bustimes.org

508 - Penrith - Windermere

A service operated by Stagecoach North West

Map

Penrith - Windermere

Penrith, o/s Rail Station 06:45 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Penrith, o/s Booth's Supermarket 06:46 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Penrith, at Town Hall 06:48 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 06:50 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 06:51 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Penrith, o/s Herald Office 06:52 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 06:53 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 06:54 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Dalemain road end (opp) 07:04 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Waterfoot road end (nr) 07:11 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Watermillock, opp Brackenrigg Hotel 07:13 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Watermillock, opp Longthwaite road end 07:13 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Horrockwood, nr Longthwaite Hotel 07:15 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Knotts, o/s Gowbarrow Cottages 07:16 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Matterdale, nr Dobbin Wood Lodge 07:19 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Matterdale, o/s Aira Force 07:23 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Ullswater, opp Glencoyne car park 07:26 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Ullswater, nr Seldom Seen Track End 07:27 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Ullswater, at Stybarrow Crag 07:28 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 07:30 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Patterdale, at Hall 07:33 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Patterdale Hotel (opp) 07:35 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale, o/s Youth Hostel 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale, opp Bridgend 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Hartsop, opp Cow Bridge 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Hartsop, adj road end 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Hartsop Hall camp site (opp) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Hartsop, opp Brotherswater Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Hartsop, at Windy Corner 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Kirkstone, o/s Pass Inn 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Kirkstone, o/s Pass Inn 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Troutbeck, at Town Head by spring 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Troutbeck, at Limefitt Park Camp Site 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Troutbeck, o/s Nursery School 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Troutbeck, opp Town End Path 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Troutbeck Bridge, nr Browhead Campus Windermere School 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Jetty Museum 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Windermere, opp Library 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Windermere, opp Beech Street 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09

Windermere - Penrith

Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Windermere, o/s Library 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, at car park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Jetty Museum 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Troutbeck Bridge, at Browhead Campus Windermere School 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Troutbeck, at Town End Path 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Troutbeck, nr Jesus Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Troutbeck, opp Limefitt Park 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Troutbeck, o/s Queens Head Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Kirkstone, opp Pass Inn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Kirkstone, opp Pass Inn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Hartsop, nr Windy Corner 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Hartsop, o/s Brotherswater Inn 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Hartsop Hall Campsite (at) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Hartsop, in road end 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Hartsop, at Cow Bridge car park 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Patterdale, nr Bridge End phone box 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Patterdale, opp Youth Hostel 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Patterdale Hotel (o/s) 07:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Patterdale, o/s Hall 07:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Glenridding, at Bus Shelter 07:40 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Ullswater, nr Stybarrow Crag 07:41 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Ullswater, at Seldom Seen Track End 07:42 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Ullswater, o/s Glencoyne car park 07:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Matterdale, opp Aira Force 07:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Matterdale, at Dobbin Wood Lodge 07:50 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Knotts, opp Gowbarrow Cottages 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Horrockwood, opp Leeming House Hotel 07:54 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Longthwaite road end (at) 07:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Watermillock, o/s Brackenrigg Inn 07:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Waterfoot Road End (at) 07:59 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Dalemain road end (at) 08:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Penrith, at Health Centre 08:16 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 08:17 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 1) 08:19 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Penrith, o/s Rail Station 08:24 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 25 September 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach North West