🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

508 - Penrith - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal - Penrith

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:05
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:05
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:06
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:06
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:09
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 09:11
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:15
Ings, at turn for village 09:17
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:21
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:22
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 09:30
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, at Rayrigg car park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Jetty Museum 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Troutbeck Bridge, at Browhead Campus Windermere School 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Troutbeck, at Town End Path 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Troutbeck, nr Jesus Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Troutbeck, opp Limefitt Park 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Troutbeck, o/s Queens Head Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Kirkstone, opp Pass Inn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Hartsop, nr Windy Corner 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Hartsop, o/s Brotherswater Inn 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Hartsop Hall Campsite (at) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Hartsop, at Cow Bridge car park 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Hartsop, in road end 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Patterdale, nr Bridge End phone box 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Patterdale, opp Youth Hostel 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale Hotel (o/s) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Patterdale, o/s Hall 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Ullswater, nr Stybarrow Crag 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Ullswater, at Seldom Seen Track End 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Ullswater, o/s Glencoyne car park 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Matterdale, opp Aira Force 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Matterdale, at Dobbin Wood Lodge 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Knotts, opp Gowbarrow Cottages 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Horrockwood, opp Leeming House Hotel 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Watermillock, o/s Brackenrigg Inn 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Longthwaite road end (at) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Waterfoot Road End (at) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Dalemain road end (at) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Penrith, at Health Centre 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06

Penrith - Kendal

Penrith, o/s Rail Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Penrith, at Town Hall 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Penrith, o/s Herald Office 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Dalemain road end (opp) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Waterfoot road end (nr) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Watermillock, opp Brackenrigg Hotel 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Watermillock, opp Longthwaite road end 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Horrockwood, nr Longthwaite Hotel 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Knotts, o/s Gowbarrow Cottages 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Matterdale, nr Dobbin Wood Lodge 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Matterdale, o/s Aira Force 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Ullswater, opp Glencoyne car park 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Ullswater, nr Seldom Seen Track End 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Ullswater, at Stybarrow Crag 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Patterdale, at Hall 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Patterdale Hotel (opp) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale, o/s Youth Hostel 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale, opp Bridgend 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Hartsop, opp Cow Bridge 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Hartsop, adj road end 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Hartsop Hall camp site (opp) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Hartsop, opp Brotherswater Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Hartsop, at Windy Corner 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Kirkstone, o/s Pass Inn 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Troutbeck, at Town Head by spring 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Troutbeck, at Limefitt Park Camp Site 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Troutbeck, o/s Nursery School 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Troutbeck, opp Town End Path 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Troutbeck Bridge, nr Browhead Campus Windermere School 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Jetty Museum 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 20:56
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Windermere, opp Library 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Windermere, opp Beech Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 21:07
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 21:07
Ings, opp turn for village 21:12
Reston Cottages (o/s) 21:13
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 21:17
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 21:19
Kendal, at Hellsfell 21:22
Kendal, on Underley Road 21:22
Kendal, at Union Street 21:23
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 21:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire