bustimes.org

50a - greenwave - Central Reading - Reading International Business Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Inbound

Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) then every 20 minutes until 13:15 13:33
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:01 19:22
Reading International Business Park, adj Verizon building 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:26
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP2) 06:55 07:33 08:02 08:40 09:42 10:00 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:02 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:29
Madejski Stadium Northern Way (N-bound) 06:56 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:41 09:43 10:01 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:03 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:09 19:29
Kennet Island, opp Hilton Hotel 06:59 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:44 09:46 10:04 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:06 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:12 19:32
Kennet Island, adj Central Piazza 06:59 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:44 09:46 10:04 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:06 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:12 19:32
Kennet Island, on Manor Farm Road 07:00 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:47 10:05 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:07 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:33
Whitley Gillette Way (N-bound) 07:01 07:13 07:41 08:10 08:47 09:48 10:06 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:08 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:14 19:34
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 07:11 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:58 10:16 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:18 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:24 19:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 19:12 19:26 19:46

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:24 16:52 17:08 17:24 17:35 17:57 18:22 18:35 18:52 19:24
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:26 16:54 17:10 17:26 17:37 17:59 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:26
Reading Station Road (Stop SD) 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:27 16:55 17:12 17:27 17:38 18:00 18:26 18:38 18:55 19:27
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:29 16:57 17:14 17:29 17:40 18:02 18:28 18:40 18:57 19:29
Whitley Gillette Way (S-bound) 12:41 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:37 17:06 17:23 17:38 17:49 18:11 18:36 18:47 19:04 19:35
Kennet Island Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 12:42 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:38 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:50 18:12 18:37 18:48 19:05 19:36
Kennet Island, opp Central Piazza 12:43 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:39 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:13 18:38 18:49 19:06 19:37
Kennet Island, adj Hilton Hotel 12:44 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:40 17:09 17:26 17:41 17:52 18:14 18:39 18:50 19:07 19:38
Madejski Stadium Northern Way (S-bound) 12:48 13:07 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:45 17:14 17:31 17:46 17:57 18:19 18:43 18:54 19:11 19:41
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP2) 12:50 13:50
Madejski Stadium (Stop CP1) 13:09 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:14 16:47 17:16 17:33 17:48 17:59 18:21 18:45 18:56 19:13 19:43
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 13:13

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses