Bus Times

51 - Carnforth - Silverdale

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Silverdale - Carnforth

Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 06:55 07:26 07:54 09:08 09:39 11:06 12:49 14:09 16:05 16:55 18:17 19:40
Silverdale, by Clevelands Avenue 06:57 07:28 07:56 09:10 09:41 11:08 12:51 14:11 16:07 16:57 18:19 19:42
Silverdale, by War Memorial 06:57 07:28 07:56 09:10 09:41 11:08 12:51 14:11 16:07 16:57 18:19 19:42
Silverdale, by St Johns Church 06:58 07:29 07:57 09:11 09:42 11:09 12:52 14:12 16:08 16:58 18:20 19:43
Silverdale, opp The Royal 07:00 07:31 07:59 09:13 09:44 11:11 12:54 14:14 16:10 17:00 18:22 19:45
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 07:03 07:34 08:02 09:16 09:47 11:14 12:57 14:17 16:13 17:03 18:25 19:48
Silverdale Stankelt Road 07:03 07:34 08:02 09:16 09:47 11:14 12:57 14:17 16:13 17:03 18:25 19:48
Silverdale, by Bottoms Lane 07:05 07:36 08:04 09:18 09:49 11:16 12:59 14:19 16:15 17:05 18:27 19:50
Silverdale, by The Row 07:09 07:40 08:08 09:22 09:53 11:20 13:03 14:23 16:19 17:09 18:31 19:54
Silverdale, opp The Row 07:09 07:40 08:08 09:22 09:53 11:20 13:03 14:23 16:19 17:09 18:31 19:54
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:12 07:43 08:11 09:25 09:56 11:23 13:06 14:26 16:22 17:12 18:34 19:57
Silverdale, opp Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:11 09:56 11:23 13:06 14:26 17:12 18:34 19:57
Yealand Storrs, adj Storrs Brow 08:14 09:59 11:26 13:09 14:29 17:15 18:37 20:00
Yealand Redmayne, by Triangle 08:15 10:00 11:27 13:10 14:30 17:16 18:38 20:01
Yealand Redmayne, by Shelter 08:17 10:02 11:29 13:12 14:32 17:18 18:40 20:03
Yealand Conyers, by Primary School 08:18 10:03 11:30 13:13 14:33 17:19 18:41 20:04
Yealand Conyers, o/s New Inn 08:20 10:05 11:32 13:15 14:35 17:21 18:43 20:06
Yealand Conyers, by Quaker Old Sch 08:21 10:06 11:33 13:16 14:36 17:22 18:44 20:07
Warton, by Hyning Hall 08:23 10:08 11:35 13:18 14:38 17:24 18:46 20:09
Warton, by Croftlands 08:25 10:10 11:37 13:20 14:40 17:26 18:48 20:11
Warton, by Borwick Lane End 08:25 10:10 11:37 13:20 14:40 17:26 18:48 20:11
Warton, opp George Washington 08:26 10:11 11:38 13:21 14:41 17:27 18:49 20:12
Warton, o/s Malt Shovel 08:27 10:12 11:39 13:22 14:42 17:28 18:50 20:13
Warton, adj Mill Lane 08:27 10:12 11:39 13:22 14:42 17:28 18:50 20:13
Warton, opp Town End 08:28 10:13 11:40 13:23 14:43 17:29 18:51 20:14
Millhead, o/s The Nib 08:29 10:14 11:41 13:24 14:44 17:30 18:52 20:15
Millhead, by Carlisle Terrace 08:30 10:15 11:42 13:25 14:45 17:31 18:53 20:16
Millhead, by Midland Terrace 08:30 10:15 11:42 13:25 14:45 17:31 18:53 20:16
Carnforth, opp Railway Club 08:31 10:16 11:43 13:26 14:46 17:32 18:54 20:17
Carnforth War Memorial (Stop 3) 08:32 10:17 11:44 13:27 14:47 17:33 18:55 20:18
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 08:35 10:20 11:47 13:30 14:50 17:36 18:58 20:21
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Carnforth - Silverdale

Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:33 10:29 12:03 13:33 15:27 17:39 19:01
Carnforth, by Railway Club 08:33 10:29 12:03 13:33 15:27 17:39 19:01
Millhead, opp Midland Terrace 08:34 10:30 12:04 13:34 15:28 17:40 19:02
Millhead, opp Carlisle Terrace 08:34 10:30 12:04 13:34 15:28 17:40 19:02
Millhead, opp The Nib 08:35 10:31 12:05 13:35 15:29 17:41 19:03
Warton, by Town End 08:36 10:32 12:06 13:36 15:30 17:42 19:04
Warton, by Mill Lane 08:37 10:33 12:07 13:37 15:31 17:43 19:05
Warton, opp Malt Shovel 08:37 10:33 12:07 13:37 15:31 17:43 19:05
Warton, by George Washington 08:38 10:34 12:08 13:38 15:32 17:44 19:06
Warton, opp Borwick Lane 08:39 10:35 12:09 13:39 15:33 17:45 19:07
Warton, by Croftlands 08:40 10:36 12:10 13:40 15:34 17:46 19:08
Warton, opp Hyning Hall 08:41 10:37 12:11 13:41 15:35 17:47 19:09
Yealand Conyers, by Quakers Hall 08:43 10:39 12:13 13:43 15:37 17:49 19:11
Yealand Conyers, opp New Inn 08:45 10:41 12:15 13:45 15:39 17:51 19:13
Yealand Conyers, opp Primary School 08:45 10:41 12:15 13:45 15:39 17:51 19:13
Yealand Redmayne, opp Shelter 08:46 10:42 12:16 13:46 15:40 17:52 19:14
Yealand Redmayne, opp Triangle 08:48 10:44 12:18 13:48 15:42 17:54 19:16
Yealand Storrs, by Storrs Brow 08:48 10:44 12:18 13:48 15:42 17:54 19:16
Silverdale, by Leighton Moss RSPB Nature Reserve 08:51 10:47 12:21 13:51 15:45 17:57 19:19
Silverdale, opp Railway Station 08:52 10:48 12:22 13:52 15:46 17:58 19:20
Silverdale, by The Row 08:54 10:50 12:24 13:54 15:48 18:00 19:22
Silverdale, o/s Railway Station 07:46 09:26 16:40
Silverdale, by The Row 08:55 10:51 12:25 13:55 15:49 18:01 19:23
Silverdale, by Slackwood Road 08:56 10:52 12:26 13:56 15:50 18:02 19:24
Silverdale, by Stankelt Road 07:48 08:58 09:29 10:54 12:28 13:58 15:52 16:42 18:04 19:26
Silverdale, by Woodwell Lane 09:00 10:56 12:30 14:00 15:54 16:45 18:06 19:28
Silverdale Stankelt Road 09:02 10:58 12:32 14:02 15:56 16:47 18:08 19:30
Silverdale, by The Royal 07:49 09:03 09:31 10:59 12:33 14:03 15:57 16:48 18:09 19:31
Silverdale, by Gaskell Hall 07:49 09:03 09:31 10:59 12:33 14:03 15:57 16:48 18:09 19:31
Silverdale, by St Johns Primary School 09:04 11:00 12:34 14:04 15:58 18:10 19:32
Silverdale, by Emesgate Lane 07:50 09:04 09:32 11:00 12:34 14:04 15:58 16:49 18:10 19:32
Silverdale, opp Clevelands Avenue 07:52 09:06 09:34 11:02 12:36 14:06 16:00 16:51 18:12 19:34
Silverdale, o/s Holgate Caravan Park 07:54 09:08 09:36 11:04 12:38 14:08 16:02 16:53 18:14 19:36
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

More information