Bus Times

508 - Kendal - Penrith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Penrith - Kendal

Penrith, o/s Rail Station 06:45 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 06:46 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36
Penrith, at Town Hall 06:48 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 06:50 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 06:51 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Penrith, o/s Herald Office 06:53 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:44
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 06:54 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 06:55 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46
Eamont Bridge, opp Hall 17:49
Eamont Bridge, o/s The Beehive 06:58 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:49
Eamont Bridge, opp Hall 06:58 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Eamont Bridge, at War Memorial 06:59 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50
Yanwath, opp Cottages 07:00 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:51
Yanwath, at Askham road end 07:01 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
Tirril, in Queens Head 07:03 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Sockbridge, in Thorpe Lane 07:03 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54
Barton, nr Church 07:05 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:56
Pooley Bridge, o/s Mains Farm 07:08 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Pooley Bridge, at The Crown Hotel 07:09 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00
Pooley Bridge, o/s Steamer Pier 07:09 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00
Waterfoot road end (nr) 07:10 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Watermillock, opp Brackenrigg Hotel 07:12 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Watermillock, opp Longthwaite road end 07:13 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Horrockwood, nr Longthwaite Hotel 07:15 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:06
Knotts, o/s Gowbarrow Cottages 07:16 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Matterdale, nr Dobbin Wood Lodge 07:19 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:10
Matterdale, o/s Aira Force 07:23 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14
Ullswater, opp Glencoyne car park 07:26 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17
Ullswater, nr Seldom Seen Track End 07:27 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:18
Ullswater, at Stybarrow Crag 07:28 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 07:30 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Patterdale, at Hall 07:33 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:24
Patterdale Hotel (opp) 07:35 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Patterdale, o/s Youth Hostel 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:26
Patterdale, opp Bridgend 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:28
Hartsop, opp Cow Bridge 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Hartsop, adj road end 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30
Hartsop Hall camp site (opp) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32
Hartsop, opp Brotherswater Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:33
Hartsop, at Windy Corner 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:34
Kirkstone, o/s Pass Inn 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:43
Kirkstone, o/s Pass Inn 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Troutbeck, at Town Head by spring 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50
Troutbeck, at Limefitt Park Camp Site 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51
Troutbeck, o/s Nursery School 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:52
Troutbeck, opp Town End Path 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Troutbeck Bridge, nr St Catherines Chapel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:58
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:02
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:02
Bowness on Windermere, opp Steamboat Museum 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:03
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:04
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:05
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:08
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:09
Goodley Dale, opp Goodly Dale 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:10
Goodley Dale, opp Memorial 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:11
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:12
Windermere, opp Library 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:13
Windermere, opp Beech Street 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:14
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:16

Kendal - Penrith

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:05
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:05
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:06
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:06
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:09
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 09:11
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:15
Ings, at turn for village 09:17
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:21
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:22
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Goodley Dale, at Memorial 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Goodley Dale, o/s Goodly Dale 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Bowness on Windermere, at Rayrigg car park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:33
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Steamboat Museum 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:34
Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:36
Troutbeck Bridge, at St Catherines Chapel 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:39
Troutbeck, at Town End Path 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:43
Troutbeck, nr Jesus Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:45
Troutbeck, opp Limefitt Park 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:46
Troutbeck, o/s Queens Head Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:48
Kirkstone, opp Pass Inn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:58
Kirkstone, opp Pass Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Hartsop, nr Windy Corner 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:05
Hartsop Hall Campsite (at) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:07
Hartsop, o/s Brotherswater Inn 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:07
Hartsop, at Cow Bridge car park 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Hartsop, in road end 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:09
Patterdale, nr Bridge End phone box 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:11
Patterdale, opp Youth Hostel 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:14
Patterdale Hotel (o/s) 07:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:15
Patterdale, o/s Hall 07:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:16
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 07:40 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:20
Ullswater, nr Stybarrow Crag 07:41 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:21
Ullswater, at Seldom Seen Track End 07:42 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:22
Ullswater, o/s Glencoyne car park 07:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:23
Matterdale, opp Aira Force 07:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:27
Matterdale, at Dobbin Wood Lodge 07:50 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:30
Knotts, opp Gowbarrow Cottages 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:34
Horrockwood, opp Leeming House Hotel 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:34
Longthwaite road end (at) 07:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36
Watermillock, o/s Brackenrigg Inn 07:57 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:37
Waterfoot Road End (at) 07:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39
Pooley Bridge, opp Steamer Pier 08:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40
Pooley Bridge, opp Mains Farm 08:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41
Pooley Bridge, adj Crown Hotel 08:01 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41
Barton, at Church 08:04 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44
Sockbridge, nr Quakers Lane 08:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46
Tirril, nr Queens Head 08:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47
Yanwath, opp Askham Road End 08:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Yanwath, at Cottages 08:09 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49
Eamont Bridge, at Mayborough Henge 08:11 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51
Eamont Bridge, o/s Hall 08:12 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52
Eamont Bridge, o/s The Crown Hotel 08:12 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52
Penrith, at Health Centre 08:14 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:54
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 08:16 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:56
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 08:19 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 08:24 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:04

Related services

More information