bustimes.org

502 - London - Ilfracombe

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Ilfracombe - London

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 06:30 08:45 10:45
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 10:10
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 10:25
S Molton Broad Street (E-bound) 06:50 09:05 11:05s 11:05
Tiverton Bus Station (Departures) 07:25s 07:25 09:40s 09:40 11:40s 11:40s 11:40
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 07:55s 07:55 10:05s 10:05 12:05s 12:05s 12:05
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 08:20s 08:20s 08:20 10:25s 10:25s 10:25 12:25s 12:25s 12:25s 12:25
08:25s 08:25s 08:25 10:30s 10:30s 10:30 12:30s 12:30s 12:30s 12:30
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:40s 08:40s 08:40 10:45s 10:45s 10:45 12:45s 12:45s 12:45s 12:45
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:00s 09:00 11:00s 11:00 13:00s 13:00s 13:00
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 10:00s 10:00s 10:00 12:00s 12:00s 12:00 14:00s 14:00s 14:00s 14:00
10:30s 10:30s 10:30 12:30s 12:30s 12:30 14:30s 14:30s 14:30s 14:30
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 12:50s 12:50s 12:50s 14:50s 14:50s 14:50s 17:00s 17:00s 17:00s 17:00s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 13:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 15:10 17:20 17:20 17:20 17:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Ilfracombe

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 13:15 15:15 17:45 19:45
13:35 15:35 18:05 20:05
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 14:40s 14:40 16:40s 16:40 19:20s 19:20 21:05s 21:05
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 14:55s 14:55 16:55s 16:55 19:40s 19:40 21:25s 21:25
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 15:15s 15:15 17:15s 17:15 19:50s 19:50 21:35s 21:35
15:20s 15:20 17:20s 17:20 19:55s 19:55 21:40s 21:40
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 15:35s 15:35 17:35s 17:35 20:10s 20:10 21:55s 21:55
Tiverton Bus Station (Departures) 16:00s 16:00 18:00s 18:00 20:30s 20:30 22:15s 22:15
S Molton King Street (W-bound) 16:40s 16:40s 16:40s 18:40s 18:40s 18:40s 18:40 21:00s 21:00s 21:00s 22:43s 22:43s 22:43s
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 17:00 17:00 17:00 19:00s 19:00s 19:00s 21:20 21:20 21:20 23:00 23:00 23:00
19:05s 19:05s 19:05s
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 19:20s 19:20s 19:20s 19:20s
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 19:40 19:40 19:40 19:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express