bustimes.org

505L - Long Sutton Callconnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Map

Sutton St Edmund - Long Sutton

Sutton St Edmund Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 then hourly until 17:38 18:38
Wingland Marsh Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Gedney Drove End Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Dawsmere Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Foul Anchor Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Tydd Gote Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Tydd St Mary Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Sutton St James Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Guy’s Head Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Lutton Marsh Leamlands Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Foremans Bridge Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Gedney Marsh Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Sutton Corner Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Gedney Dyke Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Gedney Broadgate Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48
Lutton Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Lutton Gowts Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Sutton Crosses Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Long Sutton, adj Butterfly Park 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Long Sutton, adj Market Court 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.

Long Sutton - Sutton St Edmund

Long Sutton, adj Market Court 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Long Sutton, adj Butterfly Park 07:04s 08:04s 17:04s 18:04s
Sutton Crosses Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Lutton Gowts Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Lutton Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Gedney Broadgate Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Gedney Dyke Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Sutton Corner Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Gedney Marsh Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Foremans Bridge Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Lutton Marsh Leamlands Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Guy’s Head Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Sutton St James Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Tydd St Mary Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Tydd Gote Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Foul Anchor Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Dawsmere Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 17:22s 18:22s
Gedney Drove End Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 17:22s 18:22s
Wingland Marsh Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 17:22s 18:22s
Sutton St Edmund Demand Responsive Area 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

CallConnect