🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50A - Warminster Town Service

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 07:55 08:40 then hourly until 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Warminster Station Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Boreham Field Kingdown School (N-bound) 08:00
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (NE-bound) 08:02 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Warminster Uplands (NE-bound) 08:03 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Warminster Firbank Crescent (NE-bound) 08:04 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Warminster Training Centre (W-bound) 08:05 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Warminster Firbank Crescent (SW-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Warminster Uplands (SW-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Warminster Copheap Lane (SW-bound) 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Warminster Mendip Close (NW-bound) 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Warminster The Mead (SE-bound) 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (SW-bound) 08:08 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Warminster Station Road (S-bound) 08:09 08:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 08:10 08:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

FromeBus