bustimes.org

50A - Warminster Town Service

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 08:40 then hourly until 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Warminster Station Road (N-bound) 08:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (NE-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
Warminster Uplands (NE-bound) 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Warminster Firbank Crescent (NE-bound) 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Warminster Training Centre (W-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Warminster Firbank Crescent (SW-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Warminster Uplands (SW-bound) 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Warminster Copheap Lane (SW-bound) 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Warminster Mendip Close (NW-bound) 08:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Warminster The Mead (SE-bound) 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Warminster Lyons Seafoods (SW-bound) 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Warminster Station Road (S-bound) 08:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 08:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

FromeBus