - London - Bideford

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Inbound

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 09:30 12:15 12:30
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 09:00
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 11:35 11:50
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 11:50 12:05
S Molton Broad Street (E-bound) 09:50 12:35s 12:50s 12:35 12:50
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 10:20s 10:20s 10:20 13:05s 13:20s 13:05s 13:20s 13:05 13:20
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 10:45s 10:45s 10:45 13:30s 13:45s 13:30s 13:45s 13:30 13:45
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 11:05s 11:05s 11:05s 11:05 13:50s 14:05s 13:50s 14:05s 13:50s 14:05s 13:50 14:05
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 11:10s 11:10s 11:10s 11:10 13:55s 14:10s 13:55s 14:10s 13:55s 14:10s 13:55 14:10
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 11:20s 11:20s 11:20s 11:20 14:05s 14:20s 14:05s 14:20s 14:05s 14:20s 14:05 14:20
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 11:40s 11:40 11:40s 14:25s 14:40s 14:25s 14:40s 14:25 14:40
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 12:40s 12:40s 12:40 12:40s 15:25s 15:40s 15:25s 15:40s 15:25s 15:40s 15:25 15:40
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 13:00s 13:00s 13:00 13:00s 15:45s 16:00s 15:45s 16:00s 15:45s 16:00s 15:45 16:00
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 15:30s 15:30s 15:30s 15:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:50 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50 18:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Ilfracombe

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 11:30 14:30
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 14:15 17:30
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 14:35 17:50
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 15:30s 15:30 18:45s 18:45
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 15:45s 15:45 19:00s 19:00
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 16:05s 16:05 19:15s 19:15
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 16:10s 16:10 19:20s 19:20
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 16:30s 16:30 19:35s 19:35
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 16:50s 16:50 19:55s 19:55
S Molton King Street (W-bound) 17:20s 17:20s 17:20s 17:20 20:23s 20:23s 20:23s 20:23
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 17:40s 17:40s 17:40s 20:40s 20:40s 20:40s
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 17:45s 17:45s 17:45s 20:45s 20:45s 20:45s
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 18:05s 18:05s 18:05s 18:05s
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 21:10 21:10 21:10 21:10
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express