🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

509 - London - Cardiff

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

See the National Express website for 🦠coronavirus (COVID-19) information. No services will operate after Sunday 5 April

Cardiff - London

Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 06:20 11:00 16:00
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GB 06:23 11:04 16:04
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 06:25 11:08 16:08
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 06:30 11:13 16:13
Newport Kingsway (Stand K12) 06:50 11:40 16:40
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 09:50s 14:30s 19:30s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 10:20 14:50 19:50
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Cardiff

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 11:30 16:00 21:00
Newport Kingsway (Stand K12) 14:35s 19:35s 23:55s
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 14:55s 19:55s 00:10s
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 15:00s 20:00s 00:15s
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 15:05s 20:05s 00:20s
Cardiff, nr Sophia Gardens 15:10 20:10 00:25
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express