Bus Times

51 - Carnforth - Silverdale

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Silverdale - Carnforth

Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 06:55 07:28 08:00 08:00 09:07 09:37 11:07 11:37 13:02 13:48 15:09 15:09 17:45 18:25 19:50
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue 06:57 07:30 08:02 08:02 09:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 13:04 13:50 15:11 15:11 17:47 18:27 19:52
Silverdale, by War Memorial 06:57 07:30 08:02 08:02 09:09 09:39 11:09 11:39 13:04 13:50 15:13 15:13 17:47 18:27 19:52
Silverdale, by St Johns Church 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:03 09:10 09:40 11:10 11:40 13:05 13:51 15:13 15:13 17:48 18:28 19:53
Silverdale, opp The Royal 07:00 07:33 08:05 08:05 09:12 09:42 11:12 11:42 13:07 13:53 15:14 15:14 17:50 18:30 19:55
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 07:03 07:36 09:15 09:45 11:45 13:10 13:56 18:33 19:58
Silverdale Stankelt Road 07:03 07:36 09:15 09:45 11:45 13:10 13:56 18:33 19:58
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane 07:05 07:38 09:17 09:47 11:47 13:12 13:58 18:35 20:00
Silverdale, by The Row 07:09 07:42 08:10 08:10 09:21 09:51 11:17 11:51 13:16 14:02 15:19 15:19 17:55 18:39 20:04
Silverdale, opp The Row 07:09 07:42 08:10 08:10 09:21 09:51 11:17 11:51 13:16 14:02 15:21 15:21 17:55 18:39 20:04
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:12 07:45 08:13 08:13 09:24 09:54 11:20 11:54 13:19 14:05 15:22 15:22 17:58 18:42 20:07
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:13 08:13 09:54 11:54 14:05 15:25 15:25 18:42 20:07
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow 08:16 08:16 09:57 11:57 14:08 15:25 15:25 18:45 20:09
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle 08:17 08:17 09:58 11:58 14:09 15:26 15:26 18:46 20:10
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter 08:19 08:19 10:00 12:00 14:11 18:48 20:12
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn 08:23 08:23 10:03 12:03 14:14 18:51 20:14
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch 08:24 08:24 10:04 12:04 14:15 18:52 20:15
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 4) 15:34 15:34
Warton, by Croftlands 08:28 08:28 10:08 12:08 14:19 18:56 20:18
Warton, by Borwick Lane End 08:28 08:28 10:08 12:08 14:19 18:56 20:18
Warton, opp George Washington 08:29 08:29 10:09 12:09 14:20 18:57 20:19
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel 08:30 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:21 18:58 20:20
Warton, adj Mill Lane 08:30 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:21 18:58 20:20
Warton, opp Town End 08:31 08:31 10:11 12:11 14:22 18:59 20:21
Millhead, o/s The Nib 08:32 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:23 19:00 20:22
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace 08:33 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:24 19:01 20:23
Millhead, by Midland Terrace 08:33 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:24 19:01 20:23
Carnforth, opp Railway Club 08:34 08:34 10:14 12:14 14:25 19:02 20:23
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) 08:35 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:26 19:03 20:24
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 08:38 10:18 12:18 14:29 15:35 19:06 20:26
Carnforth Market Street (Stop 7) 08:36 15:34
Carnforth, opp Prince Avenue 08:39
Carnforth, o/s High School 08:40 15:35
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Carnforth - Silverdale

Carnforth, o/s High School 15:40
Carnforth Market Street (Stop 6) 15:44
Carnforth Police Station (Stop 1) 15:44
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 10:29 12:23 14:33 15:45 15:45 17:09 19:14
Carnforth, by Railway Club 10:29 12:23 14:33 15:45 15:45 17:09 19:14
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace 10:30 12:24 14:34 15:46 15:46 17:10 19:15
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace 10:30 12:24 14:34 15:46 15:46 17:10 19:15
Millhead, opp The Nib 10:31 12:25 14:35 15:47 15:47 17:11 19:16
Warton, by Town End 10:32 12:26 14:36 15:48 15:48 17:12 19:17
Warton, by Mill Lane 10:33 12:27 14:37 15:49 15:49 17:13 19:18
Warton, opp Malt Shovel 10:33 12:27 14:37 15:49 15:49 17:13 19:18
Warton, by George Washington 10:34 12:28 14:38 15:50 15:50 17:14 19:19
Warton, opp Borwick Lane 10:35 12:29 14:39 15:51 15:51 17:15 19:20
Warton, by Croftlands 10:36 12:30 14:40 15:52 15:52 17:16 19:21
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall 10:39 12:33 14:43 15:55 15:55 17:19 19:24
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn 10:41 12:35 14:45 15:57 15:57 17:21 19:26
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter 10:42 12:36 14:46 15:58 15:58 17:22 19:27
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle 10:44 12:38 14:48 16:00 16:00 17:24 19:29
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow 10:44 12:38 14:48 16:00 16:00 17:24 19:29
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 10:47 12:41 14:51 16:03 16:03 17:27 19:32
Silverdale, opp Railway Station 10:48 12:42 14:52 16:04 16:04 17:28 19:33
Silverdale, by The Row 10:50 12:44 14:54 16:06 16:06 17:30 19:35
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:46 09:25 11:21 13:33 16:33 18:08
Silverdale, by The Row 10:51 12:45 14:55 16:07 16:07 17:31 19:36
Silverdale, by Slackwood Road 10:52 12:46 14:56 16:08 16:08 17:32 19:37
Silverdale, by Stankelt Road 07:48 09:27 10:54 11:23 12:48 13:35 14:58 16:10 16:10 16:35 17:34 18:10 19:39
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 10:56 11:26 12:50 13:38 15:00 16:12 16:12 16:38 17:36 18:13 19:41
Silverdale Stankelt Road 10:58 11:28 12:52 13:40 15:02 16:14 16:14 16:40 17:38 18:15 19:43
Silverdale, by The Royal 07:49 09:28 10:59 11:29 12:53 13:41 15:03 16:15 16:15 16:41 17:39 18:16 19:44
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall 07:49 09:28 10:59 11:29 12:53 13:41 15:03 16:15 16:15 16:41 17:39 18:16 19:44
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School 11:00 12:54 15:04 16:16 16:16 17:40 19:45
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:50 09:29 11:00 11:30 12:54 13:42 15:04 16:16 16:16 16:42 17:40 18:17 19:45
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:52 09:31 11:02 11:32 12:56 13:44 15:06 16:18 16:18 16:44 17:42 18:19 19:47
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 07:54 09:33 11:04 11:34 12:58 13:46 15:08 16:20 16:20 16:46 17:44 18:21 19:49
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

More information