bustimes.org

51 - Clackmannan, Main Street - Cowie, Post Office

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Clackmannan - Cowie via Tullibody + Stirling

Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 08:21 then every 30 minutes until 17:21 17:47 18:21 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Alloa, opp Mar Place 08:22 17:22 17:48 18:22 19:26 22:26
Alloa, opp Mar Place 08:23 17:23 17:49 18:23 19:27 22:27
Alloa Tullobody Road (opp and after) 08:23 17:23 17:49 18:23 19:27 22:27
Alloa, after Tullibody Road Rd 08:24 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:28 22:28
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:24 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:28 22:28
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:25 17:25 17:51 18:25 19:29 22:29
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:26 17:26 17:52 18:26 19:30 22:30
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:26 17:26 17:52 18:26 19:30 22:30
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:27 17:27 17:53 18:27 19:31 22:31
Tullibody Alloa Rd (opp and after) 08:28 17:28 17:54 18:28 19:32 22:32
Tullibody, opp Alloa Rd 08:29 17:29 17:55 18:29 19:33 22:33
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 08:30 17:30 17:56 18:30 19:34 22:34
Tullibody, before Stirling Rd 08:30 17:30 17:56 18:30 19:34 22:34
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 08:31 17:31 17:56 18:31 19:35 22:35
Tullibody, opp Stirling Rd 08:31 17:31 17:57 18:31 19:35 22:35
Blackgrange, at Gulf Petrol Station 08:32 17:32 17:58 18:32 19:36 22:36
Manor Powis, at Manor Cottages 08:34 17:34 18:00 18:34 19:38 22:38
Causewayhead, opp Craigmill 08:36 17:36 18:36 19:40 22:40
Causewayhead, at Recycle a bike 08:37 17:37 18:37 19:41 22:41
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:42
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:42
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:42
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:43 22:43
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:44 22:44
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 08:41 17:41 18:40 19:44 22:44
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:42 17:42 18:41 19:45 22:45
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:42 17:42 18:41 19:45 22:45
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:43 17:43 18:42 19:46 22:46
Stirling, at Stance E 08:44 17:44 18:43 19:47 22:47
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 10) 08:46 17:46 18:45 19:49 22:49
08:50 17:50 18:50 19:52 22:52
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:54 22:54
Braehead, after Valleyfield Place 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:55 22:55
Braehead, before Annfield Drive 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:55 22:55
Braehead, opp Cecil Street 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:56 22:56
Braehead, before Almond Court 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:57 22:57
Braehead, after Calder Court 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:57 22:57
Braehead, opp Carrick Court 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:58 22:58
Broomridge, after Keith Avenue 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:59 22:59
Broomridge, after Barbour Avenue 08:58 17:58 18:58 20:00 23:00
St Ninians, before Hill Street 08:59 17:59 18:58 20:00 23:00
St Ninians, opp Cornhill Crescent 08:59 17:59 18:58 20:00 23:00
St Ninians Mayfield Street (opp and before) 08:59 17:59 18:59 20:01 23:01
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 09:00 18:00 18:59 20:01 23:01
St Ninians, after Maitland Crescent 09:00 18:00 18:59 20:01 23:01
St Ninians, at Arnold Clark 09:01 18:01 19:00 20:02 23:02
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 09:01 18:01 19:00 20:02 23:02
Whins of Milton, opp 1314 Inn 09:02 18:02 19:01 20:03 23:03
Whins of Milton, before Milton Gardens 09:02 18:02 19:01 20:03 23:03
Whins of Milton Randolph Crescent (opp and after) 09:03 18:03 19:02 20:04 23:04
Whins of Milton, at Miners Welfare 09:04 18:04 19:03 20:05 23:05
Bannockburn, at Health Centre 09:05 18:05 19:04 20:06 23:06
Bannockburn, before Firs Crescent 09:06 18:06 19:05 20:07 23:07
Bannockburn, before Cross 09:07 18:07 19:06 20:08 23:08
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 09:08 18:08 19:07 20:09 23:09
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:10 23:10
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 09:09 18:09 19:08 20:10 23:10
Bannockburn, opp Crematorium 09:10 18:10 19:09 20:11 23:11
Sauchenford, at Muirpark Truck Stop 07:44 08:42 09:11 18:11 19:10 20:12 23:12
07:45 08:43
Sauchenford, opp Craigbeg Quarry 07:46 08:44 09:12 18:12 19:11 20:13 23:13
Sauchenford Cottages (opp) 07:46 08:44 09:13 18:13 19:12 20:14 23:14
Gallamuir Road 07:47 08:45 09:14 18:14 19:13 20:15 23:15
Northboard Depot 07:49 08:47 09:16 18:16 19:15 20:17 23:17
Cowie, at Costcutter 07:50 08:48 09:17 18:17 19:16 20:18 23:18
Cowie, nr Post Office 07:51 08:49 09:18 18:18 19:17 20:19 23:19

Cowie - Clackmannan via Tullibody + Stirling

Cowie, nr Post Office 07:52 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:22
Cowie, opp Farm Road 07:53 08:50 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:23 21:23
Easter Greenyards 07:56 08:53 17:23 18:23 19:26 20:26 21:26
Bannockburn, at First Bus Depot 07:57 08:54 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:27 21:27
Bannockburn, before Bogend Road 07:59 08:57 17:27 18:27 19:29 20:29 21:29
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 08:00 08:58 17:28 18:28 19:30 20:30 21:30
Bannockburn, after Cross 08:01 08:59 17:29 18:29 19:31 20:31 21:31
Bannockburn Firs Crescent (opp and after) 08:02 09:00 17:30 18:30 19:32 20:32 21:32
Bannockburn Park Drive (opp and before) 08:03 09:01 17:31 18:31 19:33 20:33 21:33
Whins of Milton, opp Miners Welfare 08:04 09:02 17:32 18:32 19:34 20:34 21:34
Whins of Milton, before Milton Crescent 08:05 09:03 17:33 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:35
Whins of Milton Milton Gardens (opp and after) 08:06 09:04 17:34 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 08:06 09:04 17:34 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:36
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 08:06 09:05 17:35 18:35 19:36 20:36 21:36
St Ninians, opp Arnold Clark 08:07 09:05 17:35 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:37
St Ninians, opp Maitland Crescent 08:08 09:06 17:36 18:36 19:38 20:38 21:38
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 08:08 09:07 17:37 18:37 19:38 20:38 21:38
St Ninians, before Mayfield Street 08:08 09:07 17:37 18:37 19:38 20:38 21:38
St Ninians, before Cornhill Crescent 08:09 09:07 17:37 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39
St Ninians Hill Street (opp and after) 08:09 09:08 17:38 18:38 19:39 20:39 21:39
Broomridge, opp Elgin Drive 08:10 09:08 17:38 18:38 19:40 20:40 21:40
Broomridge, opp Barbour Avenue 08:10 09:09 17:39 18:39 19:40 20:40 21:40
Broomridge Keith Avenue (opp and after) 08:11 09:10 17:40 18:40 19:41 20:41 21:41
Braehead, at Carrick Court 08:12 09:11 17:41 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:42
Braehead Calder Court (opp and before) 08:12 09:11 17:41 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:42
Braehead Almond Court (opp and after) 08:13 09:12 17:42 18:42 19:43 20:43 21:43
Braehead, after Cecil Street 08:14 09:13 17:43 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44
Braehead Valleyfield Place (opp and before) 08:15 09:14 17:44 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:45
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 08:16 09:15 17:45 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 9) 08:18 09:17 17:47 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48
08:20 09:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Stirling, at Stance C 08:21 09:21 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 08:22 09:22 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 08:23 09:23 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Stirling, before Cornton Road 08:24 09:25 17:55 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 08:25 09:26 17:56 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 08:26 09:27 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 08:26 09:27 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 08:27 09:28 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56
Causewayhead, opp Wallace Gardens 08:28 09:29 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57
Causewayhead Recycle a bike (opp and before) 08:28 09:29 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57
Causewayhead, at Craigmill 08:30 09:31 18:01 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Manor Powis, opp Manor Cottages 08:31 09:32 18:02 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00
Blackgrange, opp Gulf Petrol Station 08:34 09:35 18:05 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 08:35 09:36 18:06 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04
Tullibody, after Stirling Rd 08:36 09:37 18:07 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 08:36 09:37 18:07 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 08:37 09:38 18:08 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:06
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 08:38 09:39 18:09 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07
Alloa, before Tullibody Rd 08:40 09:41 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:40 09:41 18:11 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:41 09:42 18:12 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 08:42 09:43 18:13 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road at No 66 08:42 09:43 18:13 19:13 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 08:43 09:44 18:14 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12
Alloa, at Mar Place 08:44 09:45 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13
Alloa, at Mar Place 08:44 09:45 18:15 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 08:45 09:46 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland